desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cowdenbeath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY4 9SG
Advertisement

Cowdenbeath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRail21:001Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath21:0021:00
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2023-02-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Wed 2023-02-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Wed 2023-02-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Wed 2023-02-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Wed 2023-02-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Wed 2023-02-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2023-02-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Wed 2023-02-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Wed 2023-02-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:032EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath21:0321:03
Lochgelly21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:521Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath21:5221:52
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:012EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath22:0122:01
Lochgelly22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:592EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath22:5922:59
Lochgelly23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Wed 2023-02-08 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Wed 2023-02-08 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2023-02-08 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:001Glenrothes With ThorntonInverkeithingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath23:0023:00
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2023-02-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Wed 2023-02-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Wed 2023-02-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Wed 2023-02-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 9th February
ScotRail00:012InverkeithingPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Inverkeithing23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2023-02-09 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Cowdenbeath00:0100:01
Lochgelly00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Thu 2023-02-09 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Thu 2023-02-09 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2023-02-09 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Markinch (Thu 2023-02-09 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Ladybank (Thu 2023-02-09 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Ladybank
Perth00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Perth (Thu 2023-02-09 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRail21:001Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath21:0021:00
Edinburgh21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:032EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath21:0321:03
Glenrothes With Thornton21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:521Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath21:5221:52
Edinburgh22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:012EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath22:0122:01
Glenrothes With Thornton22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2023-02-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:592EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath22:5922:59
Glenrothes With Thornton23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2023-02-08 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:001Glenrothes With ThorntonInverkeithingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2023-02-08 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath23:0023:00
Inverkeithing23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Wed 2023-02-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 9th February
ScotRail00:012InverkeithingPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Inverkeithing23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2023-02-09 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2023-02-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2023-02-09 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2023-02-09 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath00:0100:01
Perth00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Perth (Thu 2023-02-09 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..