desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Greater Anglia14:334Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Clacton-On-Sea14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Colchester14:3114:33
Witham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Mon 2021-01-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Chelmsford14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Mon 2021-01-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Mon 2021-01-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Mon 2021-01-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-01-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-01-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:411London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester14:4014:41
Colchester Town14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-01-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:434Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester Town14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester14:4214:43
Marks Tey14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Mon 2021-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Mon 2021-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Chelmsford15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Mon 2021-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Mon 2021-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Romford15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Romford (Mon 2021-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Romford
Stratford (London)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:033NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Norwich14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Colchester15:0215:03
Chelmsford15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Mon 2021-01-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-01-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-01-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:042London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester15:0415:04
Manningtree15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:123IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Ipswich14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Colchester15:1115:12
Marks Tey15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Mon 2021-01-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Mon 2021-01-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Mon 2021-01-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2021-01-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Mon 2021-01-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Mon 2021-01-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-01-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-01-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Greater Anglia14:314Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester14:3114:33
London Liverpool Street15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-01-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:401London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Romford
Shenfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester14:4014:41
Colchester Town14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Mon 2021-01-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:424Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Colchester Town14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester14:4214:43
London Liverpool Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:023NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Norwich14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Diss14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester15:0215:03
London Liverpool Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-01-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:042London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Mon 2021-01-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester15:0415:04
Ipswich15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Mon 2021-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:074Colchester TownColchesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T010
Route stops and distances
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..