desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Corby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Corby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
East Midlands Trains16:39CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Corby16:39
Kettering16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Fri 2018-08-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Wellingborough16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Fri 2018-08-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Wellingborough
Bedford17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Bedford
Luton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton
London St Pancras17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-08-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains17:39CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Corby17:39
Kettering17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Fri 2018-08-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Wellingborough17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Fri 2018-08-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Wellingborough
Bedford18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Fri 2018-08-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Bedford
Luton18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Fri 2018-08-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton
London St Pancras18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-08-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains17:51Melton MowbrayKetteringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Melton Mowbray17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Corby (Fri 2018-08-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Corby17:4917:51
Kettering18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Fri 2018-08-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:37CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Corby18:37
Kettering18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Fri 2018-08-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Wellingborough18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Fri 2018-08-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Wellingborough
Bedford19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Fri 2018-08-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Bedford
Luton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Fri 2018-08-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton
London St Pancras19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-08-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains19:04London St PancrasMelton MowbrayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
London St Pancras17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Corby (Fri 2018-08-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from London St Pancras
Corby19:0319:04
Oakham19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Oakham (Fri 2018-08-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-08-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Melton Mowbray
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:39CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby departures
Corby19:39
Kettering19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Fri 2018-08-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Wellingborough19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Fri 2018-08-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Wellingborough
Bedford20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Fri 2018-08-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Bedford
Luton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Luton (Fri 2018-08-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Luton
London St Pancras20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-08-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
East Midlands Trains16:54London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
London St Pancras15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Corby (Fri 2018-08-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Fri 2018-08-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton
Bedford16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Fri 2018-08-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Fri 2018-08-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby16:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains17:49Melton MowbrayKetteringCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
Melton Mowbray17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Corby (Fri 2018-08-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Corby (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Oakham
Corby17:4917:51
Kettering18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Kettering (Fri 2018-08-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Kettering
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains17:55London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
London St Pancras16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Corby (Fri 2018-08-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Fri 2018-08-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Fri 2018-08-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby17:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains19:03London St PancrasMelton MowbrayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
London St Pancras17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Corby (Fri 2018-08-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Corby (Fri 2018-08-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Wellingborough18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Fri 2018-08-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering18:4818:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Fri 2018-08-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby19:0319:04
Melton Mowbray19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-08-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby departures to Melton Mowbray
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:48London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
London St Pancras18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Corby (Fri 2018-08-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Fri 2018-08-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Fri 2018-08-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby19:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:54London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corby arrivals
London St Pancras19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Corby (Fri 2018-08-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Corby (Fri 2018-08-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Luton
Bedford20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Fri 2018-08-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Fri 2018-08-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Corby (Fri 2018-08-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corby arrivals from Kettering
Corby20:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..