desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EY
Advertisement

Cosford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
London Midland05:55ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford05:5405:55
Albrighton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Thu 2019-06-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Thu 2019-06-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Thu 2019-06-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-06-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Coseley (Thu 2019-06-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Coseley
Tipton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Tipton (Thu 2019-06-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Tipton
Dudley Port06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-06-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2019-06-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2019-06-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-06-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:27WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Wolverhampton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Cosford06:2706:27
Shifnal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:29ShrewsburyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford06:2906:29
Albrighton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Thu 2019-06-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Thu 2019-06-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Coseley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Coseley
Tipton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Tipton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Tipton
Dudley Port07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-06-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2019-06-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street07:1807:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-06-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Duddeston (Thu 2019-06-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Duddeston
Aston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Aston (Thu 2019-06-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Perry Barr (Thu 2019-06-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2019-06-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Walsall (Thu 2019-06-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:09Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford07:0907:09
Shifnal07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Thu 2019-06-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Thu 2019-06-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Thu 2019-06-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:36Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford07:3507:36
Shifnal07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Thu 2019-06-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Thu 2019-06-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Thu 2019-06-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:46ShrewsburyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford07:4607:46
Albrighton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Duddeston (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Duddeston
Aston08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Aston (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Perry Barr (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Walsall (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
London Midland05:54ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford05:5405:55
Birmingham New Street06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-06-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:27WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Wolverhampton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford06:2706:27
Shrewsbury07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:29ShrewsburyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford06:2906:29
Walsall07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Walsall (Thu 2019-06-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:09Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford07:0907:09
Shrewsbury07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:35Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford07:3507:36
Shrewsbury08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:46ShrewsburyWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford07:4607:46
Walsall08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Walsall (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..