desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS11 0LD
Advertisement

Cottingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Northern05:27LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley05:2705:27
Morley05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Mon 2021-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Mon 2021-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Mon 2021-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Brighouse (Mon 2021-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2021-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2021-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2021-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Todmorden (Mon 2021-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Todmorden
Walsden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Walsden (Mon 2021-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Walsden
Littleborough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Littleborough (Mon 2021-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2021-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Rochdale (Mon 2021-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Salford Central (Mon 2021-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2021-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Walkden (Mon 2021-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Walkden
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Atherton (Mon 2021-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2021-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:21HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Huddersfield05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Cottingley06:2006:21
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Mon 2021-01-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley06:5206:52
Morley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-01-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-01-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Mon 2021-01-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Mon 2021-01-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-01-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:58BrighouseLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Brighouse06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Brighouse
Cottingley06:5806:58
Leeds07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Mon 2021-01-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:21HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Huddersfield06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Cottingley07:2007:21
Leeds07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Mon 2021-01-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley07:5207:52
Morley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Mon 2021-01-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Mon 2021-01-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-01-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-01-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Mon 2021-01-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Mon 2021-01-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-01-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Northern05:27LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley05:2705:27
Wigan Wallgate07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:20HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Huddersfield05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley06:2006:21
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Mon 2021-01-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley06:5206:52
Huddersfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-01-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:58BrighouseLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Brighouse06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley06:5806:58
Leeds07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Mon 2021-01-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:20HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Huddersfield06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley07:2007:21
Leeds07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Mon 2021-01-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Mon 2021-01-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley07:5207:52
Huddersfield08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-01-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..