desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caerphilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1HE
Advertisement

Caerphilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:002RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly15:5916:00
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1816:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cogan (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:063PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly16:0516:06
Aber16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:263Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Barry Island
Caerphilly16:2516:26
Aber16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:482Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Ystrad Mynach16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Caerphilly16:4516:48
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:0717:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:002RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly17:5918:00
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sun 2019-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:1818:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cogan (Sun 2019-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry (Sun 2019-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry
Barry Island18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Sun 2019-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:063PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly18:0518:06
Aber18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sun 2019-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:592RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:5916:00
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:053PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:0516:06
Ystrad Mynach16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:253Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:2516:26
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:452Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Ystrad Mynach16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:4516:48
Penarth17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:592RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:5918:00
Barry Island18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Sun 2019-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:053PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:0518:06
Ystrad Mynach18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..