desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Greater Anglia17:441London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-Sea / Harwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester17:4017:44
Wivenhoe17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Great Bentley (Mon 2020-09-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2020-09-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Colchester17:4017:48
Manningtree17:5517:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Mon 2020-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Mistley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Mistley (Mon 2020-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Mistley
Wrabness18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wrabness (Mon 2020-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wrabness
Harwich International18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Harwich International
Dovercourt18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Dovercourt (Mon 2020-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Dovercourt
Harwich Town18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich Town (Mon 2020-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:504Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester Town17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester17:3717:50
Marks Tey17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Mon 2020-09-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Mon 2020-09-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Mon 2020-09-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2020-09-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Mon 2020-09-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Mon 2020-09-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Romford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Romford (Mon 2020-09-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Romford
Stratford (London)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-09-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:565ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester17:56
Colchester Town18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Great Bentley (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Great Bentley
Weeley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:3118:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2020-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:012London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester18:0118:01
Manningtree18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Mon 2020-09-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Mon 2020-09-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-09-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stowmarket
Diss18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Mon 2020-09-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Diss
Norwich19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Mon 2020-09-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:053NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Norwich17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Colchester18:0418:05
Chelmsford18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Mon 2020-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:111London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-Sea / Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester18:0818:11
Hythe (Essex)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2020-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2020-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Great Bentley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2020-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Colchester18:0818:16
Colchester Town18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Mon 2020-09-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Greater Anglia17:401London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-Sea / Harwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Kelvedon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester17:4017:44
Clacton-On-Sea18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Harwich Town18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich Town (Mon 2020-09-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:525Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:1217:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester17:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:004IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Ipswich17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester18:0018:12
London Liverpool Street19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:012London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester18:0118:01
Norwich19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Mon 2020-09-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:043NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Norwich17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Diss17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Colchester18:0418:05
London Liverpool Street18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:081London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-Sea / Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester18:0818:11
Clacton-On-Sea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Colchester Town18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Mon 2020-09-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T010
Route stops and distances
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..