desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3PY
Advertisement

Coatdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
ScotRail12:38EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke12:3812:38
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:48AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:4812:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Renton13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Renton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Renton
Alexandria13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Alexandria
Balloch14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:52BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Balloch11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Coatdyke12:5212:52
Airdrie12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2019-01-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke12:5912:59
Airdrie13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2019-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Mon 2019-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Mon 2019-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Mon 2019-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Mon 2019-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke13:0713:07
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2813:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:18AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:1813:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Renton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Renton
Alexandria14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Alexandria
Balloch14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
ScotRail12:38EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:1412:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:3812:38
Helensburgh Central13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:48AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:4812:48
Balloch14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:52BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Balloch11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Alexandria
Renton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:5212:52
Airdrie12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2019-01-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:5912:59
Edinburgh13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:0713:07
Helensburgh Central14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:18AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:1813:18
Balloch14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..