desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Copplestone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5NF
Advertisement

Copplestone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Great Western Railway09:42Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exeter Central09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Copplestone09:4209:42
Morchard Road09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Lapford09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Lapford
Eggesford09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2021-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Sun 2021-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:14BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone10:1410:14
Yeoford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Sun 2021-12-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:2510:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Sun 2021-12-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2021-12-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-12-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-12-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:43Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exeter Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Copplestone10:4310:43
Morchard Road10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-12-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford10:5611:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Sun 2021-12-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Sun 2021-12-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-12-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:14BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone11:1311:14
Yeoford11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Sun 2021-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton11:2511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Sun 2021-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:45Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exeter Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Copplestone11:4511:45
Morchard Road11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-12-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford11:5812:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Sun 2021-12-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Sun 2021-12-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-12-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:16BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone12:1612:16
Yeoford12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Sun 2021-12-05 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton12:2712:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Sun 2021-12-05 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2021-12-05 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-12-05 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-12-05 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Great Western Railway09:42Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exeter Central09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:4209:42
Barnstaple10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:14BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford09:5810:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone10:1410:14
Exeter Central10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-12-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:43Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exeter Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone10:4310:43
Barnstaple11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-12-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:13BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford10:5811:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone11:1311:14
Exeter Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:45Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exeter Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton11:2611:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone11:4511:45
Barnstaple12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-12-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:16BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford11:5912:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sun 2021-12-05 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone12:1612:16
Exeter Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-12-05 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..