desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cowdenbeath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY4 9SG
Advertisement

Cowdenbeath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
ScotRail00:022EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath00:0200:02
Lochgelly00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Sat 2020-09-26 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Sat 2020-09-26 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Markinch (Sat 2020-09-26 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Ladybank (Sat 2020-09-26 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Ladybank
Perth00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Perth (Sat 2020-09-26 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:421MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Markinch06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Markinch
Cowdenbeath06:4106:42
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2020-09-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-09-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sat 2020-09-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-09-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-09-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-09-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Sat 2020-09-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:572EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath06:5706:57
Lochgelly07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Sat 2020-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Sat 2020-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:531Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath07:5307:53
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2020-09-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-09-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sat 2020-09-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-09-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-09-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Sat 2020-09-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Sat 2020-09-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:592EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath07:5807:59
Lochgelly08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Sat 2020-09-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Sat 2020-09-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:261Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath08:2608:26
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2020-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sat 2020-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Sat 2020-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Sat 2020-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
ScotRail00:022EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath00:0200:02
Perth00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Perth (Sat 2020-09-26 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:411MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Markinch06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:4106:42
Edinburgh07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:572EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath06:5706:57
Glenrothes With Thornton07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:531Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:5307:53
Edinburgh08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:582EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:5807:59
Glenrothes With Thornton08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-09-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:261Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-09-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:2608:26
Edinburgh09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..