desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Copplestone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5NF
Advertisement

Copplestone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Great Western Railway16:20BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone16:2016:20
Yeoford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Tue 2018-12-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Tue 2018-12-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-12-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Tue 2018-12-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2018-12-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-12-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newcourt (Tue 2018-12-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Topsham (Tue 2018-12-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Topsham
Exton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exton (Tue 2018-12-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2018-12-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lympstone Village (Tue 2018-12-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exmouth (Tue 2018-12-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:19ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exmouth
Copplestone17:1917:19
Morchard Road17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Tue 2018-12-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Lapford17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Tue 2018-12-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Lapford
Eggesford17:3517:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Tue 2018-12-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Tue 2018-12-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Tue 2018-12-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Tue 2018-12-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:55BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone17:5517:55
Yeoford17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Tue 2018-12-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton18:0818:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Tue 2018-12-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Tue 2018-12-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:2918:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-12-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Tue 2018-12-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:23ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exmouth17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exmouth
Copplestone18:2318:23
Morchard Road18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Tue 2018-12-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Lapford18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Tue 2018-12-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Lapford
Eggesford18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Tue 2018-12-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2018-12-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Tue 2018-12-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2018-12-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Tue 2018-12-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:56BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone18:5618:56
Yeoford19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Tue 2018-12-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton19:0819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Tue 2018-12-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-12-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Tue 2018-12-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2018-12-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2018-12-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newcourt (Tue 2018-12-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Topsham (Tue 2018-12-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Topsham
Exton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exton (Tue 2018-12-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2018-12-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lympstone Village (Tue 2018-12-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exmouth (Tue 2018-12-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:26ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exmouth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exmouth
Copplestone19:2619:26
Morchard Road19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Tue 2018-12-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Tue 2018-12-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Tue 2018-12-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Tue 2018-12-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Great Western Railway16:20BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone16:2016:20
Exmouth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exmouth (Tue 2018-12-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:19ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone17:1917:19
Barnstaple18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Tue 2018-12-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:55BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone17:5517:55
Exeter Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Tue 2018-12-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:23ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exmouth17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone18:2318:23
Barnstaple19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Tue 2018-12-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:56BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone18:5618:56
Exmouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exmouth (Tue 2018-12-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:26ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exmouth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Tue 2018-12-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone19:2619:26
Barnstaple20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Tue 2018-12-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..