desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cooden Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN39 4TT
Advertisement

Cooden Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern20:32London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
London Victoria18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Cooden Beach20:3220:32
Collington20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Ore20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:38OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Ore20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Cooden Beach20:3820:38
Pevensey & Westham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:5421:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Polegate21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Polegate
Lewes21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Lewes
Plumpton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-06-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to East Croydon (Sun 2018-06-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:32London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
London Victoria19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Cooden Beach21:3221:32
Collington21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Ore21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:33OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Ore21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Cooden Beach21:3321:33
Pevensey & Westham21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:4921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Polegate22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Polegate
Lewes22:1922:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Lewes
Falmer22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Falmer (Sun 2018-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2018-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2018-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:32London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
London Victoria20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Cooden Beach22:3222:32
Collington22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:35OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Ore22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Cooden Beach22:3522:35
Pevensey & Westham22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:5322:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Polegate23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Polegate
Lewes23:1923:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Lewes
Falmer23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Falmer (Sun 2018-06-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2018-06-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2018-06-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern20:32London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
London Victoria18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Lewes
Polegate20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne20:1020:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach20:3220:32
Ore20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:38OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Ore20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Hastings20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach20:3820:38
London Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:32London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
London Victoria19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Lewes
Polegate21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne21:1021:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach21:3221:32
Ore21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:33OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Ore21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach21:3321:33
Brighton22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:32London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
London Victoria20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Lewes
Polegate22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne22:1022:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach22:3222:32
Hastings22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:35OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Ore22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:2722:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach22:3522:35
Brighton23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..