desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Copplestone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5NF
Advertisement

Copplestone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Great Western Railway19:08BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone19:0819:08
Yeoford19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton19:1919:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:42Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exeter St Davids19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Copplestone19:4219:42
Morchard Road19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-08-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford19:5620:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Sun 2021-08-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-08-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:11BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone20:1120:11
Yeoford20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-08-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:42Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exeter Central20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Copplestone20:4220:42
Morchard Road20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-08-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Lapford20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Lapford
Eggesford20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2021-08-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Sun 2021-08-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-08-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:12BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone21:1221:12
Yeoford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Sun 2021-08-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton21:2321:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Sun 2021-08-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-08-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:21BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone22:2122:21
Yeoford22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Sun 2021-08-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton22:3222:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Sun 2021-08-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2021-08-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-08-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Great Western Railway19:08BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone19:0819:08
Exeter Central19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:42Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton19:2019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone19:4219:42
Barnstaple20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-08-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:11BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone20:1120:11
Exeter St Davids20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-08-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:42Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exeter Central20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone20:4220:42
Barnstaple21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-08-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:12BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone21:1221:12
Exeter St Davids21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-08-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:21BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford22:0422:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone22:2122:21
Exeter St Davids22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-08-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..