desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Connel Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA37 1PB
Advertisement

Connel Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail12:23ObanCrianlarichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2212:23
Taynuilt12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Tue 2018-08-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-08-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Tue 2018-08-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5513:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Tue 2018-08-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2018-08-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Crianlarich (Tue 2018-08-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:30Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Connel Ferry13:3013:30
Oban13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:52ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Oban14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry14:5214:52
Taynuilt15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Tue 2018-08-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2018-08-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Tue 2018-08-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Tue 2018-08-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2018-08-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Crianlarich (Tue 2018-08-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Tue 2018-08-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2018-08-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Garelochhead (Tue 2018-08-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2018-08-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-08-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-08-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:15Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Connel Ferry15:1515:15
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Tue 2018-08-14 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:22ObanDalmallyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2216:22
Taynuilt16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Tue 2018-08-14 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Tue 2018-08-14 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Tue 2018-08-14 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmally
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:34DalmallyObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Dalmally17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmally
Connel Ferry17:3417:34
Oban17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Tue 2018-08-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail12:22ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2212:23
Crianlarich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Crianlarich (Tue 2018-08-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:30Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry13:3013:30
Oban13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:52ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Oban14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry14:5214:52
Glasgow Queen Street17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:15Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1515:15
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Tue 2018-08-14 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:22ObanDalmallyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2216:22
Dalmally16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Tue 2018-08-14 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmally
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:34DalmallyObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Dalmally17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-08-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry17:3417:34
Oban17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Tue 2018-08-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..