desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3PY
Advertisement

Coatdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
ScotRail13:32Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke13:3213:32
Airdrie13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sat 2021-06-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-06-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Caldercruix (Sat 2021-06-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:5614:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Sat 2021-06-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Sat 2021-06-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Sat 2021-06-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-06-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Sat 2021-06-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-06-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:36EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke13:3613:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Shettleston13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:46AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:4613:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Shettleston13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Kilpatrick (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bowling (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Renton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Renton
Alexandria14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:53BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Balloch12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Coatdyke13:5313:53
Airdrie13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sat 2021-06-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:02Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke14:0214:02
Airdrie14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sat 2021-06-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-06-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Caldercruix (Sat 2021-06-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Sat 2021-06-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:2614:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Sat 2021-06-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Sat 2021-06-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Sat 2021-06-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-06-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Sat 2021-06-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-06-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:06EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke14:0614:06
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Shettleston14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
ScotRail13:32Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:3213:32
Edinburgh14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-06-12 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:36EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:0413:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:3613:36
Helensburgh Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:46AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:4613:46
Balloch15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:53BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Balloch12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:5313:53
Airdrie13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sat 2021-06-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:02Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:0214:02
Edinburgh14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-06-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:06EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:3313:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-06-12 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:0614:06
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-06-12 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..