desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coventry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV3 6HF
Advertisement

Coventry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
London Midland22:083NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Northampton21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Northampton
Coventry22:0522:08
Canley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Sat 2020-09-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Canley
Tile Hill22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Sat 2020-09-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2020-09-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Sat 2020-09-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Sat 2020-09-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Marston Green
Stechford22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stechford (Sat 2020-09-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-09-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast22:433London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland22:251Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Birmingham New Street21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coventry22:2322:25
Rugby22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Sat 2020-09-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Rugby
Long Buckby22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Sat 2020-09-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Long Buckby
Northampton23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Sat 2020-09-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry22:274BournemouthBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Bournemouth19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bournemouth
Coventry22:2622:27
Birmingham International22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Sat 2020-09-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-09-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland22:383London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
London Euston20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from London Euston
Coventry22:3722:38
Canley22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Sat 2020-09-26 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Canley
Tile Hill22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Sat 2020-09-26 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2020-09-26 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Sat 2020-09-26 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Sat 2020-09-26 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Lea Hall
Stechford23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stechford (Sat 2020-09-26 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Stechford
Adderley Park23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Adderley Park (Sat 2020-09-26 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-09-26 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:462NuneatonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Nuneaton22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Nuneaton
Coventry22:4522:46
Kenilworth22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Kenilworth (Sat 2020-09-26 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Kenilworth
Leamington Spa23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-09-26 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
London Midland22:154Leamington SpaCoventryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Leamington Spa22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leamington Spa
Kenilworth22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenilworth to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Kenilworth
Coventry22:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:231Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Canley
Coventry22:2322:25
Northampton23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Sat 2020-09-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast22:423London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:264BournemouthBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Bournemouth19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central19:3419:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Southampton Central
Basingstoke20:4120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading21:0821:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Reading
Oxford21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Oxford
Banbury21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry22:2622:27
Birmingham New Street22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-09-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland22:373London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
London Euston20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Tring
Cheddington21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton21:5422:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Rugby
Coventry22:3722:38
Birmingham New Street23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-09-26 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:452NuneatonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Nuneaton22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Nuneaton
Bermuda Park22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermuda Park to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bermuda Park
Bedworth22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedworth to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bedworth
Coventry Arena22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry Arena to Coventry (Sat 2020-09-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Coventry Arena
Coventry22:4522:46
Leamington Spa23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-09-26 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T063
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..