desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EY
Advertisement

Cosford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales23:58ChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Chester22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cosford (Wed 2020-01-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Chester
Cosford23:5723:58
Albrighton00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Wed 2020-01-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Wed 2020-01-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Wed 2020-01-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-01-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:58Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Wed 2020-01-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford23:5723:58
Shifnal00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Wed 2020-01-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Wed 2020-01-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Wed 2020-01-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-01-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-01-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales00:20Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Thu 2020-01-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford00:1900:20
Shifnal00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Thu 2020-01-23 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Thu 2020-01-23 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:55ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2020-01-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford05:5405:55
Albrighton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Thu 2020-01-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Thu 2020-01-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Thu 2020-01-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-01-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Coseley (Thu 2020-01-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Coseley
Tipton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Tipton (Thu 2020-01-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Tipton
Dudley Port06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-01-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2020-01-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2020-01-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:27WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Wolverhampton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Thu 2020-01-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Cosford06:2706:27
Shifnal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Thu 2020-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Thu 2020-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2020-01-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford06:2906:29
Albrighton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Thu 2020-01-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Thu 2020-01-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Thu 2020-01-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-01-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Coseley (Thu 2020-01-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Coseley
Tipton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Tipton (Thu 2020-01-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Tipton
Dudley Port07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-01-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2020-01-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2020-01-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales23:57ChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Chester22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cosford (Wed 2020-01-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cosford (Wed 2020-01-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cosford (Wed 2020-01-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cosford (Wed 2020-01-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cosford (Wed 2020-01-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Wed 2020-01-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Wed 2020-01-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Wed 2020-01-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Wed 2020-01-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Wed 2020-01-22 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford23:5723:58
Wolverhampton00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-01-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:57Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Wed 2020-01-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Wed 2020-01-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Wed 2020-01-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Wed 2020-01-22 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Wed 2020-01-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Wed 2020-01-22 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford23:5723:58
Shrewsbury00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-01-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 23rd January
Arriva Trains Wales00:19Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Thu 2020-01-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Thu 2020-01-23 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Thu 2020-01-23 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Thu 2020-01-23 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Thu 2020-01-23 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford00:1900:20
Shrewsbury00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:54ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2020-01-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Thu 2020-01-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Thu 2020-01-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Thu 2020-01-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Thu 2020-01-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford05:5405:55
Birmingham New Street06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:27WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Wolverhampton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Thu 2020-01-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Thu 2020-01-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Thu 2020-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Thu 2020-01-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford06:2706:27
Shrewsbury07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2020-01-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Thu 2020-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Thu 2020-01-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Thu 2020-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Thu 2020-01-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford06:2906:29
Birmingham New Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..