desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cantley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 3SP
Advertisement

Cantley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Greater Anglia18:05NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Norwich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Cantley18:0518:05
Reedham (Norfolk)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Reedham (Norfolk) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Haddiscoe (Mon 2018-11-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-11-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-11-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:16LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Lowestoft17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Mon 2018-11-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Cantley18:1618:16
Brundall18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Brundall
Norwich18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia19:16LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Lowestoft18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Cantley19:1619:16
Brundall19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Mon 2018-11-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Brundall
Norwich19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Mon 2018-11-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia19:17NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Norwich19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Mon 2018-11-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Cantley19:1719:17
Reedham (Norfolk)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Reedham (Norfolk) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Haddiscoe (Mon 2018-11-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-11-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-11-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia20:20NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Norwich20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Mon 2018-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Cantley20:2020:20
Reedham (Norfolk)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Reedham (Norfolk) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Haddiscoe (Mon 2018-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Mon 2018-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2018-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:23LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Lowestoft19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Mon 2018-11-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Cantley20:2320:23
Brundall20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Mon 2018-11-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Brundall
Norwich20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Mon 2018-11-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Greater Anglia18:05NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Norwich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Brundall17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Mon 2018-11-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Brundall
Cantley18:0518:05
Lowestoft18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-11-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:16LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Lowestoft17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Mon 2018-11-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Mon 2018-11-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Mon 2018-11-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Cantley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Cantley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley18:1618:16
Norwich18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia19:16LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Lowestoft18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Cantley (Mon 2018-11-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Cantley (Mon 2018-11-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley19:1619:16
Norwich19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Mon 2018-11-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia19:17NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Norwich19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Mon 2018-11-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Brundall19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Mon 2018-11-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Brundall
Cantley19:1719:17
Lowestoft19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-11-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia20:20NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Norwich20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Mon 2018-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Brundall20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Mon 2018-11-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Brundall
Cantley20:2020:20
Lowestoft20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:23LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Lowestoft19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Mon 2018-11-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Mon 2018-11-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Mon 2018-11-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Cantley (Mon 2018-11-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Cantley (Mon 2018-11-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley20:2320:23
Norwich20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Mon 2018-11-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..