desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coventry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV3 6HF
Advertisement

Coventry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
London Midland05:381CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Coventry05:38
Rugby05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Tue 2021-04-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Rugby
Long Buckby05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Tue 2021-04-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Long Buckby
Northampton06:1306:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Northampton
Wolverton06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2021-04-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bletchley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2021-04-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Watford Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Watford Junction
London Euston07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Tue 2021-04-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:451CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Coventry05:45
Canley05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Canley
Tile Hill05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast05:512Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland05:533Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Leamington Spa05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Tue 2021-04-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry05:5205:53
Coventry Arena06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Coventry Arena (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Coventry Arena
Bedworth06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bedworth (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bedworth
Bermuda Park06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bermuda Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bermuda Park
Nuneaton06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Nuneaton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:032Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Birmingham New Street05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coventry06:0306:03
Rugby06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Rugby
Long Buckby06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Long Buckby
Northampton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Northampton
Wolverton06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:5106:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bletchley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:104CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Coventry06:10
Canley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Canley
Tile Hill06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Lea Hall (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stechford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Stechford
Adderley Park06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Adderley Park (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Avanti West Coast05:502Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland05:523Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Leamington Spa05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Tue 2021-04-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leamington Spa
Kenilworth05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenilworth to Coventry (Tue 2021-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Kenilworth
Coventry05:5205:53
Nuneaton06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Nuneaton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:032Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lea Hall05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Tue 2021-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Tue 2021-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Tue 2021-04-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Tue 2021-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Tue 2021-04-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Tue 2021-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Canley
Coventry06:0306:03
London Euston07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast06:112WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:242Birmingham New StreetBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry06:2406:25
Bournemouth09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast06:281WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T063
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..