desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caerphilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1HE
Advertisement

Caerphilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:472RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly18:4518:47
Lisvane & Thornhill18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-01-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2021-01-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-01-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-01-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:0819:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-01-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2021-01-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2021-01-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:483PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly18:4618:48
Aber18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Tue 2021-01-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Tue 2021-01-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-01-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Tue 2021-01-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Tue 2021-01-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:113PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly19:1019:11
Aber19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Brithdir19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:152BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Bargoed18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Caerphilly19:1319:15
Lisvane & Thornhill19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-01-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2021-01-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-01-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-01-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3819:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-01-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-01-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2021-01-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2021-01-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:472RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly19:4519:47
Lisvane & Thornhill19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-01-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2021-01-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-01-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-01-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-01-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:483PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly19:4619:48
Aber19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Tue 2021-01-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-01-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Tue 2021-01-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-01-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Tue 2021-01-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Tue 2021-01-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales19:103PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:4518:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:1019:11
Rhymney19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:132BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Bargoed18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly19:1319:15
Penarth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2021-01-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:452RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly19:4519:47
Cardiff Central20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-01-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:463PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:2019:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:4619:48
Bargoed20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2021-01-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:103PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:1020:11
Rhymney20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2021-01-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:132BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Bargoed19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-01-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly20:1320:15
Penarth20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2021-01-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..