desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coventry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV3 6HF
Advertisement

Coventry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
London Midland14:344CoventryLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Coventry14:34
Kenilworth14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Kenilworth (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Kenilworth
Leamington Spa14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains14:423London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland14:422CoventryNuneatonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Coventry14:42
Coventry Arena14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Coventry Arena (Tue 2018-09-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Coventry Arena
Bedworth14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bedworth (Tue 2018-09-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bedworth
Bermuda Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bermuda Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bermuda Park
Nuneaton15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Nuneaton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:482Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Birmingham New Street14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Tue 2018-09-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coventry14:4714:48
Rugby14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Rugby
Long Buckby15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Long Buckby
Northampton15:2015:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Northampton
Wolverton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bletchley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:503London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
London Euston13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Coventry (Tue 2018-09-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from London Euston
Coventry14:4914:50
Tile Hill14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2018-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Tue 2018-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains14:501Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
London Midland14:362NuneatonCoventryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Nuneaton14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Tue 2018-09-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Nuneaton
Bermuda Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermuda Park to Coventry (Tue 2018-09-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bermuda Park
Bedworth14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedworth to Coventry (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bedworth
Coventry Arena14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry Arena to Coventry (Tue 2018-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Coventry Arena
Coventry14:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains14:423London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland14:472Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Tue 2018-09-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Coventry (Tue 2018-09-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Tue 2018-09-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Tue 2018-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Tue 2018-09-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Tue 2018-09-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Canley
Coventry14:4714:48
London Euston16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:493London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
London Euston13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Coventry (Tue 2018-09-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Coventry (Tue 2018-09-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Coventry (Tue 2018-09-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Coventry (Tue 2018-09-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Coventry (Tue 2018-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton14:1014:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Tue 2018-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Rugby
Coventry14:4914:50
Birmingham New Street15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains14:501Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland14:584NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Northampton14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Tue 2018-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Tue 2018-09-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Rugby
Coventry14:5815:11
Birmingham New Street15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T063
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..