desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Crosshill Railway Station

Wikipedia - Crosshill railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail09:25NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Neilston09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Crosshill09:2509:25
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:28Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill09:2809:28
Mount Florida09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kings Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill09:4309:43
Mount Florida09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:48NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Neilston09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Crosshill09:4809:48
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:05Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Crosshill10:0510:05
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2022-08-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-08-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:15Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill10:1510:15
Mount Florida10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail09:25NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Neilston09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Patterton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill09:2509:25
Glasgow Central09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:28Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill09:2809:28
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill09:4309:43
Neilston10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:48NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Neilston09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Patterton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill09:4809:48
Glasgow Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:05Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill10:0510:05
Glasgow Central10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-08-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:15Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2022-08-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill10:1510:15
Neilston10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8ER
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..