desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coryton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 7BW
Advertisement

Coryton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales20:15CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton20:15
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Sat 2018-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:15CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton21:15
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-09-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Sat 2018-09-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Sat 2018-09-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-09-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Sat 2018-09-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-09-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Sat 2018-09-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2018-09-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Sat 2018-09-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Sat 2018-09-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Sat 2018-09-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:45CorytonCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton22:45
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Sat 2018-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Sat 2018-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Sat 2018-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Sat 2018-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales20:14Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Cardiff Central19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Sat 2018-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton20:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:14Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Cardiff Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Sat 2018-09-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton21:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:44RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Sat 2018-09-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Sat 2018-09-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Sat 2018-09-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Sat 2018-09-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Sat 2018-09-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Sat 2018-09-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Sat 2018-09-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Sat 2018-09-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Sat 2018-09-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Sat 2018-09-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Sat 2018-09-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Sat 2018-09-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton22:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..