desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3PY
Advertisement

Coatdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail09:30Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke09:3009:30
Airdrie09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Fri 2018-06-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Fri 2018-06-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Fri 2018-06-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Fri 2018-06-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Fri 2018-06-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-06-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:38EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke09:3809:38
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5910:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:48AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:4809:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Renton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Renton (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Renton
Alexandria10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:52BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Balloch08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Coatdyke09:5209:52
Airdrie09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Fri 2018-06-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke09:5909:59
Airdrie10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Fri 2018-06-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Fri 2018-06-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Fri 2018-06-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Fri 2018-06-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Fri 2018-06-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-06-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Fri 2018-06-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:08EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke10:0810:08
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
ScotRail09:30Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:3009:30
Edinburgh10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:38EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:1609:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:3809:38
Helensburgh Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:48AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:4809:48
Balloch11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:52BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Balloch08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:5209:52
Airdrie09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Fri 2018-06-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:5909:59
Edinburgh10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-06-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:08EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:0810:08
Helensburgh Central11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..