desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cooden Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN39 4TT
Advertisement

Cooden Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Southern18:35OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Ore18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Cooden Beach18:3518:35
Pevensey & Westham18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:5119:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Polegate
Lewes19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Wed 2018-09-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Lewes
Plumpton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Wed 2018-09-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-09-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:37London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
London Victoria16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Cooden Beach18:3718:37
Collington18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Wed 2018-09-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Wed 2018-09-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-09-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Wed 2018-09-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Ore18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Wed 2018-09-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:03BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Brighton18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Brighton
Cooden Beach19:0319:03
Collington19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Wed 2018-09-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Wed 2018-09-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-09-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Wed 2018-09-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Ore19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Wed 2018-09-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:09EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Eastbourne18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooden Beach19:0919:09
Collington19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Wed 2018-09-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill19:1519:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Wed 2018-09-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-09-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Wed 2018-09-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Ore19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Wed 2018-09-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Winchelsea19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-09-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Winchelsea
Rye19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Wed 2018-09-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ham Street (Wed 2018-09-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ham Street
Ashford International20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Wed 2018-09-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:10HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Hastings18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
Cooden Beach19:1019:10
Normans Bay19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:3019:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Wed 2018-09-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Lewes
Falmer20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:23Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Ashford International18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ashford International
Cooden Beach19:2319:23
Pevensey & Westham19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Southern18:35OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Ore18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Hastings18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach18:3518:35
Haywards Heath19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-09-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:37London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
London Victoria16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from East Croydon
Horley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Lewes
Polegate18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:1518:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach18:3718:37
Ore18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Wed 2018-09-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:03BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Brighton18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Falmer
Lewes18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Lewes
Glynde18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Glynde
Polegate18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach19:0319:03
Ore19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Wed 2018-09-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:09EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Eastbourne18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach19:0919:09
Ashford International20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Wed 2018-09-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:10HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Hastings18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach19:1019:10
Brighton20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:23Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Ashford International18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye18:4518:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Hastings19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach19:2319:23
Eastbourne19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..