desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EY
Advertisement

Cosford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
London Midland12:41Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford12:4112:41
Shifnal12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Thu 2018-10-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:18ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford13:1813:18
Albrighton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Thu 2018-10-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:41Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford13:4113:41
Shifnal13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Thu 2018-10-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:18ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford14:1814:18
Albrighton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Thu 2018-10-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:41Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford14:4114:41
Shifnal14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Thu 2018-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:18ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford15:1815:18
Albrighton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Thu 2018-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
London Midland12:41Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford12:4112:41
Shrewsbury13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:18ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford13:1813:18
Birmingham New Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:41Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford13:4113:41
Shrewsbury14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:18ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford14:1814:18
Birmingham New Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:41Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford14:4114:41
Shrewsbury15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:18ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford15:1815:18
Birmingham New Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..