desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EY
Advertisement

Cosford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland05:55ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford05:5505:55
Albrighton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Coseley (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Coseley
Tipton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Tipton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Tipton
Dudley Port06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Dudley Port (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Walsall
Bloxwich07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Landywood (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Landywood
Cannock07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Cannock (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Cannock
Hednesford07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Hednesford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Rugeley Town (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:27WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Wolverhampton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Cosford06:2706:27
Shifnal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Tue 2018-10-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Tue 2018-10-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford06:2906:29
Albrighton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Coseley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Coseley
Tipton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Tipton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Tipton
Dudley Port07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Dudley Port (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:08WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Wolverhampton06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Cosford07:0807:08
Shifnal07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Tue 2018-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Tue 2018-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:47ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford07:4607:47
Albrighton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Tue 2018-10-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:02Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford08:0208:02
Shifnal08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland05:55ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford05:5505:55
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:27WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Wolverhampton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford06:2706:27
Shrewsbury07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford06:2906:29
Birmingham New Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:08WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Wolverhampton06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford07:0807:08
Shrewsbury07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:46ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford07:4607:47
Birmingham New Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:02Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford08:0208:02
Shrewsbury08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..