desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caerphilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1HE
Advertisement

Caerphilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales08:21PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly08:2008:21
Aber08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:252RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly08:2408:25
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-09-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Thu 2018-09-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-09-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-09-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:36PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly08:3508:36
Aber08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Thu 2018-09-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-09-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-09-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Thu 2018-09-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Thu 2018-09-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2018-09-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Thu 2018-09-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Thu 2018-09-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Thu 2018-09-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Thu 2018-09-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:402BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Bargoed08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Caerphilly08:3908:40
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:51PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly08:5008:51
Aber08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Thu 2018-09-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Llanbradach08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-09-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:0209:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Thu 2018-09-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Thu 2018-09-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2018-09-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:552BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Bargoed08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Caerphilly08:5408:55
Lisvane & Thornhill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-09-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Thu 2018-09-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-09-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-09-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-09-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales08:20PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:2008:21
Bargoed08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:242RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:2408:25
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:35PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:3508:36
Rhymney09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Thu 2018-09-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:392BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Bargoed08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:3908:40
Penarth09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:50PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:5008:51
Bargoed09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2018-09-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:542BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Bargoed08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:5408:55
Penarth09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..