desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crowborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN6 2JR
Advertisement

Crowborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Southern19:10London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough19:0919:10
Buxted19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Mon 2020-10-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough19:4419:44
Eridge19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Mon 2020-10-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-10-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Mon 2020-10-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Mon 2020-10-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-10-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-10-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Mon 2020-10-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Mon 2020-10-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Mon 2020-10-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:10London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough20:0920:10
Buxted20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Mon 2020-10-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Mon 2020-10-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough20:4420:44
Eridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Mon 2020-10-26 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-10-26 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Mon 2020-10-26 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Mon 2020-10-26 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-10-26 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-10-26 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Mon 2020-10-26 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Mon 2020-10-26 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Mon 2020-10-26 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:10London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough21:0921:10
Buxted21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Mon 2020-10-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Mon 2020-10-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough21:4421:44
Eridge21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Mon 2020-10-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-10-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Mon 2020-10-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Mon 2020-10-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-10-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-10-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Mon 2020-10-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Mon 2020-10-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Mon 2020-10-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Southern19:09London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough19:0919:10
Uckfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Mon 2020-10-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough19:4419:44
London Bridge20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Mon 2020-10-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:09London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough20:0920:10
Uckfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Mon 2020-10-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough20:4420:44
London Bridge21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Mon 2020-10-26 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:09London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough21:0921:10
Uckfield21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Mon 2020-10-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Mon 2020-10-26 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough21:4421:44
London Bridge22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Mon 2020-10-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..