desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3PY
Advertisement

Coatdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
ScotRail12:35EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke12:3512:35
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Jordanhill (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Scotstounhill (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garscadden (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Yoker (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Clydebank (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Kilpatrick (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bowling (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:43Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke12:4312:43
Airdrie12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2022-08-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Thu 2022-08-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Caldercruix (Thu 2022-08-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Thu 2022-08-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2022-08-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Thu 2022-08-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Thu 2022-08-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Thu 2022-08-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-08-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Thu 2022-08-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-08-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:05EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke13:0513:05
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Jordanhill (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Scotstounhill (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garscadden (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Yoker (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Clydebank (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Kilpatrick (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bowling (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:13Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke13:1313:13
Airdrie13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2022-08-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Thu 2022-08-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Caldercruix (Thu 2022-08-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Thu 2022-08-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2022-08-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Thu 2022-08-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Thu 2022-08-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Thu 2022-08-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-08-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Thu 2022-08-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-08-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
ScotRail12:35EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:3512:35
Helensburgh Central13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:43Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:4312:43
Edinburgh13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-08-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:05EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:0513:05
Helensburgh Central14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:13Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-08-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:1313:13
Edinburgh14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-08-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..