desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caerphilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1HE
Advertisement

Caerphilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:402RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly20:3920:40
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:5921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:51PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly20:5020:51
Aber20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-05-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Sat 2018-05-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Brithdir21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-05-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:23PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly21:2221:23
Aber21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Llanbradach21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:252RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly21:2421:25
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-05-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sat 2018-05-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-05-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-05-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:51Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Cardiff Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Caerphilly21:5021:51
Aber21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:512Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Caerphilly21:5021:51
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry
Barry Island22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:392RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly20:3920:40
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:50PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:5020:51
Rhymney21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:2221:23
Ystrad Mynach21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:242RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly21:2421:25
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:50Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Cardiff Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5021:51
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:502Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly21:5021:51
Barry Island22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..