desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS11 0LD
Advertisement

Cottingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
First TransPennine Express18:39Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Manchester Victoria17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Cottingley18:3918:39
Leeds18:4718:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
York19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to York (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:52YorkManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
York18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from York
Cottingley18:5218:52
Morley18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Slaithwaite (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Greenfield (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Stalybridge (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:39Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Manchester Victoria19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Cottingley20:3920:39
Leeds20:4720:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Sun 2022-10-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
York21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to York (Sun 2022-10-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:07YorkManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
York20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from York
Cottingley21:0621:07
Morley21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Sun 2022-10-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Sun 2022-10-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Sun 2022-10-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2022-10-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield21:2521:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Sun 2022-10-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Sun 2022-10-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Sun 2022-10-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Slaithwaite (Sun 2022-10-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Marsden (Yorks) (Sun 2022-10-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Greenfield (Sun 2022-10-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mossley (Manchester) (Sun 2022-10-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Stalybridge (Sun 2022-10-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-10-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
First TransPennine Express18:39Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley18:3918:39
York19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to York (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:52YorkManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
York18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from York
Leeds18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley18:5218:52
Manchester Victoria20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:39Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley20:3920:39
York21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to York (Sun 2022-10-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:06YorkManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
York20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from York
Leeds20:5621:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Sun 2022-10-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley21:0621:07
Manchester Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-10-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..