desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cowdenbeath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY4 9SG
Advertisement

Cowdenbeath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail12:302EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath12:2912:30
Lochgelly12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Wed 2018-11-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:581Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath12:5712:58
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:261CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Cowdenbeath13:26
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:312EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Edinburgh12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Cowdenbeath13:3013:31
Lochgelly13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Wed 2018-11-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:571Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Glenrothes With Thornton13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cowdenbeath13:5713:57
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Wed 2018-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:261CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath departures
Cowdenbeath14:26
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-11-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Wed 2018-11-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-11-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-11-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Wed 2018-11-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to South Gyle
Haymarket15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail12:292EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath12:2912:30
Glenrothes With Thornton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:571Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath12:5712:58
Edinburgh13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:042EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath13:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:302EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath13:3013:31
Glenrothes With Thornton13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:571Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath13:5713:57
Edinburgh14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:032EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowdenbeath arrivals
Edinburgh13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowdenbeath arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath14:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..