desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3PY
Advertisement

Coatdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:48DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Dalmuir05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Coatdyke06:4806:48
Airdrie06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:48AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:4806:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Renton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Renton
Alexandria07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke06:5906:59
Airdrie07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke07:0707:07
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:18BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Coatdyke07:1807:18
Airdrie07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:18AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:1807:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Renton08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Renton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Renton
Alexandria08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:48DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Dalmuir05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:4806:48
Airdrie06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:48AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:4806:48
Balloch08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:5906:59
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:0707:07
Helensburgh Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:18BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:1807:18
Airdrie07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:18AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:1807:18
Balloch08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..