hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Greater Anglia11:303NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Norwich10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Colchester11:2811:30
London Liverpool Street12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-01-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:334Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Clacton-On-Sea11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Colchester11:3111:33
Witham11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Tue 2018-01-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Chelmsford11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Tue 2018-01-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-01-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:411London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester11:4011:41
Colchester Town11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Tue 2018-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:434Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester Town11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester11:4211:43
Marks Tey11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Tue 2018-01-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Tue 2018-01-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Tue 2018-01-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Chelmsford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Romford12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Romford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Romford
Stratford (London)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-01-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:472London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester11:4611:47
Manningtree11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Tue 2018-01-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Tue 2018-01-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Diss12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Tue 2018-01-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Diss
Norwich12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Tue 2018-01-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:565ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester11:56
Colchester Town12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Great Bentley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Great Bentley
Weeley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:3112:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Greater Anglia11:283NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Norwich10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Diss10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Diss
Ipswich11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester11:2811:30
London Liverpool Street12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-01-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:314Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester11:3111:33
London Liverpool Street12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-01-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:401London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Romford
Shenfield11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester11:4011:41
Colchester Town11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Tue 2018-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:424Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Colchester Town11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester11:4211:43
London Liverpool Street12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-01-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:462London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester11:4611:47
Norwich12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Tue 2018-01-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:525Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:1211:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester11:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T010
Route stops and distances
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us