desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Connel Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA37 1PB
Advertisement

Connel Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
ScotRail12:27ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2612:27
Taynuilt12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Sun 2019-02-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-02-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Sun 2019-02-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2019-02-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:2613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Crianlarich (Sun 2019-02-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Sun 2019-02-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2019-02-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Garelochhead (Sun 2019-02-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2019-02-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-02-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-02-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:50Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Connel Ferry12:4912:50
Oban13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Sun 2019-02-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:14Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Connel Ferry15:1415:14
Oban15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Sun 2019-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:26ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2616:26
Taynuilt16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Sun 2019-02-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-02-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Sun 2019-02-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2019-02-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Crianlarich (Sun 2019-02-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Sun 2019-02-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2019-02-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Garelochhead (Sun 2019-02-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2019-02-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-02-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-02-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:22ObanCrianlarichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Sun 2019-02-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-02-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Sun 2019-02-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2019-02-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Crianlarich (Sun 2019-02-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:11Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Connel Ferry21:1021:11
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Sun 2019-02-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
ScotRail12:26ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2612:27
Glasgow Queen Street15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:49Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir10:1210:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui11:2511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt12:3412:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry12:4912:50
Oban13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Sun 2019-02-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:14Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper12:5913:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1415:14
Oban15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Sun 2019-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:26ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2616:26
Glasgow Queen Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:22ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22
Crianlarich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Crianlarich (Sun 2019-02-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:10Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper18:5919:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-02-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1021:11
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Sun 2019-02-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..