hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cowdenbeath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY4 9SG
Advertisement

Cowdenbeath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail07:471CardendenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Cardenden07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Cowdenbeath07:4707:47
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2018-01-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2018-01-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Fri 2018-01-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-01-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-01-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Fri 2018-01-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Fri 2018-01-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-01-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:582EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath07:5807:58
Lochgelly08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:021Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath08:0208:02
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
South Gyle08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:261Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath08:2608:26
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2018-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2018-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Fri 2018-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Fri 2018-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Fri 2018-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:542EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath08:5308:54
Lochgelly08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Fri 2018-01-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Fri 2018-01-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:561Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath08:5608:56
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2018-01-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2018-01-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Fri 2018-01-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-01-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-01-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-01-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-01-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Fri 2018-01-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Fri 2018-01-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-01-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail07:471CardendenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Cardenden07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:4707:47
Edinburgh08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-01-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:582EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:5807:58
Glenrothes With Thornton08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:021Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:0208:02
Edinburgh08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:261Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:2608:26
Edinburgh09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:532EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath08:5308:54
Glenrothes With Thornton09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-01-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:561Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:5608:56
Edinburgh09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-01-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us