desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Greater Anglia04:436ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester04:43
Marks Tey04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Mon 2020-06-01 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Mon 2020-06-01 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Mon 2020-06-01 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2020-06-01 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Mon 2020-06-01 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Mon 2020-06-01 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Mon 2020-06-01 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Romford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Romford (Mon 2020-06-01 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Romford
Seven Kings05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Seven Kings (Mon 2020-06-01 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Seven Kings
Stratford (London)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-06-01 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-06-01 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:124ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester05:12
Marks Tey05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Mon 2020-06-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Mon 2020-06-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Mon 2020-06-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2020-06-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Mon 2020-06-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Mon 2020-06-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Mon 2020-06-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-06-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-06-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:402ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester05:40
Manningtree05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Mon 2020-06-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Mon 2020-06-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Mon 2020-06-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2020-06-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Bury St Edmunds
Ely06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ely (Mon 2020-06-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ely
Manea07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manea (Mon 2020-06-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manea
March07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to March (Mon 2020-06-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to March
Whittlesea07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Whittlesea (Mon 2020-06-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Peterborough (Mon 2020-06-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:436ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester05:43
Marks Tey05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Mon 2020-06-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Mon 2020-06-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Mon 2020-06-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2020-06-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Mon 2020-06-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Mon 2020-06-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Mon 2020-06-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-06-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-06-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:501ColchesterSudbury (Suffolk)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester05:50
Marks Tey05:5606:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Mon 2020-06-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Chappel & Wakes Colne06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chappel & Wakes Colne (Mon 2020-06-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chappel & Wakes Colne
Bures06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Bures (Mon 2020-06-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Bures
Sudbury (Suffolk)06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Sudbury (Suffolk) (Mon 2020-06-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Sudbury (Suffolk)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:532ColchesterHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester05:53
Manningtree06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Mon 2020-06-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Mistley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Mistley (Mon 2020-06-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Mistley
Wrabness06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wrabness (Mon 2020-06-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wrabness
Harwich International06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich International (Mon 2020-06-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Harwich International
Dovercourt06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Dovercourt (Mon 2020-06-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Dovercourt
Harwich Town06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich Town (Mon 2020-06-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:053NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Norwich05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Mon 2020-06-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Colchester06:0306:05
Stratford (London)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-06-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-06-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Greater Anglia05:584Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Mon 2020-06-01 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Mon 2020-06-01 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Mon 2020-06-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester (Mon 2020-06-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2020-06-01 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Mon 2020-06-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2020-06-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester05:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:033NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Norwich05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Mon 2020-06-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Diss05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Mon 2020-06-01 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Mon 2020-06-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich05:4205:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Mon 2020-06-01 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Mon 2020-06-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester06:0306:05
London Liverpool Street06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-06-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:323Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Mon 2020-06-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Mon 2020-06-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Mon 2020-06-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester06:3206:33
London Liverpool Street07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-06-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:384IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Ipswich06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Mon 2020-06-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Mon 2020-06-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester06:3806:43
London Liverpool Street07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-06-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T010
Route stops and distances
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..