desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3PY
Advertisement

Coatdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
ScotRail09:10EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke09:1009:10
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-08-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Sat 2019-08-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Sat 2019-08-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Sat 2019-08-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-08-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-08-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-08-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Sat 2019-08-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Sat 2019-08-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-08-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-08-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-08-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Sat 2019-08-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Sat 2019-08-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:18AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Airdrie09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:1809:18
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Renton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Renton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Renton
Alexandria10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:19BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Balloch08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Coatdyke09:1909:19
Airdrie09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:32Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke09:3209:32
Airdrie09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sat 2019-08-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Sat 2019-08-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Sat 2019-08-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Sat 2019-08-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Sat 2019-08-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-08-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Sat 2019-08-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-08-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:36EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke09:3609:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-08-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Sat 2019-08-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Sat 2019-08-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Sat 2019-08-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-08-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-08-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-08-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Sat 2019-08-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Sat 2019-08-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-08-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-08-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-08-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Sat 2019-08-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Sat 2019-08-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:48BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Balloch08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Coatdyke09:4809:48
Airdrie09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sat 2019-08-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
ScotRail09:10EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:1009:10
Helensburgh Central10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:18AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Airdrie09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:1809:18
Balloch10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Balloch (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:19BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Balloch08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:1909:19
Airdrie09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sat 2019-08-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:32Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:3209:32
Edinburgh10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-08-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:36EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:3609:36
Helensburgh Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:48BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Balloch08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:4809:48
Airdrie09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Sat 2019-08-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..