desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Greater Anglia04:436ColchesterIngatestoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester04:43
Marks Tey04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-05-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-05-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Sat 2018-05-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2018-05-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Sat 2018-05-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-05-26 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:136ColchesterIngatestoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester05:13
Marks Tey05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-05-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-05-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2018-05-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Sat 2018-05-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-05-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:353IpswichIngatestoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Ipswich05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Sat 2018-05-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Colchester05:3405:35
Chelmsford05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Sat 2018-05-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-05-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:381ColchesterSudbury (Suffolk)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester05:38
Marks Tey05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-05-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Chappel & Wakes Colne05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chappel & Wakes Colne (Sat 2018-05-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chappel & Wakes Colne
Bures05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Bures (Sat 2018-05-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Bures
Sudbury (Suffolk)06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Sudbury (Suffolk) (Sat 2018-05-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Sudbury (Suffolk)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia05:402ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester05:40
Manningtree05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Sat 2018-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Sat 2018-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Sat 2018-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2018-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Bury St Edmunds
Ely06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ely (Sat 2018-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ely
Manea07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manea (Sat 2018-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manea
March07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to March (Sat 2018-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to March
Whittlesea07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Whittlesea (Sat 2018-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Peterborough (Sat 2018-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:434ColchesterIngatestoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester05:43
Marks Tey05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-05-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-05-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2018-05-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Sat 2018-05-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-05-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:522ColchesterHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester05:52
Manningtree06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Mistley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Mistley (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Mistley
Wrabness06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wrabness (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wrabness
Harwich International06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich International (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Harwich International
Dovercourt06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Dovercourt (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Dovercourt
Harwich Town06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich Town (Sat 2018-05-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Greater Anglia05:343IpswichIngatestoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Ipswich05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Sat 2018-05-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Sat 2018-05-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester05:3405:35
Ingatestone06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-05-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:574Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Sat 2018-05-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Sat 2018-05-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Sat 2018-05-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester05:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:023NorwichIngatestoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Norwich05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Sat 2018-05-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Diss05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Sat 2018-05-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Sat 2018-05-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Sat 2018-05-26 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Sat 2018-05-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester06:0206:03
Ingatestone06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-05-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:212IngatestoneIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Ingatestone05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Sat 2018-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Sat 2018-05-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester06:2106:24
Ipswich06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Sat 2018-05-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:335Colchester TownColchesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:384Clacton-On-SeaIngatestoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Sat 2018-05-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Sat 2018-05-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Sat 2018-05-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester06:3806:39
Ingatestone07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Sat 2018-05-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T010
Route stops and distances
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us