desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EY
Advertisement

Cosford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
London Midland11:36ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford11:3611:36
Albrighton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Tame Bridge Parkway12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:15Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford12:1512:15
Shifnal12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Wed 2024-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Wed 2024-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:36ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford12:3612:36
Albrighton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Tame Bridge Parkway13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:15Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford13:1513:15
Shifnal13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Wed 2024-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Wed 2024-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Wed 2024-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:36ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford13:3613:36
Albrighton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Wed 2024-07-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Wed 2024-07-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Tame Bridge Parkway14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:15Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford14:1514:15
Shifnal14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Wed 2024-07-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Wed 2024-07-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Wed 2024-07-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-07-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
London Midland11:36ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford11:3611:36
Birmingham New Street12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:15Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Wolverhampton11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford12:1512:15
Shrewsbury12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:36ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford12:3612:36
Birmingham New Street13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:15Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Wolverhampton12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford13:1513:15
Shrewsbury13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:36ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford13:3613:36
Birmingham New Street14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:15Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Wolverhampton13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Wed 2024-07-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford14:1514:15
Shrewsbury14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-07-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...