desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Colchester Railway Station

Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Greater Anglia15:113IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Ipswich14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Colchester15:1015:11
Marks Tey15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:162London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester15:1515:16
Wivenhoe15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:202London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester15:1915:20
Manningtree15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stowmarket
Diss16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Diss
Norwich16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:201ColchesterColchester TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:303NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Norwich14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Colchester15:2815:30
London Liverpool Street16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:334Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Clacton-On-Sea15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Colchester15:3115:33
Witham15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Chelmsford15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Mon 2021-10-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Mon 2021-10-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Romford16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Romford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Romford
Stratford (London)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Greater Anglia15:074Colchester TownColchesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:103IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Ipswich14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester15:1015:11
London Liverpool Street16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:152London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Colchester15:1515:16
Clacton-On-Sea15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:192London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester15:1915:20
Norwich16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:283NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Norwich14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Diss14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Diss
Ipswich15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester15:2815:30
London Liverpool Street16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:314Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Mon 2021-10-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester15:3115:33
London Liverpool Street16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T010
Route stops and distances
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..