desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cowdenbeath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY4 9SG
Advertisement

Cowdenbeath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
ScotRail08:021Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath08:0208:02
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2019-09-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2019-09-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-09-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Tue 2019-09-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
South Gyle08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Tue 2019-09-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:261Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath08:2608:26
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2019-09-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2019-09-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-09-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Tue 2019-09-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-09-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Tue 2019-09-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:572EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath08:5608:57
Lochgelly09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Tue 2019-09-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Tue 2019-09-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:011Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath09:0109:01
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2019-09-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2019-09-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Tue 2019-09-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-09-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Tue 2019-09-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-09-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2019-09-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Tue 2019-09-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:281Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath09:2809:28
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2019-09-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2019-09-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Tue 2019-09-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-09-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
South Gyle09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Tue 2019-09-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:312EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath09:3109:31
Lochgelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Tue 2019-09-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Tue 2019-09-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2019-09-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
ScotRail08:021Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:0208:02
Edinburgh09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:261Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:2608:26
Edinburgh09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:562EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath08:5608:57
Glenrothes With Thornton09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:011Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath09:0109:01
Edinburgh09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:281Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath09:2809:28
Edinburgh10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:312EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath09:3109:31
Glenrothes With Thornton09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2019-09-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..