desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Commondale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2HN
Advertisement

Commondale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern12:45WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Commondale12:4512:45
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:2813:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Thornaby (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Stockton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Stockton
Billingham13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Billingham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Seaton Carew (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Hartlepool (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Hartlepool
Seaham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Seaham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sunderland (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Heworth (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Newcastle (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Dunston (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Blaydon (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Wylam (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Stocksfield (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Corbridge (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Hexham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:48MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Commondale14:4814:48
Castleton Moor14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Thu 2019-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Thu 2019-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Thu 2019-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Thu 2019-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Thu 2019-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Thu 2019-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Thu 2019-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Thu 2019-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:46WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Commondale16:4616:46
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Kildale
Battersby17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Thornaby (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Stockton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Stockton
Billingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Billingham (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Seaton Carew (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Hartlepool (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Seaham (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sunderland (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Heworth (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Newcastle (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Newcastle
Dunston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Dunston (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Metrocentre (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Blaydon (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Wylam (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Prudhoe (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Stocksfield (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Riding Mill (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Corbridge (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Hexham (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:39HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Hexham
Commondale18:3918:39
Castleton Moor18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Thu 2019-01-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Thu 2019-01-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Thu 2019-01-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Thu 2019-01-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Thu 2019-01-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Egton
Grosmont19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Thu 2019-01-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Thu 2019-01-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Thu 2019-01-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Thu 2019-01-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:22WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Whitby19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Commondale20:2220:22
Kildale20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Thu 2019-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Kildale
Battersby20:3420:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Thu 2019-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Thu 2019-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2019-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Thu 2019-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2019-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 18th January
Northern07:47DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Commondale (Fri 2019-01-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Darlington
Commondale07:4707:47
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Fri 2019-01-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Fri 2019-01-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Fri 2019-01-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Fri 2019-01-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Fri 2019-01-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Fri 2019-01-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Fri 2019-01-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-01-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Fri 2019-01-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern12:45WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45
Hexham15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Hexham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:48MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48
Whitby15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Thu 2019-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:46WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4616:46
Hexham19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Hexham (Thu 2019-01-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:39HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2418:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:3918:39
Whitby19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Thu 2019-01-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:22WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Whitby19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0020:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Thu 2019-01-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2220:22
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 18th January
Northern07:47DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Commondale (Fri 2019-01-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Commondale (Fri 2019-01-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Commondale (Fri 2019-01-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Commondale (Fri 2019-01-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Commondale (Fri 2019-01-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:5907:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Fri 2019-01-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Fri 2019-01-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Fri 2019-01-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Fri 2019-01-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Fri 2019-01-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Fri 2019-01-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Fri 2019-01-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Fri 2019-01-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Fri 2019-01-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..