desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Connel Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA37 1PB
Advertisement

Connel Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail05:32ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry05:3205:32
Taynuilt05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Thu 2019-06-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Thu 2019-06-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Thu 2019-06-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2019-06-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Crianlarich (Thu 2019-06-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Thu 2019-06-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2019-06-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Garelochhead (Thu 2019-06-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-06-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Helensburgh Upper
Cardross07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Cardross (Thu 2019-06-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Cardross
Dumbarton Central07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-06-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dumbarton Central
Singer08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Singer (Thu 2019-06-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Singer
Maryhill08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Maryhill (Thu 2019-06-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Maryhill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2019-06-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Glasgow Queen Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:22Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Connel Ferry08:2108:22
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:08ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry09:0809:08
Taynuilt09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Falls Of Cruachan (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich10:0810:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Crianlarich (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Garelochhead (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:14Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Connel Ferry11:1311:14
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Thu 2019-06-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:23ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2212:23
Taynuilt12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Falls Of Cruachan (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5513:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:3213:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Crianlarich (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Garelochhead (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:30Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Connel Ferry13:3013:30
Oban13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Thu 2019-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
ScotRail05:32ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry05:3205:32
Glasgow Queen Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:21Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich07:0807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally07:4507:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry08:2108:22
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:08ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry09:0809:08
Glasgow Queen Street12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:13Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry11:1311:14
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Thu 2019-06-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:22ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2212:23
Glasgow Queen Street15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:30Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry13:3013:30
Oban13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Thu 2019-06-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..