desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS11 0LD
Advertisement

Cottingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
First TransPennine Express18:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley18:5218:52
Morley18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:21HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Huddersfield18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Cottingley19:2019:21
Leeds19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley19:5219:52
Morley19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2021-11-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Sun 2021-11-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-11-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:21HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Huddersfield19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Cottingley20:2020:21
Leeds20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley20:5220:52
Morley20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:21HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Huddersfield20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Cottingley21:2021:21
Leeds21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
First TransPennine Express18:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley18:5218:52
Huddersfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:20HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Huddersfield18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury19:0419:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley19:2019:21
Leeds19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley19:5219:52
Huddersfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-11-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:20HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Huddersfield19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury20:0420:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley20:2020:21
Leeds20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley20:5220:52
Huddersfield21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:20HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Huddersfield20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury21:0421:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Sun 2021-11-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley21:2021:21
Leeds21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..