desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coventry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV3 6HF
Advertisement

Coventry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
London Midland23:021Rugeley Trent ValleyNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Rugeley Trent Valley21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Coventry23:0123:02
Rugby23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Wed 2020-01-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Rugby
Long Buckby23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Wed 2020-01-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Long Buckby
Northampton23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Northampton (Wed 2020-01-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry23:204ReadingBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Reading22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Reading
Coventry23:2023:20
Birmingham International23:2923:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-01-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-01-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland23:303London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
London Euston21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from London Euston
Coventry23:2923:30
Canley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Wed 2020-01-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Canley
Tile Hill23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Wed 2020-01-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2020-01-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-01-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Wed 2020-01-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Lea Hall (Wed 2020-01-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Lea Hall
Stechford23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stechford (Wed 2020-01-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-01-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast23:311WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland23:432NuneatonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
Nuneaton23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Nuneaton
Coventry23:4223:43
Kenilworth23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Kenilworth (Wed 2020-01-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Kenilworth
Leamington Spa23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Wed 2020-01-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:523London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry departures
London Euston21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from London Euston
Coventry23:5123:52
Canley23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Wed 2020-01-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Canley
Tile Hill23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Tile Hill (Wed 2020-01-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Berkswell (Wed 2020-01-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2020-01-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-01-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Wed 2020-01-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Lea Hall (Wed 2020-01-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Lea Hall
Stechford00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stechford (Wed 2020-01-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Stechford
Adderley Park00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Adderley Park (Wed 2020-01-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-01-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
CrossCountry23:204ReadingBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Reading22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Reading
Oxford22:2522:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Oxford
Banbury22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa23:0423:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry23:2023:20
Birmingham New Street23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-01-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland23:212Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Canley
Coventry23:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:293London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
London Euston21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton22:5122:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Rugby
Coventry23:2923:30
Birmingham New Street00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-01-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast23:301WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland23:422NuneatonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Nuneaton23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Nuneaton
Bermuda Park23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermuda Park to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bermuda Park
Bedworth23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedworth to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Bedworth
Coventry Arena23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry Arena to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Coventry Arena
Coventry23:4223:43
Leamington Spa23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Wed 2020-01-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:492Birmingham New StreetCoventryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coventry arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Wed 2020-01-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coventry arrivals from Canley
Coventry23:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T063
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..