desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EY
Advertisement

Cosford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:41ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford08:4108:41
Albrighton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Sun 2021-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Sun 2021-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Sun 2021-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:53ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford08:5308:53
Albrighton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Sun 2021-12-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Sun 2021-12-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Sun 2021-12-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-12-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-12-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-12-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:13Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford09:1309:13
Shifnal09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Sun 2021-12-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Sun 2021-12-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Sun 2021-12-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:38ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford09:3809:38
Albrighton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:1710:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:05Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford10:0510:05
Shifnal10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Sun 2021-12-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Sun 2021-12-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Sun 2021-12-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:17ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford10:1710:17
Albrighton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Sun 2021-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Sun 2021-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Sun 2021-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:41ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford08:4108:41
Birmingham International09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:53ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford08:5308:53
Birmingham New Street09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-12-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:13Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Tipton
Coseley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford09:1309:13
Shrewsbury09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:38ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford09:3809:38
Birmingham International10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:05Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford10:0510:05
Shrewsbury10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-12-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:17ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Sun 2021-12-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford10:1710:17
Birmingham New Street10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..