desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crowborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN6 2JR
Advertisement

Crowborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
Southern10:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough10:4410:44
Eridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-02-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Sat 2020-02-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Sat 2020-02-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2020-02-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-02-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sat 2020-02-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Sat 2020-02-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:10London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough11:0911:10
Buxted11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sat 2020-02-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sat 2020-02-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough11:4411:44
Eridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-02-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Sat 2020-02-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Sat 2020-02-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2020-02-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-02-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sat 2020-02-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Sat 2020-02-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:10London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough12:0912:10
Buxted12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sat 2020-02-29 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sat 2020-02-29 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough12:4412:44
Eridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-02-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Sat 2020-02-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Sat 2020-02-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2020-02-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-02-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sat 2020-02-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Sat 2020-02-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:10London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough13:0913:10
Buxted13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sat 2020-02-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sat 2020-02-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
Southern10:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough10:4410:44
London Bridge11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:09London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough11:0911:10
Uckfield11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sat 2020-02-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough11:4411:44
London Bridge12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:09London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough12:0912:10
Uckfield12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sat 2020-02-29 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough12:4412:44
London Bridge13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:09London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-29 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough13:0913:10
Uckfield13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sat 2020-02-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..