desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Connel Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA37 1PB
Advertisement

Connel Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail14:52ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Oban14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry14:5214:52
Taynuilt15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Wed 2018-04-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Falls Of Cruachan (Wed 2018-04-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Wed 2018-04-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2018-04-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Crianlarich (Wed 2018-04-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Wed 2018-04-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2018-04-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Garelochhead (Wed 2018-04-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-04-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-04-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-04-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:15Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Connel Ferry15:1515:15
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Wed 2018-04-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:22ObanDalmallyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2216:22
Taynuilt16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Wed 2018-04-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Taynuilt
Loch Awe16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Wed 2018-04-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Wed 2018-04-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmally
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:34DalmallyObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Dalmally17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmally
Connel Ferry17:3417:34
Oban17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Wed 2018-04-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:22ObanCrianlarichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Taynuilt (Wed 2018-04-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Falls Of Cruachan (Wed 2018-04-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Wed 2018-04-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Wed 2018-04-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2018-04-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Crianlarich (Wed 2018-04-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:30Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Connel Ferry19:3019:30
Oban19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Wed 2018-04-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail14:52ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Oban14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry14:5214:52
Glasgow Queen Street17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-04-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:15Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1515:15
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Wed 2018-04-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:22ObanDalmallyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2216:22
Dalmally16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Wed 2018-04-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Dalmally
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:34DalmallyObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Dalmally17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Loch Awe
Taynuilt17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry17:3417:34
Oban17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Wed 2018-04-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:22ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22
Crianlarich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Crianlarich (Wed 2018-04-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:30Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Connel Ferry arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-04-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry19:3019:30
Oban19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Oban (Wed 2018-04-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Connel Ferry departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us