desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caerphilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1HE
Advertisement

Caerphilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:532RhymneyCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly06:5006:53
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2020-11-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Thu 2020-11-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Thu 2020-11-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-11-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Bay (Thu 2020-11-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:543Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Cardiff Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Caerphilly06:5206:54
Aber06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Thu 2020-11-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2020-11-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Thu 2020-11-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-11-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Thu 2020-11-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Thu 2020-11-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:2407:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2020-11-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Brithdir07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Thu 2020-11-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Thu 2020-11-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Thu 2020-11-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Thu 2020-11-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:042Ystrad MynachBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Ystrad Mynach06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Caerphilly07:0107:04
Cardiff Queen Street07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-11-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2107:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-11-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-11-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cogan (Thu 2020-11-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-11-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-11-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-11-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Docks (Thu 2020-11-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry (Thu 2020-11-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2020-11-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llantwit Major (Thu 2020-11-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bridgend (Thu 2020-11-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:162RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly07:1407:16
Lisvane & Thornhill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2020-11-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Thu 2020-11-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Thu 2020-11-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-11-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-11-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:173Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Cardiff Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Caerphilly07:1407:17
Aber07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Thu 2020-11-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Llanbradach07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Thu 2020-11-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2020-11-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Thu 2020-11-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Thu 2020-11-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2020-11-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:502RhymneyCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3006:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly06:5006:53
Cardiff Bay07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Bay (Thu 2020-11-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:523Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Cardiff Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:5206:54
Rhymney07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Thu 2020-11-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:012Ystrad MynachBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Ystrad Mynach06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:0107:04
Bridgend08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bridgend (Thu 2020-11-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:142RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:1407:16
Cardiff Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-11-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:143Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Cardiff Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5306:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Thu 2020-11-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:1407:17
Bargoed07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2020-11-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..