desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Connel Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA37 1PB
Advertisement

Connel Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail16:22ObanDalmallyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2216:22
Taynuilt16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Mon 2018-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Mon 2018-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmally
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:34DalmallyObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Dalmally17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmally
Connel Ferry17:3417:34
Oban17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Mon 2018-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:22ObanCrianlarichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Mon 2018-10-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Falls Of Cruachan (Mon 2018-10-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-10-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Mon 2018-10-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Tyndrum Lower (Mon 2018-10-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Crianlarich (Mon 2018-10-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:30Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Connel Ferry19:3019:30
Oban19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Mon 2018-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:47ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Oban20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry20:4720:47
Taynuilt20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Mon 2018-10-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-10-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Mon 2018-10-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Tyndrum Lower (Mon 2018-10-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Crianlarich (Mon 2018-10-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Mon 2018-10-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2018-10-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Garelochhead (Mon 2018-10-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2018-10-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-10-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-10-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:11Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Connel Ferry21:1021:11
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Mon 2018-10-15 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail16:22ObanDalmallyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2216:22
Dalmally16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Mon 2018-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmally
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:34DalmallyObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Dalmally17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry17:3417:34
Oban17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Mon 2018-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:22ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22
Crianlarich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Crianlarich (Mon 2018-10-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:30Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry19:3019:30
Oban19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Mon 2018-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:47ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Oban20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry20:4720:47
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:10Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-10-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1021:11
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Mon 2018-10-15 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..