desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Commondale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2HN
Advertisement

Commondale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Northern18:43NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Newcastle
Commondale18:4318:43
Castleton Moor18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Fri 2020-07-03 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Fri 2020-07-03 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Fri 2020-07-03 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-07-03 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Fri 2020-07-03 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Fri 2020-07-03 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Fri 2020-07-03 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Fri 2020-07-03 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Fri 2020-07-03 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:31WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Commondale20:3120:31
Kildale20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Fri 2020-07-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Kildale
Battersby20:4320:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Fri 2020-07-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Fri 2020-07-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Fri 2020-07-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-07-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Fri 2020-07-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2020-07-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-07-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 4th July
Northern18:43NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Commondale (Sat 2020-07-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Newcastle
Commondale18:4318:43
Castleton Moor18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Sat 2020-07-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Sat 2020-07-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Sat 2020-07-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Sat 2020-07-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Sat 2020-07-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Sat 2020-07-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Sat 2020-07-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-07-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Sat 2020-07-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Northern18:43NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:4318:43
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Fri 2020-07-03 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:31WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Fri 2020-07-03 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:3120:31
Middlesbrough21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-07-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 4th July
Northern18:43NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Commondale (Sat 2020-07-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Commondale (Sat 2020-07-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Commondale (Sat 2020-07-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Commondale (Sat 2020-07-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Commondale (Sat 2020-07-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Commondale (Sat 2020-07-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Commondale (Sat 2020-07-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Commondale (Sat 2020-07-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Commondale (Sat 2020-07-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Commondale (Sat 2020-07-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Sat 2020-07-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Sat 2020-07-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Sat 2020-07-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Sat 2020-07-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Sat 2020-07-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Sat 2020-07-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Sat 2020-07-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Sat 2020-07-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:4318:43
Whitby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Sat 2020-07-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..