desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3PY
Advertisement

Coatdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
ScotRail08:38EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke08:3808:38
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5909:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:48AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:4808:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Renton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Renton
Alexandria09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:52BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Balloch07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Coatdyke08:5208:52
Airdrie08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke08:5908:59
Airdrie09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke09:0709:07
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:18AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:1809:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Renton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Renton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Renton
Alexandria10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
ScotRail08:38EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:3808:38
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:48AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:4808:48
Balloch10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:52BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Balloch07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Alexandria
Renton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:5208:52
Airdrie08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:5908:59
Edinburgh09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:0709:07
Helensburgh Central10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:18AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:1809:18
Balloch10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..