desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Greater Anglia06:434Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Colchester06:4206:43
Marks Tey06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Wed 2021-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Wed 2021-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2021-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Wed 2021-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Wed 2021-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:025ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester07:02
Colchester Town07:0907:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Wed 2021-04-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Wed 2021-04-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Great Bentley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Great Bentley
Weeley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:3707:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2021-04-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-04-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2021-04-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:042London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester07:0407:04
Manningtree07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Wed 2021-04-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Wed 2021-04-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:053NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Norwich06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Colchester07:0307:05
London Liverpool Street07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-04-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:081ColchesterColchester TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Greater Anglia06:424Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester06:4206:43
London Liverpool Street07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:575Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:1506:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town06:4506:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester06:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:033NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Norwich06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Diss06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester07:0307:05
London Liverpool Street07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-04-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:042London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester07:0407:04
Ipswich07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Wed 2021-04-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:113IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Ipswich06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester07:1107:13
London Liverpool Street08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-04-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:151London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Wed 2021-04-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Colchester07:1507:17
Clacton-On-Sea07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2021-04-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T010
Route stops and distances
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..