hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caerphilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1HE
Advertisement

Caerphilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:21Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Cardiff Central15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Caerphilly15:2015:21
Aber15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Tue 2018-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Tue 2018-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Tue 2018-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2018-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2018-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:252BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Bargoed15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Caerphilly15:2415:25
Lisvane & Thornhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:36PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly15:3515:36
Aber15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:402BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Bargoed15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Caerphilly15:3915:40
Lisvane & Thornhill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly15:5015:51
Aber15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Llanbradach15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:552BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Bargoed15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Caerphilly15:5415:55
Lisvane & Thornhill15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:242BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Bargoed15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:2415:25
Penarth16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:35PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:3515:36
Rhymney16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:392BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Bargoed15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:3915:40
Penarth16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:50PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:5015:51
Bargoed16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:542BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Bargoed15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:5415:55
Penarth16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:0516:06
Bargoed16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2018-01-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us