desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crowborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN6 2JR
Advertisement

Crowborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Southern21:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Fri 2019-08-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough21:4421:44
Eridge21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Fri 2019-08-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2019-08-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Fri 2019-08-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Fri 2019-08-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2019-08-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Fri 2019-08-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Fri 2019-08-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Fri 2019-08-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:10London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Fri 2019-08-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough22:0922:10
Buxted22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Fri 2019-08-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Fri 2019-08-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Fri 2019-08-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough22:4422:44
Eridge22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Fri 2019-08-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2019-08-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Fri 2019-08-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Fri 2019-08-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2019-08-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Fri 2019-08-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Fri 2019-08-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Fri 2019-08-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:10London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Fri 2019-08-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough23:0923:10
Buxted23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Fri 2019-08-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Fri 2019-08-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th August
Southern00:04London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Sat 2019-08-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough00:0300:04
Buxted00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sat 2019-08-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sat 2019-08-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sat 2019-08-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough06:4406:44
Eridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sat 2019-08-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2019-08-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Sat 2019-08-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Sat 2019-08-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2019-08-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Sat 2019-08-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sat 2019-08-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Sat 2019-08-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Southern21:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Fri 2019-08-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Fri 2019-08-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough21:4421:44
London Bridge22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:09London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Fri 2019-08-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Fri 2019-08-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Fri 2019-08-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Fri 2019-08-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Fri 2019-08-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Fri 2019-08-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Fri 2019-08-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Fri 2019-08-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Fri 2019-08-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough22:0922:10
Uckfield22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Fri 2019-08-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Fri 2019-08-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Fri 2019-08-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough22:4422:44
London Bridge23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:09London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Fri 2019-08-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Fri 2019-08-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Fri 2019-08-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Fri 2019-08-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Fri 2019-08-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Fri 2019-08-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Fri 2019-08-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Fri 2019-08-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Fri 2019-08-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough23:0923:10
Uckfield23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Fri 2019-08-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th August
Southern00:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Sat 2019-08-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Sat 2019-08-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sat 2019-08-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Sat 2019-08-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sat 2019-08-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Eridge23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sat 2019-08-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough00:0300:04
Uckfield00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sat 2019-08-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sat 2019-08-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sat 2019-08-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough06:4406:44
London Bridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..