Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Cosford Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EY
Advertisement

Cosford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
London Midland08:02Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford08:0208:02
Shifnal08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Thu 2018-10-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:18ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford08:1808:18
Albrighton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Thu 2018-10-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:41Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford08:4108:41
Shifnal08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Thu 2018-10-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:18ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford09:1809:18
Albrighton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Thu 2018-10-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:41Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford09:4109:41
Shifnal09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Thu 2018-10-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:18ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford10:1810:18
Albrighton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Thu 2018-10-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
London Midland08:02Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford08:0208:02
Shrewsbury08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:18ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford08:1808:18
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:41Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford08:4108:41
Shrewsbury09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:18ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford09:1809:18
Birmingham New Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:41Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford09:4109:41
Shrewsbury10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:18ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford10:1810:18
Birmingham New Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..