desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coventry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV3 6HF
Advertisement

Coventry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London Midland19:482Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Birmingham New Street19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coventry19:4719:48
Rugby19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Rugby
Long Buckby20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Long Buckby
Northampton20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Northampton
Wolverton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bletchley (Mon 2018-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains19:511Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:543London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
London Euston18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from London Euston
Coventry19:5319:54
Tile Hill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-09-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Mon 2018-09-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:001Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Birmingham New Street19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coventry20:0020:00
Rugby20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Rugby
Long Buckby20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Long Buckby
Northampton20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains20:023London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:114London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
London Euston18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from London Euston
Coventry20:0820:11
Canley20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Mon 2018-09-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Canley
Tile Hill20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Mon 2018-09-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-09-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Mon 2018-09-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London Midland19:472Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Canley
Coventry19:4719:48
London Euston21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains19:491Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:533London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
London Euston18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton19:0019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Rugby
Coventry19:5319:54
Birmingham New Street20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:001Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry20:0020:00
Northampton20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains20:023London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:084London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
London Euston18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton19:1819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Rugby
Coventry20:0820:11
Birmingham New Street20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T063
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..