desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Commondale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2HN
Advertisement

Commondale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern20:21WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Whitby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Wed 2018-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Commondale20:2120:21
Kildale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Wed 2018-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Kildale
Battersby20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Wed 2018-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
Northern07:47DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Darlington
Commondale07:4707:47
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-11-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Thu 2018-11-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Thu 2018-11-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-11-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Thu 2018-11-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Thu 2018-11-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Thu 2018-11-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-11-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Thu 2018-11-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:32WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Commondale09:3209:32
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Thu 2018-11-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Thu 2018-11-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-11-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Thu 2018-11-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-11-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-11-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Commondale11:0311:03
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Thu 2018-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Thu 2018-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Thu 2018-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Thu 2018-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Thu 2018-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Thu 2018-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:45WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Commondale12:4512:45
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Kildale (Thu 2018-11-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Battersby (Thu 2018-11-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-11-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-11-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-11-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Thu 2018-11-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-11-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-11-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:47MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale departures
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
Commondale14:4714:47
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Danby (Thu 2018-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Thu 2018-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Egton (Thu 2018-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Grosmont (Thu 2018-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Sleights (Thu 2018-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Thu 2018-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern20:21WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Whitby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Wed 2018-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Wed 2018-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Wed 2018-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Wed 2018-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Wed 2018-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale19:5920:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Wed 2018-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Wed 2018-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Wed 2018-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2120:21
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
Northern07:47DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Thu 2018-11-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:32WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-11-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Thu 2018-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:45WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-11-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:47MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Commondale arrivals
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Commondale (Thu 2018-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4714:47
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Thu 2018-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Commondale departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..