desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Commondale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2HN
Advertisement

Commondale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
Northern14:48NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Newcastle12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Newcastle
Commondale14:4814:48
Castleton Moor14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Fri 2021-03-05 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Fri 2021-03-05 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Fri 2021-03-05 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Fri 2021-03-05 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Fri 2021-03-05 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Fri 2021-03-05 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Fri 2021-03-05 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Fri 2021-03-05 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Fri 2021-03-05 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:48WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Commondale16:4816:48
Kildale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Fri 2021-03-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Kildale
Battersby17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Fri 2021-03-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Fri 2021-03-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-03-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2021-03-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Fri 2021-03-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-03-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-03-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Thornaby (Fri 2021-03-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Stockton (Fri 2021-03-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Billingham (Fri 2021-03-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Seaton Carew (Fri 2021-03-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Hartlepool (Fri 2021-03-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Horden (Fri 2021-03-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Seaham (Fri 2021-03-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sunderland (Fri 2021-03-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Heworth (Fri 2021-03-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Newcastle (Fri 2021-03-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:43NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Newcastle
Commondale18:4318:43
Castleton Moor18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Fri 2021-03-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Fri 2021-03-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Fri 2021-03-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Fri 2021-03-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Fri 2021-03-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Fri 2021-03-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Fri 2021-03-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Fri 2021-03-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Fri 2021-03-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:31WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Commondale20:3120:31
Kildale20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Fri 2021-03-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Kildale
Battersby20:4320:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Fri 2021-03-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Fri 2021-03-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-03-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2021-03-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Fri 2021-03-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-03-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-03-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 6th March
Northern07:47MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Sat 2021-03-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Commondale07:4707:47
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-03-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Sat 2021-03-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Sat 2021-03-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Sat 2021-03-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sat 2021-03-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Sat 2021-03-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Sat 2021-03-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Sat 2021-03-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Sat 2021-03-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:32WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Sat 2021-03-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Commondale09:3209:32
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Sat 2021-03-06 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Sat 2021-03-06 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Sat 2021-03-06 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Sat 2021-03-06 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2021-03-06 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Sat 2021-03-06 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-03-06 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-03-06 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
Northern14:48NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Newcastle12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Fri 2021-03-05 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:48WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4816:48
Newcastle18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Newcastle (Fri 2021-03-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:43NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:4318:43
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Fri 2021-03-05 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:31WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Fri 2021-03-05 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:3120:31
Middlesbrough21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-03-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 6th March
Northern07:47MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Sat 2021-03-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Sat 2021-03-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Sat 2021-03-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Sat 2021-03-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Sat 2021-03-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Sat 2021-03-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3107:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Sat 2021-03-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Sat 2021-03-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Sat 2021-03-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..