desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Greater Anglia12:133NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Norwich11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Thu 2022-08-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Colchester12:1112:13
Chelmsford12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Thu 2022-08-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-08-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-08-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:212London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Thu 2022-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester12:1912:21
Manningtree12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Thu 2022-08-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Thu 2022-08-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Thu 2022-08-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stowmarket
Diss13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Thu 2022-08-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Diss
Norwich13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Thu 2022-08-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:254ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester12:25
Marks Tey12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Greater Anglia12:192London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Thu 2022-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Thu 2022-08-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Thu 2022-08-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester12:1912:21
Norwich13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Thu 2022-08-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:003NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Norwich12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Thu 2022-08-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Diss12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Thu 2022-08-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Thu 2022-08-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Thu 2022-08-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Thu 2022-08-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester13:0013:01
London Liverpool Street13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-08-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 008
London, Colchester and Ipswich to Norwich
Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..