desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crowborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN6 2JR
Advertisement

Crowborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Southern09:10London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough09:0909:10
Buxted09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough09:4409:44
Eridge09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Tue 2022-08-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Tue 2022-08-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Tue 2022-08-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Tue 2022-08-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:11London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough10:1010:11
Buxted10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Tue 2022-08-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Tue 2022-08-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough10:4410:44
Eridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Tue 2022-08-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2022-08-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Tue 2022-08-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Tue 2022-08-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Tue 2022-08-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:10London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough12:0912:10
Buxted12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Tue 2022-08-09 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Tue 2022-08-09 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough12:4412:44
Eridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Tue 2022-08-09 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Tue 2022-08-09 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Tue 2022-08-09 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2022-08-09 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Tue 2022-08-09 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Tue 2022-08-09 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Tue 2022-08-09 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Southern09:09London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough09:0909:10
Uckfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough09:4409:44
London Bridge10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:10London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough10:1010:11
Uckfield10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Tue 2022-08-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough10:4410:44
London Bridge11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:09London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough12:0912:10
Uckfield12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Tue 2022-08-09 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Tue 2022-08-09 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough12:4412:44
London Bridge13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..