desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3PY
Advertisement

Coatdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th February
ScotRail07:47AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:4707:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Wed 2020-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Wed 2020-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Wed 2020-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Wed 2020-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Wed 2020-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Wed 2020-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Wed 2020-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Wed 2020-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Wed 2020-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Wed 2020-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Renton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Renton (Wed 2020-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Renton
Alexandria08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Wed 2020-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Wed 2020-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:48BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Balloch06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Coatdyke07:4807:48
Airdrie07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Wed 2020-02-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke07:5807:58
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-02-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Wed 2020-02-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Shettleston08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Wed 2020-02-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Wed 2020-02-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-02-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-02-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1908:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-02-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-02-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Wed 2020-02-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Wed 2020-02-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Wed 2020-02-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Wed 2020-02-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bearsden (Wed 2020-02-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hillfoot (Wed 2020-02-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Milngavie (Wed 2020-02-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke07:5907:59
Airdrie08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Wed 2020-02-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Wed 2020-02-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Wed 2020-02-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Wed 2020-02-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Wed 2020-02-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-02-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Wed 2020-02-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-02-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke08:0708:07
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-02-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Wed 2020-02-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-02-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-02-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-02-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-02-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-02-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Wed 2020-02-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Wed 2020-02-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-02-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-02-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-02-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-02-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Wed 2020-02-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Wed 2020-02-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-02-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:18BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Balloch07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Coatdyke08:1808:18
Airdrie08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Wed 2020-02-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th February
ScotRail07:47AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:4707:47
Balloch08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Wed 2020-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:48BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Balloch06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:4807:48
Airdrie07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Wed 2020-02-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:5807:58
Milngavie08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Milngavie (Wed 2020-02-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:5907:59
Edinburgh08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-02-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:0708:07
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-02-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:18BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Balloch07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Alexandria
Renton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-02-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:1808:18
Airdrie08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Wed 2020-02-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..