desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cooden Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN39 4TT
Advertisement

Cooden Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Southern23:36London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
London Victoria21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-11-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Cooden Beach23:3623:36
Collington23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Tue 2018-11-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Tue 2018-11-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-11-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:45HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Hastings23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-11-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
Cooden Beach23:4523:45
Pevensey & Westham23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-11-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:0100:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-11-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Tue 2018-11-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Polegate
Lewes00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Tue 2018-11-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Lewes
Falmer00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Falmer (Tue 2018-11-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2018-11-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
Southern00:39London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
London Victoria22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Cooden Beach00:3900:39
Collington00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Wed 2018-11-21 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill00:4400:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Wed 2018-11-21 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-11-21 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Wed 2018-11-21 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:24HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Hastings05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
Cooden Beach05:2405:24
Pevensey & Westham05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:4005:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Polegate
Lewes06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Cooksbridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Wivelsfield (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:3706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:06EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Eastbourne05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooden Beach06:0606:06
Collington06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Ore06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Three Oaks06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Three Oaks (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Three Oaks
Rye06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ham Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ham Street
Ashford International07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:09HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Hastings05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
Cooden Beach06:0906:09
Pevensey & Westham06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:2506:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Glynde (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Glynde
Lewes06:5707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Lewes
Falmer07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Falmer (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Southern23:36London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
London Victoria21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-11-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-11-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-11-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:1722:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-11-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:3122:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-11-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-11-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-11-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Lewes
Polegate23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-11-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne23:1423:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-11-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-11-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-11-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach23:3623:36
Hastings23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Tue 2018-11-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:45HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Hastings23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-11-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-11-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-11-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-11-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach23:4523:45
Brighton00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
Southern00:39London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
London Victoria22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:1923:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath23:3123:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:1900:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach00:3900:39
Hastings00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Wed 2018-11-21 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:24HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Hastings05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach05:2405:24
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:06EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Eastbourne05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach06:0606:06
Ashford International07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:09HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Hastings05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach06:0906:09
Brighton07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..