desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS11 0LD
Advertisement

Cottingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
First TransPennine Express21:03Manchester VictoriaMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Manchester Victoria20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cottingley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Cottingley21:0221:03
Leeds21:1021:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Sat 2024-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
York21:3621:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to York (Sat 2024-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to York
Thirsk21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Thirsk (Sat 2024-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Thirsk
Northallerton22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Northallerton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Northallerton
Yarm22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Yarm (Sat 2024-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Yarm
Thornaby22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Thornaby (Sat 2024-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Middlesbrough (Sat 2024-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:11SaltburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Saltburn20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Cottingley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Saltburn
Cottingley22:1122:11
Dewsbury22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2024-04-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Brighouse22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Brighouse (Sat 2024-04-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Brighouse
Manchester Victoria23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:09Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Manchester Victoria22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cottingley (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Cottingley23:0823:09
Leeds23:1623:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Sat 2024-04-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
York23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to York (Sat 2024-04-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th April
First TransPennine Express09:02LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Sun 2024-04-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley09:0209:02
Morley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Sun 2024-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Sun 2024-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Sun 2024-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2024-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Sun 2024-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Sun 2024-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Sun 2024-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express09:28HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Huddersfield08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Sun 2024-04-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Cottingley09:2809:28
Leeds09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Sun 2024-04-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express10:02LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Sun 2024-04-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley10:0210:02
Morley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Sun 2024-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Sun 2024-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Sun 2024-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2024-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Sun 2024-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Sun 2024-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Sun 2024-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
First TransPennine Express22:11SaltburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Saltburn20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Cottingley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Cottingley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Cottingley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Cottingley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Cottingley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Cottingley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Cottingley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Thirsk
York21:3121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cottingley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from York
Leeds22:0322:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Sat 2024-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley22:1122:11
Manchester Victoria23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:08Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Manchester Victoria22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cottingley (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Brighouse22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Cottingley (Sat 2024-04-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Brighouse
Ravensthorpe22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Sat 2024-04-13 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Sat 2024-04-13 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Cottingley23:0823:09
York23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to York (Sat 2024-04-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 14th April
First TransPennine Express09:02LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Sun 2024-04-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley09:0209:02
Huddersfield10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Sun 2024-04-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express09:28HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Huddersfield08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Sun 2024-04-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Sun 2024-04-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Sun 2024-04-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Sun 2024-04-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Sun 2024-04-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Sun 2024-04-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Sun 2024-04-14 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley09:2809:28
Leeds09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Sun 2024-04-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express10:02LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Sun 2024-04-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley10:0210:02
Huddersfield11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Sun 2024-04-14 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...