hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crowborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN6 2JR
Advertisement

Crowborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Southern05:27UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough05:2705:27
Eridge05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Cowden05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Mon 2018-02-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Edenbridge Town05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2018-02-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Oxted05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Mon 2018-02-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Mon 2018-02-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:52UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough05:5105:52
Eridge05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Cowden06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Mon 2018-02-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Edenbridge Town06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2018-02-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Mon 2018-02-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Mon 2018-02-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Mon 2018-02-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:12East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
East Croydon05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Crowborough06:1206:12
Buxted06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Mon 2018-02-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Mon 2018-02-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:43UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough06:4206:43
Eridge06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Mon 2018-02-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Mon 2018-02-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Mon 2018-02-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2018-02-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Mon 2018-02-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Mon 2018-02-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Mon 2018-02-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:11London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough07:0707:11
Buxted07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Mon 2018-02-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Mon 2018-02-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:18UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough07:1707:18
Eridge07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Mon 2018-02-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Edenbridge Town07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2018-02-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Mon 2018-02-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Mon 2018-02-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Mon 2018-02-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Southern05:27UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough05:2705:27
London Bridge06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:51UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough05:5105:52
London Bridge07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:12East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
East Croydon05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Eridge06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough06:1206:12
Uckfield06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Mon 2018-02-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:42UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough06:4206:43
London Bridge07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:07London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough07:0707:11
Uckfield07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Mon 2018-02-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:17UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Mon 2018-02-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough07:1707:18
London Bridge08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us