desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cooden Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN39 4TT
Advertisement

Cooden Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Southern05:24HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Hastings05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
Cooden Beach05:2405:24
Pevensey & Westham05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:4005:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Tue 2019-11-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Polegate
Lewes06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Tue 2019-11-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Wivelsfield (Tue 2019-11-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:3706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-11-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-11-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-11-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to East Croydon (Tue 2019-11-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-11-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:58EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Eastbourne05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooden Beach05:5805:58
Collington06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Tue 2019-11-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Tue 2019-11-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-11-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Tue 2019-11-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Ore06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Tue 2019-11-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Three Oaks06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Three Oaks (Tue 2019-11-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Three Oaks
Winchelsea06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Winchelsea (Tue 2019-11-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Winchelsea
Rye06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Tue 2019-11-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2019-11-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ham Street (Tue 2019-11-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ham Street
Ashford International07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Tue 2019-11-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:09HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Hastings05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
Cooden Beach06:0906:09
Pevensey & Westham06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:2506:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Tue 2019-11-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Glynde (Tue 2019-11-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Glynde
Lewes06:5707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Tue 2019-11-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Lewes
Falmer07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Falmer (Tue 2019-11-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-11-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:26HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Hastings06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
Cooden Beach06:2606:26
Pevensey & Westham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-12 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:4206:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-11-12 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-11-12 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Tue 2019-11-12 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Polegate
Lewes07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Tue 2019-11-12 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-11-12 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Wivelsfield (Tue 2019-11-12 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-11-12 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-11-12 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Horley (Tue 2019-11-12 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Horley
East Croydon08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to East Croydon (Tue 2019-11-12 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-11-12 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:28BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Brighton05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Brighton
Cooden Beach06:2806:28
Collington06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Tue 2019-11-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Tue 2019-11-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-11-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Tue 2019-11-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:05EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Eastbourne06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooden Beach07:0507:05
Collington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Tue 2019-11-12 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Tue 2019-11-12 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-11-12 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Tue 2019-11-12 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Ore07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Tue 2019-11-12 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Three Oaks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Three Oaks (Tue 2019-11-12 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Three Oaks
Winchelsea07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Winchelsea (Tue 2019-11-12 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Winchelsea
Rye07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Tue 2019-11-12 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2019-11-12 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ham Street (Tue 2019-11-12 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ham Street
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Tue 2019-11-12 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Southern05:24HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Hastings05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach05:2405:24
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:58EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Eastbourne05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooden Beach05:5805:58
Ashford International07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Tue 2019-11-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:09HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Hastings05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach06:0906:09
Brighton07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Brighton (Tue 2019-11-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:26HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Hastings06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach06:2606:26
London Victoria08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:28BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Brighton05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Brighton
Falmer05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Falmer
Lewes05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:0906:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Cooden Beach06:2806:28
Hastings06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Tue 2019-11-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:05EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Eastbourne06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-11-12 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach07:0507:05
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Tue 2019-11-12 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..