desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Greater Anglia16:033NorwichWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Norwich15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Colchester15:5916:03
Witham16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:012WithamIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Witham15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Colchester16:0116:01
Manningtree16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:064Clacton-On-SeaWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Clacton-On-Sea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Colchester16:0616:06
Marks Tey16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Sun 2024-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Witham16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:172WithamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Witham16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Colchester16:1616:17
Manningtree16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Sun 2024-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Sun 2024-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Sun 2024-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stowmarket
Diss16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Sun 2024-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Diss
Norwich17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Sun 2024-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:343IpswichWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Ipswich16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Colchester16:3016:34
Marks Tey16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:431WithamClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Witham16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Sun 2024-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Colchester16:4216:43
Hythe (Essex)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Great Bentley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:033NorwichWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Norwich16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Colchester16:5917:03
Witham17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Sun 2024-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Greater Anglia15:593NorwichWithamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Norwich15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Diss15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester15:5916:03
Witham16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:012WithamIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Witham15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester16:0116:01
Ipswich16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:064Clacton-On-SeaWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Sun 2024-02-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester16:0616:06
Witham16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:162WithamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Witham16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Colchester16:1616:17
Norwich17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Sun 2024-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:303IpswichWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Ipswich16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester16:3016:34
Witham16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:421WithamClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Witham16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Sun 2024-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Sun 2024-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester16:4216:43
Clacton-On-Sea17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 008
London and Colchester to Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...