desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EY
Advertisement

Cosford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
London Midland16:35Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford16:3516:35
Shifnal16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Sat 2020-07-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Sat 2020-07-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Sat 2020-07-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-07-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:11ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford17:1117:11
Albrighton17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Sat 2020-07-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Sat 2020-07-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-07-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton17:3017:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-07-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2020-07-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-07-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:36Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford17:3517:36
Shifnal17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:11ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford18:1118:11
Albrighton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Sat 2020-07-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Sat 2020-07-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-07-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-07-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2020-07-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-07-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:36Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford18:3518:36
Shifnal18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Sat 2020-07-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Sat 2020-07-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Sat 2020-07-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-07-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:11ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford19:1119:11
Albrighton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Sat 2020-07-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Sat 2020-07-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Sat 2020-07-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-07-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2020-07-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-07-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
London Midland16:35Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford16:3516:35
Shrewsbury17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:11ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford17:1117:11
Birmingham New Street17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-07-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:35Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford17:3517:36
Shrewsbury18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:11ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford18:1118:11
Birmingham New Street18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-07-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:35Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford18:3518:36
Shrewsbury19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:11ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Sat 2020-07-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford19:1119:11
Birmingham New Street19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-07-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..