desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coventry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV3 6HF
Advertisement

Coventry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
London Midland05:421CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Coventry05:42
Rugby05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Mon 2020-07-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Rugby
Long Buckby05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Mon 2020-07-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Long Buckby
Northampton06:1306:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Mon 2020-07-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Northampton
Wolverton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverton (Mon 2020-07-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2020-07-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bletchley (Mon 2020-07-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2020-07-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Watford Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Watford Junction
London Euston07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Mon 2020-07-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:451CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Coventry05:45
Canley05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Mon 2020-07-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Canley
Tile Hill05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Mon 2020-07-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Mon 2020-07-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2020-07-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-07-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast05:512WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland05:533Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Leamington Spa05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry05:5205:53
Coventry Arena06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Coventry Arena (Mon 2020-07-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Coventry Arena
Bedworth06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bedworth (Mon 2020-07-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bedworth
Bermuda Park06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bermuda Park (Mon 2020-07-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bermuda Park
Nuneaton06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-07-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Nuneaton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:032Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Birmingham New Street05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coventry06:0306:03
Rugby06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Mon 2020-07-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Rugby
Long Buckby06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Mon 2020-07-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Long Buckby
Northampton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Mon 2020-07-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Northampton
Wolverton06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverton (Mon 2020-07-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:5106:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bletchley (Mon 2020-07-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2020-07-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Mon 2020-07-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast06:082Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Birmingham New Street05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coventry06:0706:08
Rugby06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Mon 2020-07-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Rugby
Northampton06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Mon 2020-07-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Northampton
London Euston07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Mon 2020-07-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
London Midland00:044London EustonCoventryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
London Euston22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Tring
Cheddington22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton23:2423:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Rugby
Coventry00:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast00:593London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast05:502WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland05:523Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Leamington Spa05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leamington Spa
Kenilworth05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenilworth to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Kenilworth
Coventry05:5205:53
Nuneaton06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-07-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Nuneaton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:032Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lea Hall05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Canley
Coventry06:0306:03
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Mon 2020-07-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast06:072Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Mon 2020-07-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry06:0706:08
London Euston07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Mon 2020-07-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T063
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..