desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Greater Anglia21:123Harwich InternationalLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Harwich International20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Colchester (Fri 2018-07-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Harwich International
Colchester21:0721:12
Marks Tey21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:161London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Fri 2018-07-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester21:1521:16
Wivenhoe21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2018-07-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Fri 2018-07-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:204ColchesterColchester TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:232London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Liverpool Street20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Fri 2018-07-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester21:2221:23
Manningtree21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Fri 2018-07-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Fri 2018-07-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Stowmarket21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Fri 2018-07-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stowmarket
Diss22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Fri 2018-07-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Diss
Norwich22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Fri 2018-07-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:303NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Norwich20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Fri 2018-07-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Colchester21:2821:30
London Liverpool Street22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-07-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:334Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Clacton-On-Sea21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Colchester21:3121:33
Witham21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Chelmsford21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Fri 2018-07-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Fri 2018-07-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Fri 2018-07-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-07-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Greater Anglia21:073Harwich InternationalLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Harwich International20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Colchester (Fri 2018-07-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Harwich International
Manningtree20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester21:0721:12
London Liverpool Street22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:071Colchester TownColchesterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:151London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Fri 2018-07-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Fri 2018-07-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Fri 2018-07-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Fri 2018-07-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Fri 2018-07-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Fri 2018-07-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Colchester21:1521:16
Clacton-On-Sea21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Clacton-On-Sea (Fri 2018-07-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:222London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Fri 2018-07-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Colchester (Fri 2018-07-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Fri 2018-07-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester21:2221:23
Norwich22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Fri 2018-07-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:283NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Norwich20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Fri 2018-07-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Diss20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Fri 2018-07-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Diss
Ipswich21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Fri 2018-07-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester21:2821:30
London Liverpool Street22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-07-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:314Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Fri 2018-07-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Fri 2018-07-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester21:3121:33
London Liverpool Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-07-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T010
Route stops and distances
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..