hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Corby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Corby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th January
East Midlands Trains06:35Melton MowbrayLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Melton Mowbray06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Corby (Wed 2018-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Corby06:3406:35
Kettering06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Wed 2018-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Wellingborough06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Wed 2018-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Wellingborough
Bedford07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Wed 2018-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Bedford
Luton07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Wed 2018-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton
London St Pancras07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:08CorbyKetteringCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Corby07:08
Kettering07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Wed 2018-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains08:02CorbyKetteringCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Corby08:02
Kettering08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Wed 2018-01-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains09:16CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Corby09:16
Kettering09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Wed 2018-01-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Wellingborough09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Wed 2018-01-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Wellingborough
Bedford09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Wed 2018-01-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Bedford
Luton10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Wed 2018-01-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton
London St Pancras10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-01-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:26CorbyDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Corby09:26
Oakham09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Oakham (Wed 2018-01-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2018-01-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Melton Mowbray
East Midlands Parkway10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2018-01-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to East Midlands Parkway
Derby10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Derby (Wed 2018-01-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains10:16CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Corby10:16
Kettering10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Wed 2018-01-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Wellingborough10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Wed 2018-01-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Wellingborough
Bedford10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Wed 2018-01-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Bedford
Luton11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Wed 2018-01-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton
London St Pancras11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-01-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th January
East Midlands Trains06:34Melton MowbrayLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
Melton Mowbray06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Corby (Wed 2018-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Corby (Wed 2018-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Oakham
Corby06:3406:35
London St Pancras07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:47KetteringCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
Kettering07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Wed 2018-01-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby07:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains08:41KetteringCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
Kettering08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Wed 2018-01-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby08:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains09:11London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
London St Pancras08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Corby (Wed 2018-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Wed 2018-01-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton
Bedford08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Wed 2018-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Wed 2018-01-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Wed 2018-01-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby09:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:11London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
London St Pancras09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Corby (Wed 2018-01-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Wed 2018-01-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton
Bedford09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Wed 2018-01-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Wed 2018-01-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Wed 2018-01-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby10:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:11London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
London St Pancras10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Corby (Wed 2018-01-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Wed 2018-01-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton
Bedford10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Wed 2018-01-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Wed 2018-01-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Wed 2018-01-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby11:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us