desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caerphilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1HE
Advertisement

Caerphilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales08:51PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly08:5008:51
Aber08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Tue 2018-05-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Llanbradach08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-05-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-05-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Tue 2018-05-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Tue 2018-05-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2018-05-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:552BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Bargoed08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Caerphilly08:5408:55
Lisvane & Thornhill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-05-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2018-05-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-05-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-05-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-05-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-05-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-05-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2018-05-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly09:0509:06
Aber09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Llanbradach09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:102RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly09:0909:10
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-05-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2018-05-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-05-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-05-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-05-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-05-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2018-05-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly09:2009:21
Aber09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Tue 2018-05-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-05-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-05-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-05-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Tue 2018-05-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Tue 2018-05-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2018-05-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2018-05-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:252BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Bargoed09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Caerphilly09:2409:25
Lisvane & Thornhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2018-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2018-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales08:50PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:5008:51
Bargoed09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2018-05-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:542BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Bargoed08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:5408:55
Penarth09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2018-05-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:05PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:0509:06
Bargoed09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:092RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:0909:10
Penarth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2018-05-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:20PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2009:21
Bargoed09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2018-05-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:242BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Bargoed09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-05-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:2409:25
Penarth10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2018-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us