desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS11 0LD
Advertisement

Cottingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
First TransPennine Express00:08LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Wed 2019-04-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley00:0800:08
Morley00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Wed 2019-04-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Wed 2019-04-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Wed 2019-04-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-04-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Wed 2019-04-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Wed 2019-04-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-04-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express00:58HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Huddersfield23:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Wed 2019-04-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Cottingley00:5800:58
Leeds01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern04:50LeedsBrighouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Wed 2019-04-24 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley04:5004:50
Morley05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Wed 2019-04-24 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Wed 2019-04-24 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Wed 2019-04-24 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-04-24 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Wed 2019-04-24 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Brighouse (Wed 2019-04-24 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Brighouse
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:50LeedsBrighouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Wed 2019-04-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley05:5005:50
Morley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Wed 2019-04-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Wed 2019-04-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Wed 2019-04-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-04-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Wed 2019-04-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Brighouse06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Brighouse (Wed 2019-04-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Brighouse
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:56BrighouseLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Brighouse06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Cottingley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Brighouse
Cottingley06:5606:56
Leeds07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:58LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley06:5806:58
Morley07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
First TransPennine Express00:08LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Wed 2019-04-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley00:0800:08
Huddersfield01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-04-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express00:58HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Huddersfield23:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Wed 2019-04-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Wed 2019-04-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Wed 2019-04-24 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Wed 2019-04-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Wed 2019-04-24 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Wed 2019-04-24 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Wed 2019-04-24 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley00:5800:58
Leeds01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern04:50LeedsBrighouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Wed 2019-04-24 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley04:5004:50
Brighouse05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Brighouse (Wed 2019-04-24 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Brighouse
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:50LeedsBrighouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Wed 2019-04-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley05:5005:50
Brighouse06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Brighouse (Wed 2019-04-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Brighouse
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:56BrighouseLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Brighouse06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Cottingley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley06:5606:56
Leeds07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:58LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley06:5806:58
Huddersfield07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..