desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3PY
Advertisement

Coatdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
ScotRail13:40EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke13:4013:40
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Thu 2019-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Thu 2019-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Thu 2019-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Thu 2019-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Thu 2019-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Thu 2019-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Thu 2019-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2019-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:48AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:4813:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Thu 2019-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Thu 2019-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Thu 2019-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Thu 2019-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Thu 2019-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Thu 2019-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Thu 2019-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Thu 2019-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Thu 2019-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Thu 2019-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Thu 2019-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Thu 2019-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Renton (Thu 2019-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Renton
Alexandria14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Thu 2019-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Thu 2019-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:49BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Balloch12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Coatdyke13:4913:49
Airdrie13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:00Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke14:0014:00
Airdrie14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Thu 2019-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Thu 2019-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Thu 2019-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Thu 2019-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Thu 2019-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke14:0714:07
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Thu 2019-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Thu 2019-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Thu 2019-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2814:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Thu 2019-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Thu 2019-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Thu 2019-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Thu 2019-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Thu 2019-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2019-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:18AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:1814:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Thu 2019-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Thu 2019-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Thu 2019-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Thu 2019-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Thu 2019-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Thu 2019-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Thu 2019-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Thu 2019-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Thu 2019-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Thu 2019-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Thu 2019-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Thu 2019-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Renton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Renton (Thu 2019-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Renton
Alexandria15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Thu 2019-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Thu 2019-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
ScotRail13:40EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:1613:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:4013:40
Helensburgh Central14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2019-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:48AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:4813:48
Balloch15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Thu 2019-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:49BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Balloch12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:4913:49
Airdrie13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:00Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:0014:00
Edinburgh14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:4613:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:0714:07
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2019-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:18AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:1814:18
Balloch15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Thu 2019-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..