desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EY
Advertisement

Cosford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
London Midland08:05Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford08:0508:05
Shifnal08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:17ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford08:1708:17
Albrighton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:35Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford08:3408:35
Shifnal08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Fri 2022-08-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Fri 2022-08-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Fri 2022-08-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:36Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford09:3509:36
Shifnal09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Fri 2022-08-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Fri 2022-08-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Fri 2022-08-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:17ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford19:1719:17
Albrighton19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Fri 2022-08-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Fri 2022-08-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-08-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-08-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2022-08-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:42Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford20:4220:42
Shifnal20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Fri 2022-08-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Fri 2022-08-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Fri 2022-08-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
London Midland08:05Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford08:0508:05
Shrewsbury08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:17ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford08:1708:17
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:34Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford08:3408:35
Shrewsbury09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:35Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford09:3509:36
Shrewsbury10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:17ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford19:1719:17
Birmingham New Street19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:42Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Fri 2022-08-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford20:4220:42
Shrewsbury21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..