desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3PY
Advertisement

Coatdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
ScotRail13:16AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:1613:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bowling (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Renton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Renton
Alexandria14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Alexandria
Balloch14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:23BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Balloch12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Coatdyke13:2313:23
Airdrie13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2021-03-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:33Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke13:3313:33
Airdrie13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Caldercruix (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:5714:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:36EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke13:3613:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-03-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Mon 2021-03-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-03-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Mon 2021-03-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Mon 2021-03-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Mon 2021-03-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-03-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-03-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Mon 2021-03-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Mon 2021-03-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-03-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-03-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-03-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Mon 2021-03-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Mon 2021-03-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-03-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:46AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:4613:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bowling (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Renton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Renton
Alexandria14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:53BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Balloch12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Coatdyke13:5313:53
Airdrie13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2021-03-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
ScotRail13:16AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:1613:16
Balloch14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:23BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Balloch12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Easterhouse13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:2313:23
Airdrie13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2021-03-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:33Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Easterhouse13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:3313:33
Edinburgh14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:36EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:0413:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:3613:36
Helensburgh Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-03-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:46AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:4613:46
Balloch15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:53BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Balloch12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Easterhouse13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:5313:53
Airdrie13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2021-03-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..