desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coventry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV3 6HF
Advertisement

Coventry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
London Midland05:381CoventryNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Coventry05:38
Rugby05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Rugby
Long Buckby05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Long Buckby
Northampton06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:451CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Coventry05:45
Canley05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Mon 2019-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Canley
Tile Hill05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Mon 2019-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Mon 2019-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2019-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:493NorthamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Northampton05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Mon 2019-05-27 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Northampton
Coventry05:4805:49
Tile Hill05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street06:1806:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Duddeston (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Duddeston
Aston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Aston (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Perry Barr (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Walsall (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:533Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Leamington Spa05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Mon 2019-05-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry05:5205:53
Coventry Arena06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Coventry Arena (Mon 2019-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Coventry Arena
Bedworth06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bedworth (Mon 2019-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bedworth
Bermuda Park06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bermuda Park (Mon 2019-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bermuda Park
Nuneaton06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Mon 2019-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Nuneaton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:021Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Birmingham New Street05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Mon 2019-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coventry06:0206:02
Rugby06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Mon 2019-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Rugby
Long Buckby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Mon 2019-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Long Buckby
Northampton06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Northampton
Wolverton06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bletchley (Mon 2019-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2019-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Mon 2019-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:114CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Coventry06:11
Canley06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Mon 2019-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Canley
Tile Hill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Mon 2019-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2019-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Mon 2019-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Marston Green
Adderley Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Adderley Park (Mon 2019-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
London Midland05:483NorthamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Northampton05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Mon 2019-05-27 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Mon 2019-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Mon 2019-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Rugby
Coventry05:4805:49
Walsall06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Walsall (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:523Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Leamington Spa05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Mon 2019-05-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leamington Spa
Kenilworth05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenilworth to Coventry (Mon 2019-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Kenilworth
Coventry05:5205:53
Nuneaton06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Mon 2019-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Nuneaton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:021Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Mon 2019-05-27 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Mon 2019-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Mon 2019-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Mon 2019-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Mon 2019-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Mon 2019-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Mon 2019-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Canley
Coventry06:0206:02
London Euston07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to London Euston (Mon 2019-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry06:242Birmingham New StreetBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Mon 2019-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Mon 2019-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry06:2406:25
Bournemouth09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:274Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Leamington Spa06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Mon 2019-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leamington Spa
Kenilworth06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenilworth to Coventry (Mon 2019-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Kenilworth
Coventry06:2706:33
Nuneaton06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Nuneaton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Nuneaton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:293Milton Keynes CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Coventry (Mon 2019-05-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Coventry (Mon 2019-05-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton05:5305:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Mon 2019-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Mon 2019-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Mon 2019-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Rugby
Coventry06:2906:30
Crewe07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Crewe (Mon 2019-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T063
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..