desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3PY
Advertisement

Coatdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
ScotRail23:20EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke23:1923:20
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5223:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:41EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke23:4123:41
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2022-01-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Tue 2022-01-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Tue 2022-01-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Tue 2022-01-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Tue 2022-01-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Tue 2022-01-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Tue 2022-01-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-01-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-01-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-01-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Tue 2022-01-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Tue 2022-01-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Garscadden00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garscadden (Tue 2022-01-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:47Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke23:4723:47
Airdrie23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Tue 2022-01-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Tue 2022-01-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Caldercruix (Tue 2022-01-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Tue 2022-01-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2022-01-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Tue 2022-01-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail00:17Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke00:1700:17
Airdrie00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Wed 2022-01-19 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Wed 2022-01-19 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Caldercruix (Wed 2022-01-19 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Wed 2022-01-19 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2022-01-19 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Wed 2022-01-19 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:47Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke00:4700:47
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Wed 2022-01-19 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:35AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke05:3505:35
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2022-01-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Wed 2022-01-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Wed 2022-01-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Wed 2022-01-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Wed 2022-01-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-01-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-01-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-01-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-01-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Wed 2022-01-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Wed 2022-01-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Wed 2022-01-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Wed 2022-01-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Wed 2022-01-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Wed 2022-01-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2022-01-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
ScotRail23:41EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke23:4123:41
Garscadden00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garscadden (Tue 2022-01-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:47Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir22:5622:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke23:4723:47
Bathgate00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Tue 2022-01-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail00:17Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:2623:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:1700:17
Bathgate00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Wed 2022-01-19 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:47Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:5623:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:4700:47
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Wed 2022-01-19 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:35AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke05:3505:35
Helensburgh Central06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2022-01-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:17AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:1706:17
Balloch07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Wed 2022-01-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..