desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caerphilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1HE
Advertisement

Caerphilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales12:252BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Bargoed12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Caerphilly12:2412:25
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Wed 2018-11-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-11-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-11-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Wed 2018-11-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:363PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly12:3512:36
Aber12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Brithdir13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:402Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Ystrad Mynach12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Caerphilly12:3912:40
Lisvane & Thornhill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:513PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly12:5012:51
Aber12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Wed 2018-11-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Llanbradach12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-11-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:0213:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-11-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Wed 2018-11-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Wed 2018-11-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Wed 2018-11-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:552BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Bargoed12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Caerphilly12:5412:55
Lisvane & Thornhill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:063PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly13:0513:06
Aber13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Llanbradach13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales12:242BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Bargoed12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:2412:25
Penarth13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Wed 2018-11-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:353PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:3512:36
Rhymney13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:392Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Ystrad Mynach12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:3912:40
Penarth13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:503PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:5012:51
Bargoed13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Wed 2018-11-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:542BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Bargoed12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:3612:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:5412:55
Penarth13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:053PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:0513:06
Ystrad Mynach13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..