desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EY
Advertisement

Cosford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
London Midland18:11ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford18:1118:11
Albrighton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Tue 2019-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Tue 2019-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton18:3018:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2019-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:28Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford18:2818:28
Shifnal18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Tue 2019-10-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Tue 2019-10-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-10-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:41Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford18:3518:41
Shifnal18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Tue 2019-10-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Tue 2019-10-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-10-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:15ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford19:1519:15
Albrighton19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Tue 2019-10-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Tue 2019-10-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Tue 2019-10-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-10-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2019-10-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-10-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:36Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham New Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cosford19:3519:36
Shifnal19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Tue 2019-10-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Tue 2019-10-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Tue 2019-10-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-10-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-10-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:16ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford20:1620:16
Albrighton20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Tue 2019-10-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Tue 2019-10-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Tue 2019-10-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-10-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2019-10-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-10-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
London Midland18:11ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford18:1118:11
Birmingham New Street18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:28Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Dudley Port17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Tipton
Wolverhampton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford18:2818:28
Shrewsbury19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-10-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:35Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford18:3518:41
Shrewsbury19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-10-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:15ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford19:1519:15
Birmingham New Street19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-10-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:35Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford19:3519:36
Shrewsbury20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-10-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:16ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Tue 2019-10-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford20:1620:16
Birmingham New Street20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-10-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..