desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crowborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN6 2JR
Advertisement

Crowborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Southern09:11East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
East Croydon08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Crowborough09:1009:11
Buxted09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sun 2019-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sun 2019-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:45UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough09:4509:45
Eridge09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sun 2019-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Sun 2019-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Sun 2019-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2019-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sun 2019-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:11East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
East Croydon09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Crowborough10:1010:11
Buxted10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sun 2019-10-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sun 2019-10-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:45UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough10:4510:45
Eridge10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sun 2019-10-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Sun 2019-10-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Sun 2019-10-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2019-10-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-10-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sun 2019-10-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:12OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Oxted10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Crowborough11:1111:12
Buxted11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sun 2019-10-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sun 2019-10-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:45UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough11:4511:45
Eridge11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sun 2019-10-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2019-10-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Sun 2019-10-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Sun 2019-10-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2019-10-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Sun 2019-10-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sun 2019-10-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Southern09:10East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
East Croydon08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough09:1009:11
Uckfield09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sun 2019-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:45UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough09:4509:45
Oxted10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sun 2019-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:10East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
East Croydon09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough10:1010:11
Uckfield10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sun 2019-10-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:45UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough10:4510:45
Oxted11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sun 2019-10-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:11OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Oxted10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough11:1111:12
Uckfield11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sun 2019-10-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:45UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sun 2019-10-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough11:4511:45
Oxted12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sun 2019-10-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..