desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia17:033NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Norwich16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Colchester17:0217:03
Chelmsford17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:052London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester17:0417:05
Manningtree17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Fri 2019-02-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Fri 2019-02-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:095ColchesterColchester TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:123IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Ipswich16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Colchester17:1117:12
Marks Tey17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Fri 2019-02-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Fri 2019-02-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Fri 2019-02-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2019-02-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Fri 2019-02-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:131London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester17:1217:13
Hythe (Essex)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Fri 2019-02-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2019-02-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:172London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester17:1617:17
Ipswich17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Fri 2019-02-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stowmarket
Diss17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Fri 2019-02-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Diss
Norwich18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia17:023NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Norwich16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Diss16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester17:0217:03
London Liverpool Street17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:042London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester17:0417:05
Ipswich17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Fri 2019-02-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:055Colchester TownColchesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:113IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Ipswich16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester17:1117:12
London Liverpool Street18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:121London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Kelvedon16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester17:1217:13
Clacton-On-Sea17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Fri 2019-02-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:162London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester17:1617:17
Norwich18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T010
Route stops and distances
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..