Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Coatdyke Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3PY
Advertisement

Coatdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th November
ScotRail08:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke08:0708:07
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:18AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:1808:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Renton (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Renton
Alexandria09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Alexandria
Balloch09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:22BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Balloch07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Coatdyke08:2208:22
Airdrie08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Fri 2018-11-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:29Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke08:2908:29
Airdrie08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Fri 2018-11-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Fri 2018-11-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Fri 2018-11-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Fri 2018-11-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Fri 2018-11-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-11-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Fri 2018-11-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-11-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:29EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke08:2908:29
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-11-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Fri 2018-11-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Shettleston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Fri 2018-11-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Fri 2018-11-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-11-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-11-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-11-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-11-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Fri 2018-11-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Fri 2018-11-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Fri 2018-11-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Fri 2018-11-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bearsden (Fri 2018-11-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-11-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Milngavie (Fri 2018-11-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:38EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke08:3808:38
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-11-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Fri 2018-11-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Fri 2018-11-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Fri 2018-11-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-11-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5909:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-11-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-11-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Fri 2018-11-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Fri 2018-11-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-11-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-11-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-11-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Fri 2018-11-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Fri 2018-11-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Fri 2018-11-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-11-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th November
ScotRail08:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:0708:07
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-11-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:18AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:1808:18
Balloch09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:22BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Balloch07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Alexandria
Renton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5307:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:2208:22
Airdrie08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Fri 2018-11-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:29Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:2908:29
Edinburgh09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-11-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:29EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:2908:29
Milngavie09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Milngavie (Fri 2018-11-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:38EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-11-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:3808:38
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-11-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..