desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caerphilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1HE
Advertisement

Caerphilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Arriva Trains Wales16:363PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly16:3516:36
Aber16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Brithdir17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:402BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Bargoed16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Caerphilly16:3916:40
Lisvane & Thornhill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2019-11-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Tue 2019-11-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2019-11-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:513PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly16:5016:51
Aber16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Llanbradach16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:552BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Bargoed16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Caerphilly16:5416:55
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2019-11-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Tue 2019-11-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2019-11-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:063PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly17:0517:06
Aber17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Tue 2019-11-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Llanbradach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Tue 2019-11-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2019-11-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Tue 2019-11-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Tue 2019-11-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2019-11-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:102RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly17:0917:10
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2019-11-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Tue 2019-11-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2917:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-11-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2019-11-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Arriva Trains Wales16:353PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:3516:36
Rhymney17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:392BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Bargoed16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:3916:40
Penarth17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2019-11-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:503PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:5016:51
Bargoed17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:542BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Bargoed16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:5416:55
Penarth17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2019-11-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:053PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:0517:06
Bargoed17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2019-11-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:092RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed16:4116:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-11-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:0917:10
Penarth17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2019-11-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..