desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cowdenbeath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY4 9SG
Advertisement

Cowdenbeath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRail15:382EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath15:3815:38
Lochgelly15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:371Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath16:3716:37
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Sun 2024-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Sun 2024-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Sun 2024-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Sun 2024-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Sun 2024-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Sun 2024-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:392EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath16:3916:39
Lochgelly16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:321Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath17:3217:32
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:382EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath17:3817:38
Lochgelly17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:321Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath18:3218:32
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2024-02-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Sun 2024-02-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sun 2024-02-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Sun 2024-02-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Sun 2024-02-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Sun 2024-02-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2024-02-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Sun 2024-02-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Sun 2024-02-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-02-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
ScotRail15:382EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath15:3815:38
Glenrothes With Thornton15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:371Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath16:3716:37
Edinburgh17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:392EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath16:3916:39
Glenrothes With Thornton16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:321Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath17:3217:32
Edinburgh18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:382EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath17:3817:38
Glenrothes With Thornton17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:321Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2024-02-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath18:3218:32
Edinburgh19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-02-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...