desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cowdenbeath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY4 9SG
Advertisement

Cowdenbeath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail10:301PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Perth09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Perth
Cowdenbeath10:3010:30
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:412EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath10:4110:41
Lochgelly10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:321Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath11:3211:32
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:382EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath11:3811:38
Lochgelly11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:321Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath12:3212:32
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:382EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath12:3812:38
Lochgelly12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Sun 2019-03-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Sun 2019-03-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail10:301PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Perth09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Perth
Ladybank09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath10:3010:30
Edinburgh11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:412EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath10:4110:41
Glenrothes With Thornton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:321Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath11:3211:32
Edinburgh12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:382EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath11:3811:38
Glenrothes With Thornton11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:321Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath12:3212:32
Edinburgh13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:382EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath12:3812:38
Glenrothes With Thornton12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..