desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crowborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN6 2JR
Advertisement

Crowborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Southern12:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough12:4412:44
Eridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:10London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough13:0913:10
Buxted13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Thu 2019-02-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Thu 2019-02-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough13:4413:44
Eridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Thu 2019-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Thu 2019-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Thu 2019-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2019-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Thu 2019-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Thu 2019-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Thu 2019-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:10London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough14:0914:10
Buxted14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Thu 2019-02-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Thu 2019-02-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough14:4414:44
Eridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Thu 2019-02-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2019-02-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Thu 2019-02-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Thu 2019-02-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2019-02-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Thu 2019-02-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Thu 2019-02-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Thu 2019-02-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:10London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough15:0915:10
Buxted15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Thu 2019-02-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Thu 2019-02-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Southern12:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough12:4412:44
London Bridge13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:09London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough13:0913:10
Uckfield13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Thu 2019-02-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough13:4413:44
London Bridge14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:09London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough14:0914:10
Uckfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Thu 2019-02-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough14:4414:44
London Bridge15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Thu 2019-02-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:09London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Thu 2019-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough15:0915:10
Uckfield15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Thu 2019-02-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..