desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coventry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV3 6HF
Advertisement

Coventry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
London Midland18:14NuneatonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Nuneaton17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Nuneaton
Coventry18:1318:14
Kenilworth18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Kenilworth (Tue 2021-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Kenilworth
Leamington Spa18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland18:231Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Birmingham New Street17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coventry18:2218:23
Rugby18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Tue 2021-01-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Rugby
Long Buckby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Tue 2021-01-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Long Buckby
Northampton19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry18:262Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Coventry18:2518:26
Leamington Spa18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Banbury (Tue 2021-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Banbury
Oxford19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Oxford (Tue 2021-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Oxford
Reading19:4019:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Reading (Tue 2021-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Reading
Basingstoke20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Basingstoke
Southampton Airport Parkway20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Southampton Central
Bournemouth21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:274BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Bournemouth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bournemouth
Coventry18:2618:27
Birmingham International18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:4818:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stafford (Tue 2021-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2021-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Macclesfield (Tue 2021-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Macclesfield
Stockport20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stockport (Tue 2021-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast18:312WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:37Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Leamington Spa18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry18:3618:37
Coventry Arena18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Coventry Arena (Tue 2021-01-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Coventry Arena
Bedworth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bedworth (Tue 2021-01-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bedworth
Bermuda Park19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bermuda Park (Tue 2021-01-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bermuda Park
Nuneaton19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Nuneaton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
London Midland18:13NuneatonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Nuneaton17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Nuneaton
Bermuda Park17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermuda Park to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bermuda Park
Bedworth17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedworth to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bedworth
Coventry Arena17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry Arena to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Coventry Arena
Coventry18:1318:14
Leamington Spa18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland18:221Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Canley
Coventry18:2218:23
Northampton19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry18:252Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent17:0517:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street17:5718:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry18:2518:26
Bournemouth21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:264BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Bournemouth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central16:1316:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading17:0517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Reading
Oxford17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Oxford
Banbury17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry18:2618:27
Manchester Piccadilly20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast18:302WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:36Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Leamington Spa18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leamington Spa
Kenilworth18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenilworth to Coventry (Tue 2021-01-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Kenilworth
Coventry18:3618:37
Nuneaton19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Nuneaton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T063
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..