desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Commondale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2HN
Advertisement

Commondale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern11:03MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Middlesbrough10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Commondale11:0311:03
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-06-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Wed 2021-06-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Wed 2021-06-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Wed 2021-06-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Wed 2021-06-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Wed 2021-06-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Wed 2021-06-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:46sglWhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Commondale12:4612:46
Kildale12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5813:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Thornaby (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Stockton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Stockton
Billingham13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Billingham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Seaton Carew (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Hartlepool (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Hartlepool
Horden14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Horden (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Horden
Seaham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Seaham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sunderland (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Heworth (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Newcastle (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Dunston (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Metrocentre (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Blaydon (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Wylam (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Prudhoe (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Stocksfield (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Riding Mill (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Corbridge (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:50HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Hexham
Commondale14:5014:50
Castleton Moor14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Wed 2021-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Wed 2021-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Wed 2021-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Wed 2021-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Wed 2021-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Wed 2021-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Wed 2021-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Wed 2021-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:46sglWhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Commondale16:4616:46
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Kildale
Battersby16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Thornaby (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Stockton (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Billingham (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Seaton Carew (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Hartlepool (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Horden (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Seaham (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sunderland (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Heworth (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Newcastle (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Dunston (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Metrocentre (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Blaydon (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Wylam (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Prudhoe (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Stocksfield (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Riding Mill (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Corbridge (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:44HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Hexham
Commondale18:4418:44
Castleton Moor18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-06-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Wed 2021-06-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Wed 2021-06-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Wed 2021-06-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Wed 2021-06-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Wed 2021-06-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Wed 2021-06-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Wed 2021-06-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Wed 2021-06-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:29sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Commondale20:2920:29
Kildale20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Wed 2021-06-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Kildale
Battersby20:4120:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Wed 2021-06-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Wed 2021-06-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Wed 2021-06-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2021-06-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Wed 2021-06-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2021-06-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-06-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern11:03MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Middlesbrough10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4610:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:46sglWhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4612:46
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:50HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:5014:50
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Wed 2021-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:46sglWhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4616:46
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Hexham (Wed 2021-06-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:44HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:4418:44
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Wed 2021-06-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:29sglWhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Wed 2021-06-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2920:29
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-06-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..