hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EY
Advertisement

Cosford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
London Midland23:00Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Thu 2018-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford23:0023:00
Shifnal23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Thu 2018-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Thu 2018-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Chester22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cosford (Thu 2018-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Chester
Wolverhampton00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-02-22 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales23:55ChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Chester22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Chester
Cosford23:5523:55
Albrighton23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Fri 2018-02-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Fri 2018-02-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Fri 2018-02-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:19Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford00:1800:19
Shifnal00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Fri 2018-02-23 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Fri 2018-02-23 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Fri 2018-02-23 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-02-23 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:55ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford05:5505:55
Albrighton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Coseley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Coseley
Tipton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Tipton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Tipton
Dudley Port06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Dudley Port (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Walsall (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Walsall
Bloxwich07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bloxwich (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bloxwich North (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Landywood (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Landywood
Cannock07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Cannock (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Cannock
Hednesford07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Hednesford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Rugeley Town (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford06:2906:29
Albrighton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Coseley (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Coseley
Tipton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Tipton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Tipton
Dudley Port07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Dudley Port (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
London Midland23:00Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Thu 2018-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Cosford (Thu 2018-02-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cosford (Thu 2018-02-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Thu 2018-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Cosford (Thu 2018-02-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Cosford (Thu 2018-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Tipton
Coseley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Cosford (Thu 2018-02-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Thu 2018-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Thu 2018-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Thu 2018-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford23:0023:00
Shrewsbury23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Chester22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cosford (Thu 2018-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cosford (Thu 2018-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cosford (Thu 2018-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cosford (Thu 2018-02-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cosford (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury23:2823:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2018-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Thu 2018-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Thu 2018-02-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Thu 2018-02-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Thu 2018-02-22 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Cosford (Thu 2018-02-22 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Thu 2018-02-22 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Thu 2018-02-22 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Thu 2018-02-22 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-02-22 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales23:55ChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Chester22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury23:2123:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford23:5523:55
Wolverhampton00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-02-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:18Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford00:1800:19
Shrewsbury00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-02-23 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:55ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford05:5505:55
Rugeley Trent Valley07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford06:2906:29
Birmingham New Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us