desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crosshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8ER
Advertisement

Crosshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd June
ScotRail19:44Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2020-06-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill19:4419:44
Mount Florida19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2020-06-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Tue 2020-06-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Tue 2020-06-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Tue 2020-06-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Tue 2020-06-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Tue 2020-06-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2020-06-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:48NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Neilston19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Tue 2020-06-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Crosshill19:4819:48
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-06-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2020-06-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-06-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd June
ScotRail19:44Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2020-06-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2020-06-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2020-06-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill19:4419:44
Neilston20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2020-06-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:48NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Neilston19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Tue 2020-06-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Patterton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Tue 2020-06-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Tue 2020-06-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Tue 2020-06-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Tue 2020-06-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Tue 2020-06-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2020-06-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill19:4819:48
Glasgow Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-06-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..