desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS11 0LD
Advertisement

Cottingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
First TransPennine Express08:58LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley08:5808:58
Morley09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2019-06-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:22HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Huddersfield08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Cottingley09:2209:22
Leeds09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:58LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley09:5809:58
Morley10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Mon 2019-06-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Mon 2019-06-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2019-06-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Mon 2019-06-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-06-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:22HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Huddersfield09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Cottingley10:2210:22
Leeds10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:58LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley10:5810:58
Morley11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Mon 2019-06-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Mon 2019-06-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2019-06-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Mon 2019-06-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Mon 2019-06-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-06-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:22HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Huddersfield10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Cottingley11:2211:22
Leeds11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
First TransPennine Express08:58LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley08:5808:58
Huddersfield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:22HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Huddersfield08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury09:0309:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley09:2209:22
Leeds09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:58LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley09:5809:58
Huddersfield10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-06-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:22HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Huddersfield09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury10:0310:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley10:2210:22
Leeds10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:58LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley10:5810:58
Huddersfield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-06-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:22HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Huddersfield10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury11:0411:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Mon 2019-06-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley11:2211:22
Leeds11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..