desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Copplestone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5NF
Advertisement

Copplestone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Great Western Railway18:16BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone18:1618:16
Yeoford18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton18:3118:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:46Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exeter Central18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Copplestone18:4618:46
Morchard Road18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford19:0119:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:19BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone19:1919:19
Yeoford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Thu 2024-07-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-07-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-07-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newcourt (Thu 2024-07-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Newcourt
Topsham20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Topsham (Thu 2024-07-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Topsham
Exton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-07-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lympstone Village (Thu 2024-07-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exmouth (Thu 2024-07-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:49Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exeter Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Copplestone19:4819:49
Morchard Road19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-07-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Thu 2024-07-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Thu 2024-07-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-07-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:19BarnstaplePaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone20:1920:19
Yeoford20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Thu 2024-07-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton20:3220:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Thu 2024-07-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2024-07-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids20:5320:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-07-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2024-07-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Marsh Barton (Thu 2024-07-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Starcross (Thu 2024-07-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren21:1721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-07-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Dawlish (Thu 2024-07-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-07-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-07-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Torre (Thu 2024-07-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Torre
Torquay21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Torquay (Thu 2024-07-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Torquay
Paignton22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:47Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Exeter Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Copplestone20:4720:47
Morchard Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-07-25 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford21:0221:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Thu 2024-07-25 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Thu 2024-07-25 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-07-25 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Great Western Railway18:16BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone18:1618:16
Exeter Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:46Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exeter Central18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:1818:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton18:3118:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone18:4618:46
Barnstaple19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:19BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone19:1919:19
Exmouth20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exmouth (Thu 2024-07-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:48Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exeter Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton19:3419:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone19:4819:49
Barnstaple20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-07-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:19BarnstaplePaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone20:1920:19
Paignton22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Paignton (Thu 2024-07-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:47Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Exeter Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Thu 2024-07-25 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone20:4720:47
Barnstaple21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-07-25 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...