desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Copplestone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5NF
Advertisement

Copplestone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Great Western Railway19:19BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone19:1919:19
Yeoford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Mon 2020-10-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton19:3319:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Mon 2020-10-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-10-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-10-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:49Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exeter Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Copplestone19:4819:49
Morchard Road19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-10-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Mon 2020-10-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-10-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:19BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone20:1920:19
Yeoford20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Mon 2020-10-26 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton20:3220:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Mon 2020-10-26 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Mon 2020-10-26 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-10-26 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-10-26 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:48Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exeter Central20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Copplestone20:4820:48
Morchard Road20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-10-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Mon 2020-10-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-10-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:17BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone21:1621:17
Yeoford21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Mon 2020-10-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton21:3021:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Mon 2020-10-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Mon 2020-10-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-10-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:49Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exeter St Davids21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Copplestone21:4821:49
Morchard Road21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-10-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Lapford21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Mon 2020-10-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Lapford
Eggesford22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Mon 2020-10-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-10-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Mon 2020-10-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-10-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Great Western Railway19:19BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone19:1919:19
Exeter Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-10-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:48Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exeter Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone19:4819:49
Barnstaple20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-10-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:19BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone20:1920:19
Exeter Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-10-26 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:48Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exeter Central20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone20:4820:48
Barnstaple21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-10-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:16BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford21:0221:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone21:1621:17
Exeter St Davids21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-10-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:48Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exeter St Davids21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Mon 2020-10-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone21:4821:49
Barnstaple22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-10-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..