desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coventry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV3 6HF
Advertisement

Coventry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
London Midland17:564Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Leamington Spa17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry17:5417:56
Coventry Arena18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Coventry Arena (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Coventry Arena
Bedworth18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bedworth (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bedworth
Bermuda Park18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bermuda Park (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bermuda Park
Nuneaton18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Nuneaton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:002NuneatonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Nuneaton17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Nuneaton
Coventry17:5818:00
Kenilworth18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Kenilworth (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Kenilworth
Leamington Spa18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:051Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Birmingham New Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coventry18:0418:05
Rugby18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Rugby
Long Buckby18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Long Buckby
Northampton18:3718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Northampton
Wolverton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bletchley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Watford Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Watford Junction
London Euston19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast18:063London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast18:102Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:153London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
London Euston16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Coventry (Wed 2024-06-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from London Euston
Coventry18:1418:15
Canley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Canley
Tile Hill18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
London Midland17:544Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Leamington Spa17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leamington Spa
Kenilworth17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenilworth to Coventry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Kenilworth
Coventry17:5417:56
Nuneaton18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Nuneaton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:582NuneatonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Nuneaton17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Nuneaton
Bermuda Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermuda Park to Coventry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bermuda Park
Bedworth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedworth to Coventry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bedworth
Coventry Arena17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry Arena to Coventry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Coventry Arena
Coventry17:5818:00
Leamington Spa18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Wed 2024-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast18:043London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:041Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Wed 2024-06-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Canley
Coventry18:0418:05
London Euston19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast18:082Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:143London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
London Euston16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Coventry (Wed 2024-06-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Coventry (Wed 2024-06-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Coventry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Coventry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Coventry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton17:2417:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Rugby
Coventry18:1418:15
Birmingham New Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-06-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 071
Leamington Spa to Coventry and Nuneaton
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...