desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cooden Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN39 4TT
Advertisement

Cooden Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Southern23:32London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
London Victoria21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Sun 2020-07-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Cooden Beach23:3223:32
Collington23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Sun 2020-07-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Sun 2020-07-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2020-07-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Sun 2020-07-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:41HastingsEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Hastings23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Sun 2020-07-05 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
Cooden Beach23:4123:41
Pevensey & Westham23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2020-07-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2020-07-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Sun 2020-07-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 6th July
Southern06:09EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Eastbourne05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-07-06 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooden Beach06:0906:09
Collington06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Mon 2020-07-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Mon 2020-07-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2020-07-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Mon 2020-07-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Ore06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Mon 2020-07-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Three Oaks06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Three Oaks (Mon 2020-07-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Three Oaks
Rye06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Mon 2020-07-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ham Street
Ashford International07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Mon 2020-07-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:16HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Hastings06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-07-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
Cooden Beach06:1606:16
Pevensey & Westham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2020-07-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2020-07-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:3206:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-07-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2020-07-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Mon 2020-07-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2020-07-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Lewes
Falmer07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Falmer (Mon 2020-07-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2020-07-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Brighton (Mon 2020-07-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:42OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Ore06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-07-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Cooden Beach06:4206:42
Pevensey & Westham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2020-07-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2020-07-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:5907:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-07-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Polegate07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Mon 2020-07-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Polegate
Lewes07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Lewes
Plumpton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Mon 2020-07-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-07-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-07-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to East Croydon (Mon 2020-07-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Southern23:32London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
London Victoria21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Sun 2020-07-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooden Beach (Sun 2020-07-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Clapham Junction
Selhurst22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Cooden Beach (Sun 2020-07-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooden Beach (Sun 2020-07-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooden Beach (Sun 2020-07-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooden Beach (Sun 2020-07-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooden Beach (Sun 2020-07-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Sun 2020-07-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Cooden Beach (Sun 2020-07-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Sun 2020-07-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Lewes
Polegate23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Sun 2020-07-05 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne23:1123:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Sun 2020-07-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Sun 2020-07-05 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Sun 2020-07-05 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach23:3223:32
Hastings23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Sun 2020-07-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:41HastingsEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Hastings23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Sun 2020-07-05 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Sun 2020-07-05 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Sun 2020-07-05 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Sun 2020-07-05 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach23:4123:41
Eastbourne23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Sun 2020-07-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 6th July
Southern06:09EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Eastbourne05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-07-06 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-07-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-07-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-07-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach06:0906:09
Ashford International07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Mon 2020-07-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:16HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Hastings06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-07-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-07-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-07-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach06:1606:16
Brighton07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Brighton (Mon 2020-07-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:42OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Ore06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-07-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Hastings06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-07-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-07-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-07-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-07-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach06:4206:42
London Victoria08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..