desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crowborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN6 2JR
Advertisement

Crowborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Southern13:45UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough13:4513:45
Eridge13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:12OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Oxted13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Crowborough14:1114:12
Buxted14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sun 2019-12-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sun 2019-12-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:45UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough14:4514:45
Eridge14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2019-12-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Sun 2019-12-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Sun 2019-12-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2019-12-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-12-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sun 2019-12-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:12OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Oxted14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Crowborough15:1115:12
Buxted15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sun 2019-12-08 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sun 2019-12-08 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:45UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough15:4515:45
Eridge15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sun 2019-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2019-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Sun 2019-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Sun 2019-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2019-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sun 2019-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:12OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Oxted15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Crowborough16:1116:12
Buxted16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sun 2019-12-08 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sun 2019-12-08 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Southern13:45UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough13:4513:45
Oxted14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sun 2019-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:11OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Oxted13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough14:1114:12
Uckfield14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sun 2019-12-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:45UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough14:4514:45
Oxted15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sun 2019-12-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:11OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Oxted14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough15:1115:12
Uckfield15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sun 2019-12-08 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:45UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough15:4515:45
Oxted16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sun 2019-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:11OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Oxted15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sun 2019-12-08 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough16:1116:12
Uckfield16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sun 2019-12-08 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..