desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Greater Anglia18:565ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester18:56
Colchester Town19:0319:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Great Bentley (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Great Bentley
Weeley19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:3119:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:033IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:042London Liverpool StreetManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester19:0419:04
Manningtree19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:123ManningtreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Manningtree19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester19:1119:12
Marks Tey19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:161London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester19:1519:16
Wivenhoe19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-05-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2019-05-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:204ColchesterColchester TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Greater Anglia18:525Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:1218:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester18:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:023IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:042London Liverpool StreetManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester19:0419:04
Manningtree19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:074Colchester TownColchesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:113ManningtreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Manningtree19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester19:1119:12
London Liverpool Street20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:151London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Sat 2019-05-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Colchester19:1519:16
Clacton-On-Sea19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T010
Route stops and distances
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..