desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cowdenbeath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY4 9SG
Advertisement

Cowdenbeath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail09:561CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Cowdenbeath09:56
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2024-05-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Sat 2024-05-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Sat 2024-05-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Sat 2024-05-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2024-05-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:211Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath10:2110:21
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2024-05-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Sat 2024-05-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Sat 2024-05-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Sat 2024-05-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2024-05-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:342EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath10:3410:34
Lochgelly10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Sat 2024-05-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:581CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Cowdenbeath10:58
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2024-05-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Sat 2024-05-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Sat 2024-05-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Sat 2024-05-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2024-05-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:211Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath11:2011:21
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2024-05-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline City (Sat 2024-05-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sat 2024-05-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Sat 2024-05-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Sat 2024-05-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2024-05-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Sat 2024-05-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:322EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath11:3211:32
Lochgelly11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Sat 2024-05-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Sat 2024-05-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail10:012EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath10:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:211Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath10:2110:21
Edinburgh11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:342EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath10:3410:34
Glenrothes With Thornton10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:012EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath11:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:201Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath11:2011:21
Edinburgh12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:322EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath11:3211:32
Glenrothes With Thornton11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...