desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cooden Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN39 4TT
Advertisement

Cooden Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Southern08:09HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Hastings07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
Cooden Beach08:0908:09
Normans Bay08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-03-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2019-03-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:2808:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-03-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Tue 2019-03-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Glynde (Tue 2019-03-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Glynde
Lewes09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Tue 2019-03-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Lewes
Falmer09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Falmer (Tue 2019-03-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-03-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Brighton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:10EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Eastbourne07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooden Beach08:1008:10
Collington08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Tue 2019-03-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Tue 2019-03-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-03-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Tue 2019-03-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Ore08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Tue 2019-03-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Three Oaks08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Three Oaks (Tue 2019-03-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Three Oaks
Rye08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Tue 2019-03-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ham Street (Tue 2019-03-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ham Street
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Tue 2019-03-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:25Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Ashford International07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ashford International
Cooden Beach08:2508:25
Pevensey & Westham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:30BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Brighton07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Brighton
Cooden Beach08:3008:30
Collington08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:38OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
Ore08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Cooden Beach08:3808:38
Pevensey & Westham08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:5409:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Polegate09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Polegate
Lewes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Lewes (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Lewes
Plumpton09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath09:4009:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to East Croydon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Victoria (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:39London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach departures
London Victoria06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Cooden Beach08:3908:39
Collington08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Collington (Tue 2019-03-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Collington
Bexhill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Tue 2019-03-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-03-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Tue 2019-03-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Ore08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Tue 2019-03-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Southern08:09HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Hastings07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach08:0908:09
Brighton09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Brighton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:10EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Eastbourne07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach08:1008:10
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ashford International (Tue 2019-03-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:25Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Ashford International07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Winchelsea
Doleham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Doleham
Three Oaks07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Hastings08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach08:2508:25
Eastbourne08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:30BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Brighton07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:1108:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach08:3008:30
Hastings08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:38OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
Ore08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Ore
Hastings08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Bexhill
Collington08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach08:3808:38
London Victoria10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to London Victoria (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:39London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cooden Beach arrivals
London Victoria06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Lewes
Polegate08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne08:1508:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach08:3908:39
Ore08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ore (Tue 2019-03-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cooden Beach departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..