desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Commondale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2HN
Advertisement

Commondale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern20:29sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Fri 2021-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Commondale20:2920:29
Kildale20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Fri 2021-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Kildale
Battersby20:4120:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Fri 2021-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2021-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern07:48MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Commondale07:4807:48
Castleton Moor07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Sat 2021-10-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Sat 2021-10-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Sat 2021-10-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sat 2021-10-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Sat 2021-10-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Sat 2021-10-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Sat 2021-10-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Sat 2021-10-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:32sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Commondale09:3209:32
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Sat 2021-10-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Sat 2021-10-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Sat 2021-10-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Sat 2021-10-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2021-10-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Sat 2021-10-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-10-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-10-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Middlesbrough10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Commondale11:0311:03
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Sat 2021-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Sat 2021-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Sat 2021-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sat 2021-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Sat 2021-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Sat 2021-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Sat 2021-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Sat 2021-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:46sglWhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Commondale12:4612:46
Kildale12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5813:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Thornaby (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Stockton (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Stockton
Billingham13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Billingham (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Seaton Carew (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Hartlepool (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Hartlepool
Horden14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Horden (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Horden
Seaham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Seaham (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sunderland (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Heworth (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Newcastle (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Dunston (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Metrocentre (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Blaydon (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Wylam (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Corbridge (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Hexham (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:50HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Hexham
Commondale14:5014:50
Castleton Moor14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern20:29sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Fri 2021-10-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Fri 2021-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Fri 2021-10-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Fri 2021-10-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Fri 2021-10-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Fri 2021-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2920:29
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern07:48MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:2107:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4807:48
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Sat 2021-10-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:32sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-10-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Middlesbrough10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4610:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Sat 2021-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:46sglWhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4612:46
Hexham15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Hexham (Sat 2021-10-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:50HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:5914:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Sat 2021-10-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:5014:50
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..