desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EY
Advertisement

Cosford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
London Midland21:17ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford21:1721:17
Albrighton21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Thu 2021-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Thu 2021-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Thu 2021-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2021-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:36Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford21:3521:36
Shifnal21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Thu 2021-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Thu 2021-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Thu 2021-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:18ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford22:1722:18
Albrighton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Thu 2021-01-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Thu 2021-01-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Thu 2021-01-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-01-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-01-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:15Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford23:1423:15
Shifnal23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Thu 2021-01-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Thu 2021-01-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Thu 2021-01-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-01-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-01-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:15ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford23:1523:15
Albrighton23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Thu 2021-01-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Thu 2021-01-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Thu 2021-01-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-01-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-01-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:57Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford23:5723:57
Shifnal00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Thu 2021-01-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Thu 2021-01-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Thu 2021-01-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-01-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-01-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
London Midland21:17ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford21:1721:17
Birmingham New Street21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:35Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford21:3521:36
Shrewsbury22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:17ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford22:1722:18
Birmingham New Street22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-01-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:14Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford23:1423:15
Shrewsbury23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-01-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:15ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford23:1523:15
Birmingham New Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-01-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:57Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Thu 2021-01-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford23:5723:57
Shrewsbury00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-01-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..