desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Connel Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA37 1PB
Advertisement

Connel Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
ScotRail11:141Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Connel Ferry11:1311:14
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Fri 2019-11-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:23ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2212:23
Taynuilt12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Fri 2019-11-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Fri 2019-11-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5513:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Fri 2019-11-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Tyndrum Lower (Fri 2019-11-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:3213:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Crianlarich (Fri 2019-11-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Fri 2019-11-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2019-11-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Garelochhead (Fri 2019-11-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2019-11-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-11-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-11-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-11-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:301Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Connel Ferry13:3013:30
Oban13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Fri 2019-11-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:521ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Oban14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry14:5214:52
Taynuilt15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Fri 2019-11-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Fri 2019-11-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Fri 2019-11-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Tyndrum Lower (Fri 2019-11-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Crianlarich (Fri 2019-11-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Fri 2019-11-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2019-11-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Garelochhead (Fri 2019-11-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2019-11-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-11-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-11-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-11-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:151Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Connel Ferry15:1515:15
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Fri 2019-11-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:22ObanDalmallyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2216:22
Taynuilt16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Fri 2019-11-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Fri 2019-11-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Fri 2019-11-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmally
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
ScotRail11:131Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry11:1311:14
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Fri 2019-11-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:22ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2212:23
Glasgow Queen Street15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-11-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:301Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry13:3013:30
Oban13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Fri 2019-11-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:521ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Oban14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry14:5214:52
Glasgow Queen Street17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-11-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:151Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1515:15
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Fri 2019-11-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:22ObanDalmallyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Fri 2019-11-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2216:22
Dalmally16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Fri 2019-11-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmally
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..