desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3PY
Advertisement

Coatdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRail18:32Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke18:3218:32
Airdrie18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Wed 2020-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Wed 2020-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Caldercruix (Wed 2020-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Wed 2020-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Wed 2020-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Wed 2020-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Wed 2020-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:40EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke18:4018:40
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Wed 2020-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Wed 2020-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Wed 2020-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Wed 2020-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Wed 2020-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:48BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Balloch17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Coatdyke18:4818:48
Airdrie18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:48AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:4818:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Renton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Renton
Alexandria19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Alexandria
Balloch20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:02Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke19:0219:02
Airdrie19:0519:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Wed 2020-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Wed 2020-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Caldercruix (Wed 2020-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Wed 2020-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Wed 2020-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Wed 2020-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Wed 2020-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Wed 2020-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:10EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke19:1019:10
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Wed 2020-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Wed 2020-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Wed 2020-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Wed 2020-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Wed 2020-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRail18:32Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:3218:32
Edinburgh19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:40EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:4018:40
Helensburgh Central19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:48BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Balloch17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:4818:48
Airdrie18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:48AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:4818:48
Balloch20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:02Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:0219:02
Edinburgh19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:10EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:1019:10
Helensburgh Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..