desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Greater Anglia07:302ColchesterIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester07:30
Manningtree07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Sun 2020-03-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Sun 2020-03-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:433Harwich InternationalIngatestoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Harwich International07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Harwich International
Colchester07:4307:43
Marks Tey07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Sun 2020-03-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sun 2020-03-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Sun 2020-03-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2020-03-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Sun 2020-03-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Sun 2020-03-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:033NorwichIngatestoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Norwich07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Colchester08:0208:03
Witham08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Sun 2020-03-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Chelmsford08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Sun 2020-03-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Sun 2020-03-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:193Clacton-On-SeaIngatestoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Clacton-On-Sea07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Colchester08:1908:19
Marks Tey08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Sun 2020-03-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sun 2020-03-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Sun 2020-03-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2020-03-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Sun 2020-03-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Sun 2020-03-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:232ColchesterIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester08:23
Manningtree08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Sun 2020-03-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Sun 2020-03-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:274ColchesterHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester08:27
Manningtree08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Sun 2020-03-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Mistley08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Mistley (Sun 2020-03-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Mistley
Wrabness08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wrabness (Sun 2020-03-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wrabness
Harwich International08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich International (Sun 2020-03-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Harwich International
Dovercourt08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Dovercourt (Sun 2020-03-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Dovercourt
Harwich Town08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich Town (Sun 2020-03-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Greater Anglia07:433Harwich InternationalIngatestoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Harwich International07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Harwich International
Manningtree07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester07:4307:43
Ingatestone08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Sun 2020-03-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:023NorwichIngatestoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Norwich07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Diss07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester08:0208:03
Ingatestone08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Sun 2020-03-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:193Clacton-On-SeaIngatestoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester08:1908:19
Ingatestone08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Sun 2020-03-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:393IpswichIngatestoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Ipswich08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester08:3908:39
Ingatestone09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Sun 2020-03-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:482IngatestoneIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Ingatestone08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester08:4808:48
Ipswich09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Sun 2020-03-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:023NorwichIngatestoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Norwich08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Diss08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Sun 2020-03-29 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester09:0209:03
Ingatestone09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Sun 2020-03-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T010
Route stops and distances
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..