desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Greater Anglia20:472London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester20:4620:47
Manningtree20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Wed 2019-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Wed 2019-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Wed 2019-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stowmarket
Diss21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Wed 2019-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Diss
Norwich21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Wed 2019-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:503Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester Town20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester20:4220:50
Marks Tey20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-11-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Wed 2019-11-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Chelmsford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Wed 2019-11-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Wed 2019-11-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-11-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:033NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Norwich20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Colchester21:0221:03
Chelmsford21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Wed 2019-11-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-11-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:042London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester21:0421:04
Manningtree21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Wed 2019-11-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Wed 2019-11-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:123Harwich InternationalLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Harwich International20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Harwich International
Colchester21:0721:12
Marks Tey21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Wed 2019-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2019-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Wed 2019-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Wed 2019-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:162London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester21:1521:16
Wivenhoe21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Wed 2019-11-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-11-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2019-11-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Greater Anglia20:454IpswichColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Ipswich20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester20:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:462London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester20:4620:47
Norwich21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Wed 2019-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:525Walton-On-The-NazeColchester / Walton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:0920:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town20:4020:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester20:52
Walton-On-The-Naze21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2019-11-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:023NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Norwich20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Diss20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester21:0221:03
London Liverpool Street21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-11-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:042London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester21:0421:04
Ipswich21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Wed 2019-11-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:073Harwich InternationalLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Harwich International20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Harwich International
Manningtree20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester21:0721:12
London Liverpool Street22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T010
Route stops and distances
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..