desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EY
Advertisement

Cosford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
London Midland19:16ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford19:1619:16
Albrighton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Sun 2021-08-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Sun 2021-08-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:37Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford19:3719:37
Shifnal19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:16ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford20:1620:16
Albrighton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Sun 2021-08-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Sun 2021-08-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-08-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:42Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford20:4220:42
Shifnal20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Sun 2021-08-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Sun 2021-08-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Sun 2021-08-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:16ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford21:1621:16
Albrighton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Sun 2021-08-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Sun 2021-08-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Sun 2021-08-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-08-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-08-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:43Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford21:4321:43
Shifnal21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Sun 2021-08-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Sun 2021-08-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Sun 2021-08-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
London Midland19:16ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford19:1619:16
Birmingham New Street19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:37Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford19:3719:37
Shrewsbury20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:16ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford20:1620:16
Birmingham New Street20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:42Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Coseley20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford20:4220:42
Shrewsbury21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:16ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford21:1621:16
Birmingham New Street21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:43Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Sun 2021-08-01 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford21:4321:43
Shrewsbury22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..