desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Corby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Corby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
East Midlands Trains09:30CorbyKetteringCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Corby09:30
Kettering09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:25CorbyKetteringCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Corby10:25
Kettering10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Sun 2018-12-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:25CorbyKetteringCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Corby11:25
Kettering11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Sun 2018-12-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:20CorbyKetteringCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Corby12:20
Kettering12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Sun 2018-12-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:08CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Corby13:08
Kettering13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Sun 2018-12-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Wellingborough13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Sun 2018-12-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Wellingborough
Bedford13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Sun 2018-12-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Bedford
Luton14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton
London St Pancras14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-12-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:07CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Corby14:07
Kettering14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Sun 2018-12-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Wellingborough14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Sun 2018-12-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Wellingborough
Bedford14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Sun 2018-12-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Bedford
Luton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Sun 2018-12-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton
London St Pancras15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-12-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
East Midlands Trains10:05KetteringCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
Kettering09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby10:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:05KetteringCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
Kettering10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby11:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:07KetteringCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
Kettering11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby12:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:00KetteringCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
Kettering12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Sun 2018-12-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby13:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:46London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
London St Pancras12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Corby (Sun 2018-12-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Corby (Sun 2018-12-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Sun 2018-12-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton
Bedford13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Sun 2018-12-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Sun 2018-12-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Sun 2018-12-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby13:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:46London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
London St Pancras13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Corby (Sun 2018-12-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Corby (Sun 2018-12-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Sun 2018-12-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton
Bedford14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Sun 2018-12-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Sun 2018-12-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Sun 2018-12-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby14:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..