desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th August
Greater Anglia00:092London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Tue 2020-08-11 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester00:0800:09
Manningtree00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Tue 2020-08-11 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Tue 2020-08-11 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia00:221London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Tue 2020-08-11 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester00:2100:22
Wivenhoe00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-08-11 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-08-11 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Great Bentley (Tue 2020-08-11 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-08-11 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2020-08-11 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia00:272London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Tue 2020-08-11 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester00:2700:27
Manningtree00:3500:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Tue 2020-08-11 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Tue 2020-08-11 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket01:0001:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Tue 2020-08-11 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stowmarket
Diss01:1301:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Tue 2020-08-11 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Diss
Norwich01:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Tue 2020-08-11 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:436ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester04:43
Marks Tey04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-08-11 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-11 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Tue 2020-08-11 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2020-08-11 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Tue 2020-08-11 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Tue 2020-08-11 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Tue 2020-08-11 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Romford05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Romford (Tue 2020-08-11 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Romford
Seven Kings05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Seven Kings (Tue 2020-08-11 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Seven Kings
Stratford (London)05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-08-11 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-08-11 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:121ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester05:12
Marks Tey05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-08-11 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-08-11 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Tue 2020-08-11 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2020-08-11 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Tue 2020-08-11 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Tue 2020-08-11 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Tue 2020-08-11 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-08-11 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-08-11 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:343IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Ipswich05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Tue 2020-08-11 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Colchester05:3305:34
Witham05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Tue 2020-08-11 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Chelmsford05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Tue 2020-08-11 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-08-11 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-08-11 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
Greater Anglia23:423PeterboroughColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Peterborough21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Whittlesea
March22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from March
Manea22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manea
Ely22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ely
Bury St Edmunds22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester23:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:532London Liverpool StreetColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester23:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:561Sudbury (Suffolk)ColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Sudbury (Suffolk)23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury (Suffolk) to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Sudbury (Suffolk)
Bures23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bures to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Bures
Chappel & Wakes Colne23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chappel & Wakes Colne to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chappel & Wakes Colne
Marks Tey23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester23:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaHarwich TownColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Harwich Town23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich International23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Harwich International
Wrabness23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wrabness
Mistley23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Mistley
Manningtree23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester (Mon 2020-08-10 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 11th August
Greater Anglia00:024Harwich TownColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Harwich Town23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Colchester (Tue 2020-08-11 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Colchester (Tue 2020-08-11 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich International23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Colchester (Tue 2020-08-11 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Harwich International
Wrabness23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Colchester (Tue 2020-08-11 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wrabness
Mistley23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Colchester (Tue 2020-08-11 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Mistley
Manningtree23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Tue 2020-08-11 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester00:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia00:082London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Tue 2020-08-11 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Tue 2020-08-11 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Tue 2020-08-11 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Tue 2020-08-11 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Tue 2020-08-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Tue 2020-08-11 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Tue 2020-08-11 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Tue 2020-08-11 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester00:0800:09
Ipswich00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Tue 2020-08-11 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T010
Route stops and distances
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..