desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crowborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN6 2JR
Advertisement

Crowborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southern17:45UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough17:4517:45
Eridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:12OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Oxted17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Crowborough18:1118:12
Buxted18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sun 2021-10-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sun 2021-10-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:45UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough18:4518:45
Eridge18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sun 2021-10-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-10-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Sun 2021-10-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Sun 2021-10-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-10-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Sun 2021-10-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sun 2021-10-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:12OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Oxted18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Crowborough19:1119:12
Buxted19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sun 2021-10-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sun 2021-10-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:45UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough19:4519:45
Eridge19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sun 2021-10-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2021-10-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Sun 2021-10-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Sun 2021-10-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-10-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Sun 2021-10-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sun 2021-10-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:12OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Oxted19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Crowborough20:1120:12
Buxted20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sun 2021-10-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sun 2021-10-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Southern17:45UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough17:4517:45
Oxted18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:11OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Oxted17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough18:1118:12
Uckfield18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sun 2021-10-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:45UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough18:4518:45
Oxted19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sun 2021-10-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:11OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Oxted18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough19:1119:12
Uckfield19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sun 2021-10-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:45UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough19:4519:45
Oxted20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sun 2021-10-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:11OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Oxted19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sun 2021-10-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough20:1120:12
Uckfield20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sun 2021-10-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..