desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coatdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 3PY
Advertisement

Coatdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail22:49Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke22:4922:49
Airdrie22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Caldercruix (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Livingston North23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Livingston North (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Livingston North
Uphall23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:49EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke22:4922:49
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:1323:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:17Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke23:1723:17
Airdrie23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2019-11-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-11-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Caldercruix (Mon 2019-11-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Mon 2019-11-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-11-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Mon 2019-11-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:20EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke23:1923:20
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5223:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Anniesland00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Anniesland
Westerton00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Westerton
Drumchapel00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumchapel
Drumry00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumry (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumry
Singer00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Singer (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Singer
Dalmuir00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Cardross (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Craigendoran (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:41EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Edinburgh22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Coatdyke23:4123:41
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-11-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Mon 2019-11-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-11-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-11-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Shettleston (Mon 2019-11-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Shettleston
Carntyne23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Carntyne (Mon 2019-11-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-11-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-11-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-11-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Mon 2019-11-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Partick
Hyndland00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Mon 2019-11-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Hyndland
Garscadden00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:47Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke departures
Helensburgh Central22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Coatdyke23:4723:47
Airdrie23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Airdrie (Mon 2019-11-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-11-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Caldercruix (Mon 2019-11-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blackridge (Mon 2019-11-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-11-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Mon 2019-11-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail22:49Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke22:4922:49
Edinburgh23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:49EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie22:4022:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke22:4922:49
Helensburgh Central00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:17Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir22:2622:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke23:1723:17
Bathgate23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Mon 2019-11-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:19EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:1023:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke23:1923:20
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-11-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:41EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Edinburgh22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke23:4123:41
Garscadden00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Garscadden (Mon 2019-11-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:47Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coatdyke arrivals
Helensburgh Central22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir22:5622:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Singer
Drumry23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-11-18 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke23:4723:47
Bathgate00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Bathgate (Mon 2019-11-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coatdyke departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..