desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cooden Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN39 4TT
Advertisement

Cooden Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Southern11:36London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
London Victoria09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Cooden Beach11:3611:36
Collington11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Ore11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:38OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Ore11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Cooden Beach11:3811:38
Pevensey & Westham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:5412:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Polegate12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Polegate
Lewes12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Lewes
Plumpton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath12:4012:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to East Croydon (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:08EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Eastbourne11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooden Beach12:0812:08
Collington12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Mon 2019-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Mon 2019-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Ore12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Mon 2019-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Three Oaks12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Three Oaks (Mon 2019-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Three Oaks
Rye12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Mon 2019-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ham Street (Mon 2019-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ham Street
Ashford International13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Mon 2019-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:23Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Ashford International11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ashford International
Cooden Beach12:2312:23
Normans Bay12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:36London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
London Victoria10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Cooden Beach12:3612:36
Collington12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Ore12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:38OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Ore12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Cooden Beach12:3812:38
Pevensey & Westham12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:5413:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Polegate13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Polegate
Lewes13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Lewes
Plumpton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to East Croydon (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Southern11:36London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
London Victoria09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:1710:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:3110:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Lewes
Polegate11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne11:1411:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach11:3611:36
Ore11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:38OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Ore11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Hastings11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach11:3811:38
London Victoria13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:08EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Eastbourne11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach12:0812:08
Ashford International13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Mon 2019-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:23Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Ashford International11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Hastings12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach12:2312:23
Eastbourne12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:36London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
London Victoria10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:1711:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Lewes
Polegate12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne12:1412:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach12:3612:36
Ore12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:38OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Ore12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Hastings12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach12:3812:38
London Victoria14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..