hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Greater Anglia08:565ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester08:56
Colchester Town09:0309:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Sat 2018-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Sat 2018-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Great Bentley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Great Bentley
Weeley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:3109:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2018-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Sat 2018-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2018-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2018-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:036ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:042London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester09:0409:04
Manningtree09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:123IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Ipswich08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Colchester09:1109:12
Marks Tey09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:162London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester09:1509:16
Wivenhoe09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Sat 2018-01-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2018-01-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Sat 2018-01-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:201ColchesterColchester TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Greater Anglia09:042London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester09:0409:04
Ipswich09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:075Colchester TownColchesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:113IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Ipswich08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester09:1109:12
London Liverpool Street10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:152London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Colchester09:1509:16
Clacton-On-Sea09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Sat 2018-01-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:222London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester09:2209:23
Norwich10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Sat 2018-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:283NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Norwich08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Diss08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Diss
Ipswich09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester09:2809:30
London Liverpool Street10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T010
Route stops and distances
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us