desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cowdenbeath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY4 9SG
Advertisement

Cowdenbeath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail21:241Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath21:2421:24
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:342EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath21:3421:34
Lochgelly21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Fri 2018-07-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-07-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:221Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath22:2222:22
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2018-07-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2018-07-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Fri 2018-07-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-07-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-07-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Fri 2018-07-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:352EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath22:3422:35
Lochgelly22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Fri 2018-07-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-07-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Markinch (Fri 2018-07-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Ladybank (Fri 2018-07-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Ladybank
Perth23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Perth (Fri 2018-07-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:371PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Perth22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Perth
Cowdenbeath23:3623:37
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2018-07-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2018-07-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Fri 2018-07-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-07-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-07-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-07-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Fri 2018-07-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 21st July
ScotRail00:022EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2018-07-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath00:0200:02
Lochgelly00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Sat 2018-07-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Sat 2018-07-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2018-07-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Markinch (Sat 2018-07-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Ladybank (Sat 2018-07-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Ladybank
Perth00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Perth (Sat 2018-07-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail21:241Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath21:2421:24
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:342EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath21:3421:34
Glenrothes With Thornton21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-07-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:221Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath22:2222:22
Edinburgh23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:342EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath22:3422:35
Perth23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Perth (Fri 2018-07-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:361PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Perth22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Perth
Ladybank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath23:3623:37
Edinburgh00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 21st July
ScotRail00:022EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2018-07-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2018-07-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2018-07-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2018-07-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2018-07-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2018-07-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2018-07-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2018-07-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2018-07-21 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2018-07-21 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath00:0200:02
Perth00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Perth (Sat 2018-07-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..