desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caerphilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1HE
Advertisement

Caerphilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:101CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Caerphilly06:10
Lisvane & Thornhill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-07-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Thu 2018-07-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-07-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:2906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-07-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cogan (Thu 2018-07-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-07-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-07-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-07-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-07-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry (Thu 2018-07-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-07-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llantwit Major (Thu 2018-07-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bridgend (Thu 2018-07-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:36PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly06:3506:36
Aber06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Llanbradach06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:502RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly06:4906:50
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cogan (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry
Barry Island07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:06PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly07:0507:06
Aber07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Thu 2018-07-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Llanbradach07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-07-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-07-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Thu 2018-07-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Thu 2018-07-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2018-07-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:102RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly07:1007:10
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-07-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Thu 2018-07-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-07-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-07-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-07-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Thu 2018-07-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:252BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Bargoed07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Caerphilly07:2507:25
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-07-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Thu 2018-07-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-07-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-07-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-07-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Thu 2018-07-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:081Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:3506:36
Bargoed07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:492RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly06:4906:50
Barry Island07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:05PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:0507:06
Bargoed07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2018-07-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:102RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:1007:10
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Thu 2018-07-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:252BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Bargoed07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:2507:25
Penarth08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Thu 2018-07-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..