desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coryton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 7BW
Advertisement

Coryton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Arriva Trains Wales13:15CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton13:15
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton13:45
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:15CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton14:15
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton14:45
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Wed 2019-03-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Wed 2019-03-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Wed 2019-03-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Wed 2019-03-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-03-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Wed 2019-03-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2019-03-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Wed 2019-03-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Wed 2019-03-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Wed 2019-03-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton15:15
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:45CorytonRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton departures
Coryton15:45
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Wed 2019-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Rhiwbina
Birchgrove15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Wed 2019-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ty Glas (Wed 2019-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Wed 2019-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Ninian Park (Wed 2019-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2019-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Fairwater (Wed 2019-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Fairwater
Danescourt16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Danescourt (Wed 2019-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Danescourt
Radyr16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Radyr (Wed 2019-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Arriva Trains Wales13:13RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton13:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:43RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton13:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton14:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:43RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton14:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:13RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton15:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43RadyrCorytonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coryton arrivals
Radyr15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Coryton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coryton arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton15:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..