desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Greater Anglia04:436ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester04:43
Marks Tey04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-10-19 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Fri 2018-10-19 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2018-10-19 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Fri 2018-10-19 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Fri 2018-10-19 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Fri 2018-10-19 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Romford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Romford (Fri 2018-10-19 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Romford
Seven Kings05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Seven Kings (Fri 2018-10-19 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Seven Kings
Stratford (London)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:126ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester05:12
Marks Tey05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-10-19 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Fri 2018-10-19 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2018-10-19 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Fri 2018-10-19 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Fri 2018-10-19 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Fri 2018-10-19 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:343IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Ipswich05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Fri 2018-10-19 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Colchester05:3305:34
Witham05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Fri 2018-10-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Chelmsford05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Fri 2018-10-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:402ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester05:40
Manningtree05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Fri 2018-10-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Fri 2018-10-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Fri 2018-10-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Bury St Edmunds (Fri 2018-10-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Bury St Edmunds
Ely06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ely (Fri 2018-10-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ely
Manea07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manea (Fri 2018-10-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manea
March07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to March (Fri 2018-10-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to March
Whittlesea07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Whittlesea (Fri 2018-10-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Peterborough (Fri 2018-10-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:473Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Clacton-On-Sea05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Fri 2018-10-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Colchester05:4605:47
Marks Tey05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-10-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Fri 2018-10-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Chelmsford06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Fri 2018-10-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Fri 2018-10-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:053NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Norwich04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Fri 2018-10-19 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Colchester06:0306:05
Stratford (London)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Greater Anglia05:333IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Ipswich05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Fri 2018-10-19 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree05:2205:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Fri 2018-10-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester05:3305:34
London Liverpool Street06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:463Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Fri 2018-10-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Fri 2018-10-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Fri 2018-10-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester05:4605:47
London Liverpool Street06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:033NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Norwich04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Fri 2018-10-19 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Diss05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Fri 2018-10-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Fri 2018-10-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich05:4005:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Fri 2018-10-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester06:0306:05
London Liverpool Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:143Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Fri 2018-10-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Fri 2018-10-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Fri 2018-10-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Fri 2018-10-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester06:1406:15
London Liverpool Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:203IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Ipswich06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Fri 2018-10-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Fri 2018-10-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester06:2006:20
London Liverpool Street07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:264Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Colchester Town06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester06:2606:27
London Liverpool Street07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T010
Route stops and distances
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..