desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cooden Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN39 4TT
Advertisement

Cooden Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Southern22:08EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooden Beach22:0822:08
Collington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Ore22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Three Oaks22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Three Oaks (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Three Oaks
Doleham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Doleham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Doleham
Winchelsea22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Winchelsea (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Winchelsea
Rye22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ham Street (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ham Street
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:25Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Ashford International21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ashford International
Cooden Beach22:2522:25
Normans Bay22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:35OreEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Ore22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Cooden Beach22:3522:35
Pevensey & Westham22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:36London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
London Victoria20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Cooden Beach22:3622:36
Collington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:46OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Ore22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Cooden Beach22:4622:46
Normans Bay22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-05-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:0423:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Wed 2019-05-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Wed 2019-05-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Glynde (Wed 2019-05-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Glynde
Lewes23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Wed 2019-05-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Lewes
Falmer23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Falmer (Wed 2019-05-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Falmer
Brighton23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:36London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
London Victoria21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Cooden Beach23:3623:36
Collington23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Wed 2019-05-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Wed 2019-05-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2019-05-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Wed 2019-05-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Southern22:08EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach22:0822:08
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:25Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Ashford International21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Winchelsea
Three Oaks21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach22:2522:25
Eastbourne22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:35OreEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Ore22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach22:3522:35
Eastbourne22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:36London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
London Victoria20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:1721:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Lewes
Polegate22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne22:1422:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach22:3622:36
Hastings22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:46OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Ore22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach22:4622:46
Brighton23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:36London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
London Victoria21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:1722:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:3122:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Lewes
Polegate23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne23:1423:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-05-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach23:3623:36
Hastings23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Wed 2019-05-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..