desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Greater Anglia07:512London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester07:5007:51
Manningtree07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Tue 2020-01-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Tue 2020-01-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Tue 2020-01-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stowmarket
Diss08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Tue 2020-01-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Diss
Norwich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Tue 2020-01-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:544Harwich Town / Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Clacton-On-Sea07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Harwich Town07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Harwich Town
Colchester07:4707:54
Kelvedon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-01-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Tue 2020-01-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Chelmsford08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Tue 2020-01-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Tue 2020-01-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-01-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:565ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester07:56
Colchester Town08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Tue 2020-01-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-01-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Great Bentley (Tue 2020-01-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Great Bentley
Weeley08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Tue 2020-01-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:3108:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Tue 2020-01-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2020-01-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2020-01-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:593IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Ipswich07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Colchester07:5807:59
Marks Tey08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-01-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-01-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Tue 2020-01-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Stratford (London)08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-01-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:103NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Norwich07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Colchester08:0808:10
Stratford (London)08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-01-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:102London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester08:1008:10
Manningtree08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Tue 2020-01-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Tue 2020-01-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Greater Anglia07:502London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Shenfield07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Colchester07:5007:51
Norwich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Tue 2020-01-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:583IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Ipswich07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester07:5807:59
London Liverpool Street09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-01-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:083NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Norwich07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Diss07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester08:0808:10
London Liverpool Street09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-01-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:094Colchester Town / Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester08:1608:18
Colchester Town08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester08:0908:18
London Liverpool Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-01-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:102London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Romford
Shenfield07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester08:1008:10
Ipswich08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Tue 2020-01-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:181London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester08:1808:19
Clacton-On-Sea08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2020-01-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T010
Route stops and distances
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..