desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caerphilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1HE
Advertisement

Caerphilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:531CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:543BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Bridgend14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bridgend
Caerphilly15:5115:54
Aber15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Thu 2020-09-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2020-09-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Thu 2020-09-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-09-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Thu 2020-09-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Thu 2020-09-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed16:2616:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2020-09-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Thu 2020-09-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-09-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Thu 2020-09-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Thu 2020-09-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:592RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly15:5515:59
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2020-09-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Thu 2020-09-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Thu 2020-09-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:1316:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-09-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:2116:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-09-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-09-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cogan (Thu 2020-09-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-09-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-09-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-09-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Docks (Thu 2020-09-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry (Thu 2020-09-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llantwit Major (Thu 2020-09-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bridgend (Thu 2020-09-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:162BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Bargoed15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Caerphilly16:1416:16
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2020-09-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Thu 2020-09-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Thu 2020-09-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-09-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-09-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:173Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Cardiff Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Caerphilly16:1416:17
Aber16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Thu 2020-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Llanbradach16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Thu 2020-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Thu 2020-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Thu 2020-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2020-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:513BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Bridgend14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:3115:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Caerphilly15:5115:54
Rhymney16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Thu 2020-09-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:552RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:1615:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:3315:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:5515:59
Bridgend17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bridgend (Thu 2020-09-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:142BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Bargoed15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:5916:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:1416:16
Cardiff Central16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-09-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:143Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Cardiff Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:5315:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-09-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:1416:17
Bargoed16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2020-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..