desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coventry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV3 6HF
Advertisement

Coventry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
London Midland10:372NuneatonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Nuneaton10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Nuneaton
Coventry10:3610:37
Kenilworth10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Kenilworth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Kenilworth
Leamington Spa10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains10:423London EustonCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:473London EustonCrewe / Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
London Euston09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from London Euston
Coventry10:4610:47
Tile Hill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street11:1311:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stafford (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stone (Staffs) (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Kidsgrove (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Alsager (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Alsager
Crewe12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Crewe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Crewe
Coventry10:4610:47
Tile Hill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street11:1311:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Walsall (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Walsall
Bloxwich11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bloxwich (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bloxwich North (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Landywood (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Landywood
Cannock11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Cannock (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Cannock
Hednesford11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hednesford (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:482Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Coventry10:4710:48
Rugby10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Rugby
Long Buckby11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Long Buckby
Northampton11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Northampton
Wolverton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bletchley (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains10:511Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland11:011Crewe / Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Crewe09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Crewe
Coventry10:5911:01
Rugby11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Sat 2019-07-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Rugby
Long Buckby11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Sat 2019-07-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Long Buckby
Northampton11:3311:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2019-07-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Watford Junction (Sat 2019-07-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Watford Junction
London Euston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Sat 2019-07-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
London Midland10:362NuneatonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Nuneaton10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Nuneaton
Bermuda Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermuda Park to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bermuda Park
Bedworth10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedworth to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bedworth
Coventry Arena10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry Arena to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Coventry Arena
Coventry10:3610:37
Leamington Spa10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains10:423London EustonCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:463London EustonCrewe / Rugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
London Euston09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Rugby
Coventry10:4610:47
Crewe12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Crewe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:472Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Cannock
Landywood09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:0210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Canley
Coventry10:4710:48
London Euston12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains10:501Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:591Crewe / Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Winsford
Crewe09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Crewe
Stafford09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Coseley
Birmingham New Street10:2010:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry10:5911:01
Crewe09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Crewe
Alsager09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent09:2309:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:2510:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Sat 2019-07-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry10:5911:01
London Euston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Sat 2019-07-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T063
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..