desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th June
Greater Anglia09:565ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester09:56
Colchester Town10:0310:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-06-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-06-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Great Bentley (Thu 2021-06-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Great Bentley
Weeley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Thu 2021-06-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:3110:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Thu 2021-06-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2021-06-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2021-06-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:013NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Norwich09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Colchester09:5910:01
Chelmsford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-06-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-06-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:042London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester10:0410:04
Manningtree10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Thu 2021-06-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Thu 2021-06-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:123IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Ipswich09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Colchester10:1110:12
Marks Tey10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Thu 2021-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Thu 2021-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2021-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Thu 2021-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:161London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester10:1510:16
Wivenhoe10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2021-06-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:204ColchesterColchester TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th June
Greater Anglia09:525Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:1209:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town09:4009:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester09:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:593NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Norwich09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Diss09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester09:5910:01
London Liverpool Street10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-06-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:042London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester10:0410:04
Ipswich10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Thu 2021-06-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:074Colchester TownColchesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:113IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Ipswich09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester10:1110:12
London Liverpool Street11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:151London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Colchester10:1510:16
Clacton-On-Sea10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2021-06-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T010
Route stops and distances
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..