desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3PY
Advertisement

Coatdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail10:16AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:1610:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Kilpatrick (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bowling (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Renton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Renton
Alexandria11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:23BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Coatdyke10:2310:23
Airdrie10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:32Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke10:3210:32
Airdrie10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Sat 2024-05-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Caldercruix (Sat 2024-05-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Sat 2024-05-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Sat 2024-05-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Sat 2024-05-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2024-05-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:36EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke10:3610:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:46AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:4610:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Kilpatrick (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bowling (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Renton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Renton
Alexandria11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:53BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Balloch09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Coatdyke10:5310:53
Airdrie10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail10:16AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:1610:16
Balloch11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:23BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:2310:23
Airdrie10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:32Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:3210:32
Edinburgh11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:36EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:0510:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:3610:36
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:46AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:4610:46
Balloch12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:53BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Balloch09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:5310:53
Airdrie10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...