desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crowborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN6 2JR
Advertisement

Crowborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Southern07:40London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough07:3907:40
Buxted07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough07:4407:44
Eridge07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:10London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough08:0908:10
Buxted08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Wed 2019-04-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Wed 2019-04-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:14UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough08:1408:14
Eridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Wed 2019-04-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Wed 2019-04-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Wed 2019-04-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2019-04-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Wed 2019-04-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Wed 2019-04-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Wed 2019-04-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Wed 2019-04-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough08:4408:44
Eridge08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Wed 2019-04-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Wed 2019-04-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Wed 2019-04-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2019-04-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Wed 2019-04-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Wed 2019-04-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Wed 2019-04-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Wed 2019-04-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:10London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough09:0909:10
Buxted09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Wed 2019-04-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Wed 2019-04-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Southern07:39London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough07:3907:40
Uckfield07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough07:4407:44
London Bridge08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:09London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough08:0908:10
Uckfield08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Wed 2019-04-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:14UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough08:1408:14
London Bridge09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Wed 2019-04-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough08:4408:44
London Bridge09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Wed 2019-04-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:09London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Wed 2019-04-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough09:0909:10
Uckfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Wed 2019-04-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..