desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Greater Anglia20:252London Liverpool StreetHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester20:2520:25
Manningtree20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Harwich International20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich International (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Harwich International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:334Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Clacton-On-Sea20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Colchester20:3120:33
Witham20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Chelmsford20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:411London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester20:4020:41
Colchester Town20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-09-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:503Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester Town20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester20:4220:50
Marks Tey20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Thu 2021-09-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Thu 2021-09-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Chelmsford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Thu 2021-09-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:565ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester20:56
Colchester Town21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Great Bentley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Great Bentley
Weeley21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:3121:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:033NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Norwich20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Colchester21:0221:03
Chelmsford21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Greater Anglia20:252London Liverpool StreetHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Colchester20:2520:25
Harwich International20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich International (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Harwich International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:314Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester20:3120:33
London Liverpool Street21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:401London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester20:4020:41
Colchester Town20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-09-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:423Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Colchester Town20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester20:4220:50
London Liverpool Street21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:454IpswichColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Ipswich20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester20:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:532Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross20:0220:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:1220:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town20:4020:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester20:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T010
Route stops and distances
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..