desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS11 0LD
Advertisement

Cottingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern17:27LeedsSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:2717:27
Morley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Dewsbury17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Brighouse (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Todmorden (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Todmorden
Walsden18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Walsden (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Walsden
Littleborough18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Littleborough (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Rochdale (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Salford Central (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Walkden (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Walkden
Atherton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Atherton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Gathurst (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Appley Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Parbold (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Southport (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:55SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Southport15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Southport
Cottingley17:5517:55
Leeds18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Mon 2018-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:57LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:5717:57
Morley18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2018-10-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Mon 2018-10-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-10-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Marsden (Yorks)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Greenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Greenfield
Stalybridge18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:29LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley18:2918:29
Morley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Dewsbury18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Brighouse (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Todmorden (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Todmorden
Walsden19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Walsden (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Walsden
Smithy Bridge19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Rochdale (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Salford Central (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Walkden (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Walkden
Atherton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Atherton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:55SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Southport16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Southport
Cottingley18:5518:55
Leeds19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Mon 2018-10-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:27LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley19:2719:27
Morley19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Mon 2018-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Dewsbury19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Mon 2018-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Brighouse (Mon 2018-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Todmorden (Mon 2018-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Todmorden
Walsden20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Walsden (Mon 2018-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Walsden
Smithy Bridge20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Rochdale (Mon 2018-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Salford Central (Mon 2018-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Walkden (Mon 2018-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Walkden
Atherton21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Atherton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern17:27LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:2717:27
Southport20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Southport (Mon 2018-10-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:55SouthportLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Southport15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Atherton
Walkden16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Walkden
Salford Crescent16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Morley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley17:5517:55
Leeds18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Mon 2018-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:57LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:5717:57
Manchester Piccadilly19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:29LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley18:2918:29
Wigan North Western20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:55SouthportLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Southport16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Morley18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley18:5518:55
Leeds19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Mon 2018-10-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:27LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley19:2719:27
Wigan Wallgate21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..