desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Commondale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2HN
Advertisement

Commondale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern18:57BattersbyWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Battersby18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Commondale18:5718:57
Castleton Moor19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-09-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Tue 2020-09-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Danby
Lealholm19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Tue 2020-09-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Tue 2020-09-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Egton
Grosmont19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Tue 2020-09-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Tue 2020-09-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Tue 2020-09-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Tue 2020-09-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:34MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Middlesbrough18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Commondale19:3419:34
Castleton Moor19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Tue 2020-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Danby
Lealholm19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Tue 2020-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Tue 2020-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Egton
Grosmont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Tue 2020-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Grosmont
Sleights20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Tue 2020-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Tue 2020-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Tue 2020-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:34WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Whitby19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Commondale20:3420:34
Kildale20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Kildale
Battersby20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Tue 2020-09-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-09-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2020-09-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2020-09-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-09-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:38WhitbyBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Commondale20:3820:38
Kildale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Kildale
Battersby21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Tue 2020-09-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Battersby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:45BattersbyWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Battersby21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Commondale21:4521:45
Castleton Moor21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-09-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Tue 2020-09-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Danby
Lealholm21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Tue 2020-09-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Glaisdale
Egton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Egton
Grosmont22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Tue 2020-09-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Grosmont
Sleights22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Tue 2020-09-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Tue 2020-09-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Tue 2020-09-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:09MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Middlesbrough20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Commondale22:0922:09
Castleton Moor22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-09-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Tue 2020-09-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Danby
Lealholm22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Tue 2020-09-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-09-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Glaisdale
Egton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Egton
Grosmont22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Tue 2020-09-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Grosmont
Sleights22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Tue 2020-09-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Tue 2020-09-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Tue 2020-09-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern18:57BattersbyWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Battersby18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:5718:57
Whitby19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Tue 2020-09-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:34MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Middlesbrough18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale19:3419:34
Whitby20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Tue 2020-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:34WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Whitby19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:3420:34
Middlesbrough22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-09-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:38WhitbyBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:3820:38
Battersby21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Tue 2020-09-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Battersby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:45BattersbyWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Battersby21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale21:4521:45
Whitby22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Tue 2020-09-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:09MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Middlesbrough20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Tue 2020-09-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale22:0922:09
Whitby23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Tue 2020-09-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..