desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cantley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 3SP
Advertisement

Cantley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Greater Anglia05:52NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Norwich05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Cantley05:5205:52
Reedham (Norfolk)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Reedham (Norfolk) (Tue 2019-09-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Haddiscoe (Tue 2019-09-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Tue 2019-09-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2019-09-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-09-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia06:10LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Lowestoft05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Cantley06:1006:10
Brundall06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Tue 2019-09-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Brundall
Norwich06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Tue 2019-09-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:00NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Norwich06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Cantley07:0007:00
Reedham (Norfolk)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Reedham (Norfolk) (Tue 2019-09-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Haddiscoe (Tue 2019-09-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2019-09-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-09-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:02LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Lowestoft06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Cantley07:0207:02
Brundall07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Tue 2019-09-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Brundall
Norwich07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Tue 2019-09-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia08:01LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Lowestoft07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Cantley08:0108:01
Brundall08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Brundall
Norwich08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:11NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Norwich07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Cantley08:1108:11
Reedham (Norfolk)08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Reedham (Norfolk) (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Haddiscoe (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Greater Anglia05:52NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Norwich05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Brundall
Cantley05:5205:52
Lowestoft06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-09-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia06:10LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Lowestoft05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Somerleyton
Reedham (Norfolk)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley06:1006:10
Norwich06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Tue 2019-09-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:00NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Norwich06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Brundall06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Brundall
Cantley07:0007:00
Lowestoft07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-09-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:02LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Lowestoft06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley07:0207:02
Norwich07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Tue 2019-09-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia08:01LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Lowestoft07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley08:0108:01
Norwich08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:11NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Norwich07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Brundall
Cantley08:1108:11
Lowestoft08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..