desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crowborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN6 2JR
Advertisement

Crowborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Southern17:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough17:4417:44
Eridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sat 2018-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Sat 2018-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Sat 2018-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2018-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sat 2018-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Sat 2018-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:10London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough18:0918:10
Buxted18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sat 2018-06-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sat 2018-06-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough18:4418:44
Eridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sat 2018-06-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-06-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Sat 2018-06-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Sat 2018-06-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2018-06-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-06-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sat 2018-06-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Sat 2018-06-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:10London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough19:0919:10
Buxted19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sat 2018-06-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sat 2018-06-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough19:4419:44
Eridge19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sat 2018-06-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-06-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Sat 2018-06-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Sat 2018-06-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2018-06-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-06-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Sat 2018-06-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Sat 2018-06-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:10London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough20:0920:10
Buxted20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Sat 2018-06-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sat 2018-06-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Southern17:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough17:4417:44
London Bridge18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:09London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough18:0918:10
Uckfield18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sat 2018-06-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough18:4418:44
London Bridge19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:09London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough19:0919:10
Uckfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sat 2018-06-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:44UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough19:4419:44
London Bridge20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:09London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sat 2018-06-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough20:0920:10
Uckfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Sat 2018-06-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..