desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th December
Greater Anglia05:473Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Clacton-On-Sea05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Colchester05:4605:47
Marks Tey05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Wed 2018-12-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Wed 2018-12-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Wed 2018-12-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Chelmsford06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Wed 2018-12-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Wed 2018-12-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-12-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-12-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:053NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Norwich05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Colchester06:0306:05
Stratford (London)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-12-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-12-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:102ColchesterHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester06:10
Manningtree06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Wed 2018-12-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Mistley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Mistley (Wed 2018-12-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Mistley
Wrabness06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wrabness (Wed 2018-12-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wrabness
Harwich International06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich International (Wed 2018-12-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Harwich International
Dovercourt06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Dovercourt (Wed 2018-12-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Dovercourt
Harwich Town06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich Town (Wed 2018-12-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:153Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Clacton-On-Sea05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Colchester06:1406:15
Kelvedon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Wed 2018-12-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Wed 2018-12-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Chelmsford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Wed 2018-12-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Wed 2018-12-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-12-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-12-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:152ColchesterIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester06:15
Manningtree06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Wed 2018-12-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Wed 2018-12-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:203IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Ipswich06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Colchester06:2006:20
Marks Tey06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Wed 2018-12-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Wed 2018-12-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Wed 2018-12-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Chelmsford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Wed 2018-12-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
London Liverpool Street07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-12-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th December
Greater Anglia05:463Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester05:4605:47
London Liverpool Street06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-12-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:033NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Norwich05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Diss05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich05:4205:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester06:0306:05
London Liverpool Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-12-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:143Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester06:1406:15
London Liverpool Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-12-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:203IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Ipswich06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester06:2006:20
London Liverpool Street07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-12-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:264Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Colchester Town06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester06:2606:27
London Liverpool Street07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-12-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:291London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Romford
Shenfield05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Wed 2018-12-12 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester06:2906:30
Clacton-On-Sea06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2018-12-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T010
Route stops and distances
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..