desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS11 0LD
Advertisement

Cottingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Northern13:54Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Manchester Victoria12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Cottingley13:5413:54
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:02LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley14:0214:02
Morley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:54Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Manchester Victoria13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Cottingley14:5414:54
Leeds15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Wed 2018-04-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:02LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley15:0215:02
Morley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Wed 2018-04-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Wed 2018-04-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Wed 2018-04-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Wed 2018-04-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Wed 2018-04-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-04-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:54Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Manchester Victoria14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Cottingley15:5415:54
Leeds16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Wed 2018-04-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:02LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley departures
Leeds15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley16:0216:02
Morley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Morley (Wed 2018-04-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Morley
Batley16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Batley (Wed 2018-04-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Batley
Dewsbury16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Dewsbury (Wed 2018-04-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2018-04-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Mirfield (Wed 2018-04-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Mirfield
Deighton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Deighton (Wed 2018-04-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Deighton
Huddersfield16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-04-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Northern13:54Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley13:5413:54
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Wed 2018-04-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:02LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley14:0214:02
Huddersfield14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:54Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Manchester Victoria13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley14:5414:54
Leeds15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Wed 2018-04-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:02LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley15:0215:02
Huddersfield15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-04-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:54Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Mirfield
Dewsbury15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Batley
Morley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Morley
Cottingley15:5415:54
Leeds16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Wed 2018-04-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:02LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingley arrivals
Leeds15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cottingley (Wed 2018-04-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley16:0216:02
Huddersfield16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-04-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us