desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coryton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 7BW
Advertisement

Coryton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton07:45
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton08:15
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton08:45
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Wed 2019-07-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Wed 2019-07-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Wed 2019-07-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Wed 2019-07-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-07-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Wed 2019-07-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2019-07-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Wed 2019-07-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Wed 2019-07-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Wed 2019-07-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:15CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton09:15
Whitchurch (Cardiff)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-07-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Wed 2019-07-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Wed 2019-07-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Wed 2019-07-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Wed 2019-07-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-07-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-07-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Wed 2019-07-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2019-07-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Wed 2019-07-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Wed 2019-07-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Wed 2019-07-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton09:45
Whitchurch (Cardiff)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-07-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Wed 2019-07-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Wed 2019-07-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Wed 2019-07-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Wed 2019-07-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-07-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-07-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Wed 2019-07-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2019-07-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Wed 2019-07-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Wed 2019-07-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Wed 2019-07-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:15CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton10:15
Whitchurch (Cardiff)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-07-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Wed 2019-07-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Wed 2019-07-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Wed 2019-07-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Wed 2019-07-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-07-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-07-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Wed 2019-07-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2019-07-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Wed 2019-07-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Wed 2019-07-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Wed 2019-07-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:43RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton07:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton08:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:43RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton08:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:13RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton09:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton09:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:13RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Wed 2019-07-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton10:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..