desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Copplestone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5NF
Advertisement

Copplestone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Great Western Railway15:43St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
St James Park (Exeter)15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Copplestone15:4215:43
Morchard Road15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Fri 2021-01-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Fri 2021-01-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Fri 2021-01-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:12BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone16:1216:12
Yeoford16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton16:2616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:42St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
St James Park (Exeter)16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Copplestone16:4116:42
Morchard Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Fri 2021-01-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Lapford16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Fri 2021-01-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Lapford
Eggesford16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Fri 2021-01-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Fri 2021-01-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Fri 2021-01-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:15BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone17:1417:15
Yeoford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton17:2817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Fri 2021-01-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-01-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2021-01-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:44St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
St James Park (Exeter)17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Copplestone17:4317:44
Morchard Road17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Fri 2021-01-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Morchard Road
Lapford17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Lapford
Eggesford18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Kings Nympton (Fri 2021-01-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Portsmouth Arms (Fri 2021-01-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Fri 2021-01-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2021-01-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Fri 2021-01-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:16BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone departures
Barnstaple17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Copplestone18:1618:16
Yeoford18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Fri 2021-01-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Yeoford
Crediton18:3018:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Crediton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2021-01-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-01-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2021-01-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Great Western Railway15:42St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone15:4215:43
Barnstaple16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Fri 2021-01-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:12BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone16:1216:12
St James Park (Exeter)16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2021-01-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:41St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone16:4116:42
Barnstaple17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Fri 2021-01-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:14BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford16:5817:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone17:1417:15
St James Park (Exeter)17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2021-01-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:43St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone17:4317:44
Barnstaple18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Fri 2021-01-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:16BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Copplestone arrivals
Barnstaple17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone18:1618:16
St James Park (Exeter)18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2021-01-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Copplestone departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..