desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Commondale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2HN
Advertisement

Commondale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd February
Northern18:37HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Hexham15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Hexham
Commondale18:3718:37
Castleton Moor18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Sat 2020-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Sat 2020-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Sat 2020-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Sat 2020-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sat 2020-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Egton
Grosmont19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Sat 2020-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Sat 2020-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Sat 2020-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:31WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Commondale20:3120:31
Kildale20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Kildale
Battersby20:4320:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:44BattersbyWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Battersby21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Commondale21:4421:44
Castleton Moor21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Sat 2020-02-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Sat 2020-02-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Danby
Lealholm21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Sat 2020-02-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Sat 2020-02-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Glaisdale
Egton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sat 2020-02-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Egton
Grosmont22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Sat 2020-02-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Grosmont
Sleights22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Sat 2020-02-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-02-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Sat 2020-02-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:46WhitbyBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Whitby21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Commondale22:4622:46
Kildale22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Sat 2020-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Kildale
Battersby23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Sat 2020-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Battersby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 23rd February
Northern09:42BattersbyWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Battersby09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Sun 2020-02-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Commondale09:4209:42
Castleton Moor09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Sun 2020-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Sun 2020-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Danby
Lealholm09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Sun 2020-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Sun 2020-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Glaisdale
Egton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sun 2020-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Egton
Grosmont10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Sun 2020-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Grosmont
Sleights10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Sun 2020-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Sun 2020-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Sun 2020-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:48WhitbyBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Whitby09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Sun 2020-02-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Commondale10:4810:48
Kildale11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Sun 2020-02-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Kildale
Battersby11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Sun 2020-02-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Battersby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd February
Northern18:37HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Hexham15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3616:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:3718:37
Whitby19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Sat 2020-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:31WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:3120:31
Middlesbrough21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:44BattersbyWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Battersby21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale21:4421:44
Whitby22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Sat 2020-02-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:46WhitbyBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Whitby21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Sat 2020-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale22:4622:46
Battersby23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Sat 2020-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Battersby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 23rd February
Northern09:42BattersbyWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Battersby09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Sun 2020-02-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Sun 2020-02-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale09:4209:42
Whitby10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Sun 2020-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:48WhitbyBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Whitby09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Sun 2020-02-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Sun 2020-02-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Sun 2020-02-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Sun 2020-02-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Sun 2020-02-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Sun 2020-02-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Sun 2020-02-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Sun 2020-02-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Sun 2020-02-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale10:4810:48
Battersby11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Sun 2020-02-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Battersby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..