desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Greater AngliaWithamIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Witham15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to  (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Witham
Ipswich16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ipswich (Sun 2024-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:172WithamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Witham16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to  (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Witham
Colchester16:1616:17
Manningtree16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Manningtree (Sun 2024-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Manningtree
Ipswich16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ipswich (Sun 2024-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Stowmarket (Sun 2024-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Stowmarket
Diss16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Diss (Sun 2024-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Diss
Norwich17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Norwich (Sun 2024-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:343IpswichWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Ipswich16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to  (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ipswich
Colchester16:3016:34
Marks Tey16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Marks Tey (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Kelvedon (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Kelvedon
Witham16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Witham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Witham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:431WithamClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Witham16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to  (Sun 2024-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Witham
Colchester16:4216:43
Hythe (Essex)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Wivenhoe (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Great Bentley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:033NorwichWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Norwich16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to  (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Norwich
Colchester16:5917:03
Witham17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Witham (Sun 2024-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Witham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:012WithamIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Witham16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to  (Sun 2024-02-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Witham
Colchester17:0117:01
Manningtree17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Manningtree (Sun 2024-02-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Manningtree
Ipswich17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ipswich (Sun 2024-02-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:064Clacton-On-SeaWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Clacton-On-Sea16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to  (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Colchester17:0617:06
Marks Tey17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Marks Tey (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Marks Tey
Witham17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Witham (Sun 2024-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Witham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Greater AngliaWithamIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Witham15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to  (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to  (Sun 2024-02-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to  (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to  (Sun 2024-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to  (Sun 2024-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ipswich (Sun 2024-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:162WithamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Witham16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to  (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Witham
Colchester16:1616:17
Norwich17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Norwich (Sun 2024-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:303IpswichWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Ipswich16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to  (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to  (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester16:3016:34
Witham16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Witham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Witham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:421WithamClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Witham16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to  (Sun 2024-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to  (Sun 2024-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to  (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester16:4216:43
Clacton-On-Sea17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:593NorwichWithamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Norwich16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to  (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Norwich
Diss16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to  (Sun 2024-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to  (Sun 2024-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to  (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to  (Sun 2024-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester16:5917:03
Witham17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Witham (Sun 2024-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Witham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:012WithamIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Witham16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to  (Sun 2024-02-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to  (Sun 2024-02-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to  (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester17:0117:01
Ipswich17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ipswich (Sun 2024-02-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 008
London and Colchester to Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...