desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caerphilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1HE
Advertisement

Caerphilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales06:121CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Caerphilly06:12
Lisvane & Thornhill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2019-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Mon 2019-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Mon 2019-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:3006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2019-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llantwit Major (Mon 2019-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:363PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly06:3506:36
Aber06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Mon 2019-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Llanbradach06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Mon 2019-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2019-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Mon 2019-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Mon 2019-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2019-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:542RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly06:5406:54
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2019-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Mon 2019-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Mon 2019-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:063PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly07:0507:06
Aber07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Llanbradach07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:102RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly07:0907:10
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:252BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Bargoed07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Caerphilly07:2407:25
Lisvane & Thornhill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2019-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Mon 2019-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Mon 2019-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales06:091Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:353PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:3506:36
Bargoed07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2019-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:542RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly06:5406:54
Cardiff Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:053PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:0507:06
Bargoed07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:092RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:0907:10
Penarth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:242BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Bargoed07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:2407:25
Penarth08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..