desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cooden Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN39 4TT
Advertisement

Cooden Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Southern20:43OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Ore20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Cooden Beach20:4320:43
Pevensey & Westham20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:0021:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Polegate21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Polegate
Lewes21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Lewes
Plumpton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Wivelsfield (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Haywards Heath (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:08EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Eastbourne20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooden Beach21:0821:08
Collington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Ore21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Winchelsea21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Winchelsea (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Winchelsea
Rye21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ham Street (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ham Street
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:24Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Ashford International20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ashford International
Cooden Beach21:2421:24
Normans Bay21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:38OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Ore21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Cooden Beach21:3821:38
Pevensey & Westham21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:5522:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Polegate22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Polegate
Lewes22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Lewes
Plumpton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Wivelsfield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Haywards Heath (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:39London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
London Victoria19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Cooden Beach21:3921:39
Collington21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Ore21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:08EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooden Beach22:0822:08
Collington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Fri 2022-05-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Fri 2022-05-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-05-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Fri 2022-05-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Ore22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Fri 2022-05-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Three Oaks22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Three Oaks (Fri 2022-05-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Three Oaks
Doleham22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Doleham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Doleham
Winchelsea22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Winchelsea (Fri 2022-05-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Winchelsea
Rye22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Fri 2022-05-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ham Street (Fri 2022-05-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ham Street
Ashford International23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Southern20:43OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Ore20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Hastings20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach20:4320:43
London Victoria22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:08EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Eastbourne20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach21:0821:08
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:24Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Ashford International20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach21:2421:24
Eastbourne21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:38OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Ore21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach21:3821:38
London Victoria23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:39London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
London Victoria19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Lewes
Polegate21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne21:1721:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach21:3921:39
Ore21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:08EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-05-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach22:0822:08
Ashford International23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Fri 2022-05-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..