desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3PY
Advertisement

Coatdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail19:08EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke19:0819:08
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Sat 2019-05-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Sat 2019-05-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Sat 2019-05-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-05-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Sat 2019-05-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Sat 2019-05-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-05-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-05-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-05-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-05-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Sat 2019-05-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Sat 2019-05-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-05-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:17BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Balloch18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Coatdyke19:1719:17
Airdrie19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sat 2019-05-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:19AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:1919:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Renton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Renton (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Renton
Alexandria20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Alexandria
Balloch20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:46BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Balloch18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Coatdyke19:4619:46
Airdrie19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sat 2019-05-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:48AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:4819:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Renton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Renton (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Renton
Alexandria21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:18BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Balloch19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Coatdyke20:1820:18
Airdrie20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sat 2019-05-25 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail19:08EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:0819:08
Helensburgh Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-05-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:17BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Balloch18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Alexandria
Renton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:1719:17
Airdrie19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sat 2019-05-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:19AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:1919:19
Balloch20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:46BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Balloch18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Alexandria
Renton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:4619:46
Airdrie19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sat 2019-05-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:48AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:4819:48
Balloch21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Sat 2019-05-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:18BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Balloch19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-05-25 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:1820:18
Airdrie20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sat 2019-05-25 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..