desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Copplestone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5NF
Advertisement

Copplestone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 9th August
Great Western Railway22:21BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2020-08-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone22:2122:21
Yeoford22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Sun 2020-08-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton22:3222:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Sun 2020-08-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2020-08-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-08-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 10th August
Great Western Railway06:34Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exeter St Davids06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Copplestone06:3306:34
Morchard Road06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-08-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford06:4806:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Mon 2020-08-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Mon 2020-08-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-08-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:03BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone07:0307:03
Yeoford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Mon 2020-08-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Mon 2020-08-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-08-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-08-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-08-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:30Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Copplestone07:3007:30
Morchard Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-08-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Lapford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Mon 2020-08-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Lapford
Eggesford07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Mon 2020-08-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-08-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2020-08-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Mon 2020-08-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Mon 2020-08-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-08-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:07BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone08:0608:07
Yeoford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Mon 2020-08-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Mon 2020-08-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Mon 2020-08-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-08-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-08-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-08-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:39St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
St James Park (Exeter)08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Copplestone08:3908:39
Morchard Road08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-08-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford08:5409:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Mon 2020-08-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-08-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Mon 2020-08-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-08-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 9th August
Great Western Railway22:21BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Sun 2020-08-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Sun 2020-08-09 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Sun 2020-08-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Sun 2020-08-09 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Sun 2020-08-09 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford22:0422:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Sun 2020-08-09 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Sun 2020-08-09 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sun 2020-08-09 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone22:2122:21
Exeter St Davids22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-08-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 10th August
Great Western Railway06:33Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone06:3306:34
Barnstaple07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-08-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:03BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone07:0307:03
St James Park (Exeter)07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-08-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:30Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:3007:30
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-08-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:06BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone08:0608:07
St James Park (Exeter)08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-08-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:39St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:2008:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Mon 2020-08-10 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone08:3908:39
Barnstaple09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-08-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..