desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Greater Anglia06:35ColchesterNewbury Park UndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester06:35
Marks Tey06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Sun 2020-10-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sun 2020-10-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham07:1507:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Sun 2020-10-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Newbury Park Und08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Newbury Park Und (Sun 2020-10-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia07:05ColchesterNewbury Park UndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester07:05
Marks Tey07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Sun 2020-10-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sun 2020-10-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham07:4507:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Sun 2020-10-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Newbury Park Und08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Newbury Park Und (Sun 2020-10-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia07:30ColchesterIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester07:30
Ipswich08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Sun 2020-10-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia07:35ColchesterNewbury Park UndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester07:35
Marks Tey07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Sun 2020-10-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sun 2020-10-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Sun 2020-10-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Newbury Park Und09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Newbury Park Und (Sun 2020-10-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Greater Anglia07:55Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Sun 2020-10-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:1007:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Sun 2020-10-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Colchester07:55
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia08:00ManningtreeNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Manningtree07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Sun 2020-10-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester08:0008:05
Newbury Park Und09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Newbury Park Und (Sun 2020-10-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia08:25Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Sun 2020-10-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Sun 2020-10-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Sun 2020-10-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:1007:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Sun 2020-10-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester (Sun 2020-10-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sun 2020-10-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Sun 2020-10-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Sun 2020-10-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester08:25
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia08:25IpswichColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Ipswich07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Sun 2020-10-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Colchester08:25
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia08:30Newbury Park UndColchesterCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia08:30ChelmsfordManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Chelmsford07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Sun 2020-10-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Sun 2020-10-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham07:4507:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Sun 2020-10-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Sun 2020-10-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Sun 2020-10-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester08:3008:35
Manningtree09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Sun 2020-10-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia08:30ManningtreeNewbury Park UndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Manningtree08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Sun 2020-10-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester08:3008:35
Newbury Park Und09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Newbury Park Und (Sun 2020-10-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T010
Route stops and distances
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..