desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3PY
Advertisement

Coatdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
ScotRail11:02Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke11:0211:02
Airdrie11:0411:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Fri 2021-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Caldercruix (Fri 2021-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Fri 2021-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Fri 2021-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Fri 2021-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Fri 2021-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke11:0711:07
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:16AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:1611:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Kilpatrick (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bowling (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Renton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Renton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Renton
Alexandria12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:23BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Balloch10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Coatdyke11:2311:23
Airdrie11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Fri 2021-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke11:3411:34
Airdrie11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Fri 2021-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Caldercruix (Fri 2021-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Fri 2021-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Fri 2021-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Fri 2021-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Fri 2021-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:36EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke11:3611:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
ScotRail11:02Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:0211:02
Edinburgh11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:07EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:3710:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:0711:07
Helensburgh Central12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:16AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:1611:16
Balloch12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:23BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Balloch10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:2311:23
Airdrie11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Fri 2021-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:34Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:3411:34
Edinburgh12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:36EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:0311:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:3611:36
Helensburgh Central12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..