hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cantley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 3SP
Advertisement

Cantley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Greater Anglia07:51NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Norwich07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Cantley07:5107:51
Reedham (Norfolk)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Reedham (Norfolk) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Berney Arms08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Berney Arms (Wed 2018-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Berney Arms
Great Yarmouth08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2018-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:03LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Lowestoft07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Cantley08:0308:03
Brundall08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Wed 2018-02-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Brundall
Norwich08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Wed 2018-02-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:11NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Norwich07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Cantley08:1108:11
Reedham (Norfolk)08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Reedham (Norfolk) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Haddiscoe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Wed 2018-02-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-02-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:14LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Lowestoft07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Cantley08:1408:14
Norwich08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Wed 2018-02-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia09:18LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Lowestoft08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Cantley09:1809:18
Brundall09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Wed 2018-02-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Brundall
Norwich09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Wed 2018-02-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:16LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Lowestoft09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Cantley10:1610:16
Brundall10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Wed 2018-02-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Brundall
Norwich10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Wed 2018-02-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Greater Anglia07:51NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Norwich07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Brundall07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Brundall
Cantley07:5107:51
Great Yarmouth08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2018-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:03LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Lowestoft07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley08:0308:03
Norwich08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Wed 2018-02-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:11NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Norwich07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Brundall
Cantley08:1108:11
Lowestoft08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Wed 2018-02-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:14LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Lowestoft07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Reedham (Norfolk)08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley08:1408:14
Norwich08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Wed 2018-02-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia09:18LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Lowestoft08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley09:1809:18
Norwich09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Wed 2018-02-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:16LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Lowestoft09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Cantley (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley10:1610:16
Norwich10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Wed 2018-02-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us