desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3PY
Advertisement

Coatdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
ScotRail14:35Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke14:3514:35
Airdrie14:3714:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Caldercruix (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Livingston North15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:35EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke14:3514:35
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:48BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Balloch13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Coatdyke14:4814:48
Airdrie14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:48AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:4814:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Renton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Renton (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Renton
Alexandria15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Alexandria
Balloch16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:04Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke15:0415:04
Airdrie15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2020-12-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-12-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Caldercruix (Thu 2020-12-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Thu 2020-12-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-12-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Thu 2020-12-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Livingston North15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Thu 2020-12-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Thu 2020-12-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-12-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Thu 2020-12-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-12-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:18AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:1815:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Thu 2020-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Thu 2020-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Thu 2020-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Thu 2020-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Thu 2020-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Thu 2020-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Thu 2020-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Thu 2020-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Thu 2020-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Renton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Renton (Thu 2020-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Renton
Alexandria16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Thu 2020-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Alexandria
Balloch16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Thu 2020-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
ScotRail14:35Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:3514:35
Edinburgh15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:35EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:2714:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:3514:35
Helensburgh Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:48BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Balloch13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:4814:48
Airdrie14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:48AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:4814:48
Balloch16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:04Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:0415:04
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-12-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:18AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:1815:18
Balloch16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Thu 2020-12-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..