desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coryton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 7BW
Advertisement

Coryton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Arriva Trains Wales21:15CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton21:15
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Fri 2019-08-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Fri 2019-08-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-08-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Fri 2019-08-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-08-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-08-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Fri 2019-08-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2019-08-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Fri 2019-08-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Fri 2019-08-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Fri 2019-08-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:45CorytonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton22:45
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-08-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Fri 2019-08-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Fri 2019-08-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Fri 2019-08-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Fri 2019-08-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-08-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-08-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:15CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton06:15
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-08-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-08-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-08-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Sat 2019-08-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:3006:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-08-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Bay (Sat 2019-08-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton06:45
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-08-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-08-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-08-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Sat 2019-08-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-08-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-08-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Sat 2019-08-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2019-08-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Sat 2019-08-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Sat 2019-08-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton07:15
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-08-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-08-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-08-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Sat 2019-08-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-08-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-08-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Sat 2019-08-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2019-08-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Sat 2019-08-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Sat 2019-08-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton07:45
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Arriva Trains Wales21:13Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Cardiff Central20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Fri 2019-08-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2019-08-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton21:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:43RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Fri 2019-08-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Fri 2019-08-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Fri 2019-08-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Fri 2019-08-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Fri 2019-08-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Fri 2019-08-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Fri 2019-08-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Fri 2019-08-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Fri 2019-08-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Fri 2019-08-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Fri 2019-08-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Fri 2019-08-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton22:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:13Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4305:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:43Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Barry Island05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Cardiff Central06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton07:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:43Taffs WellCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Taffs Well06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:5607:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Sat 2019-08-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton07:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..