desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Greater Anglia10:303NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Norwich09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Colchester10:2810:30
London Liverpool Street11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:334Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Clacton-On-Sea10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Colchester10:3110:33
Witham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Mon 2019-06-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Chelmsford10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-06-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Mon 2019-06-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Mon 2019-06-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-06-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:411London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester10:4010:41
Colchester Town10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Mon 2019-06-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:434Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester Town10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester10:4210:43
Marks Tey10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Mon 2019-06-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Mon 2019-06-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Mon 2019-06-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Chelmsford11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-06-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Mon 2019-06-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Romford11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Romford (Mon 2019-06-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Romford
Stratford (London)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-06-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:472London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester10:4610:47
Manningtree10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Mon 2019-06-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Mon 2019-06-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Diss11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Mon 2019-06-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Diss
Norwich11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Mon 2019-06-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:565ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester10:56
Colchester Town11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Mon 2019-06-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Mon 2019-06-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Great Bentley (Mon 2019-06-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Great Bentley
Weeley11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:3111:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2019-06-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Mon 2019-06-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2019-06-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2019-06-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Greater Anglia10:283NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Norwich09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Diss09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Diss
Ipswich10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester10:2810:30
London Liverpool Street11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:314Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester10:3110:33
London Liverpool Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:401London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Romford
Shenfield10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester10:4010:41
Colchester Town10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Mon 2019-06-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:424Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Colchester Town10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester10:4210:43
London Liverpool Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:462London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester10:4610:47
Norwich11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Mon 2019-06-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:525Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:1210:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town10:4010:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester10:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T010
Route stops and distances
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..