desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS11 0LD
Advertisement

Cottingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
First TransPennine Express10:21HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Huddersfield09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Cottingley10:2010:21
Leeds10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley10:5210:52
Morley10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Thu 2021-08-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Thu 2021-08-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:21HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Huddersfield10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Cottingley11:2011:21
Leeds11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley11:5211:52
Morley11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Thu 2021-08-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Thu 2021-08-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-08-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:21HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Huddersfield11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Cottingley12:2012:21
Leeds12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley12:5212:52
Morley12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Thu 2021-08-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Thu 2021-08-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-08-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Thu 2021-08-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Thu 2021-08-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
First TransPennine Express10:20HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Huddersfield09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury10:0410:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley10:2010:21
Leeds10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley10:5210:52
Huddersfield11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:20HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Huddersfield10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury11:0511:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley11:2011:21
Leeds11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley11:5211:52
Huddersfield12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:20HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Huddersfield11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury12:0412:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley12:2012:21
Leeds12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:52LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley12:5212:52
Huddersfield13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..