desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caerphilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1HE
Advertisement

Caerphilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales09:253Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Caerphilly09:2509:25
Aber09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sun 2020-07-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2020-07-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sun 2020-07-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2020-07-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Sun 2020-07-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Sun 2020-07-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2020-07-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Sun 2020-07-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sun 2020-07-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-07-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sun 2020-07-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:402RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly09:4009:40
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2020-07-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sun 2020-07-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-07-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-07-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:101CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:253Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Caerphilly10:2510:25
Aber10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Brithdir10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:502RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly10:5010:50
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2020-07-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sun 2020-07-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-07-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-07-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:1011:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Sun 2020-07-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:101CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales09:253Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2509:25
Rhymney10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sun 2020-07-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:402RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:4009:40
Cardiff Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-07-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:561Cardiff CentralCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:253Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:2510:25
Rhymney11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:502RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-07-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly10:5010:50
Penarth11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Sun 2020-07-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:561Cardiff CentralCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..