desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coventry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV3 6HF
Advertisement

Coventry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
London Midland12:001Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Birmingham New Street11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Wed 2018-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coventry11:5912:00
Rugby12:1112:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Wed 2018-11-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Rugby
Long Buckby12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Wed 2018-11-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Long Buckby
Northampton12:4112:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central13:0413:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2018-11-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Watford Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Watford Junction
London Euston13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Wed 2018-11-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains12:023London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:114NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Northampton11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Wed 2018-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Northampton
Coventry11:5812:11
Canley12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Canley
Tile Hill12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains12:111Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:211Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Birmingham New Street11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Wed 2018-11-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coventry12:2012:21
Rugby12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Wed 2018-11-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Rugby
Long Buckby12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Wed 2018-11-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Long Buckby
Northampton12:5413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Northampton
Wolverton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2018-11-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bletchley (Wed 2018-11-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2018-11-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkhamsted (Wed 2018-11-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-11-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Watford Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Watford Junction
London Euston14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Wed 2018-11-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains12:223London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
London Midland11:584NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Northampton11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Wed 2018-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Wed 2018-11-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Rugby
Coventry11:5812:11
Birmingham New Street12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:591Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Wed 2018-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Wed 2018-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Wed 2018-11-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Wed 2018-11-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry11:5912:00
London Euston13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Wed 2018-11-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains12:023London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains12:101Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:174Leamington SpaCoventryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Leamington Spa12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Wed 2018-11-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leamington Spa
Kenilworth12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenilworth to Coventry (Wed 2018-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Kenilworth
Coventry12:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:201Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Wed 2018-11-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Wed 2018-11-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Canley
Coventry12:2012:21
London Euston14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Wed 2018-11-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T063
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..