desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Greater Anglia13:565ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester13:56
Colchester Town14:0314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Great Bentley (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Great Bentley
Weeley14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:3114:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:033NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Norwich13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Colchester14:0214:03
Chelmsford14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:042London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester14:0414:04
Manningtree14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Thu 2019-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Thu 2019-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:123IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Ipswich13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Colchester14:1214:12
Marks Tey14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:161London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester14:1514:16
Wivenhoe14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:205ColchesterColchester TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Greater Anglia13:525Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:1213:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester13:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:023NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Norwich13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Diss13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester14:0214:03
London Liverpool Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:042London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester14:0414:04
Ipswich14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Thu 2019-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:075Colchester TownColchesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:123IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Ipswich13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester14:1214:12
London Liverpool Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:151London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Thu 2019-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Colchester14:1514:16
Clacton-On-Sea14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T010
Route stops and distances
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..