desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cantley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 3SP
Advertisement

Cantley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Greater Anglia22:16LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Lowestoft21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Cantley22:1622:16
Brundall22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Mon 2019-07-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Brundall
Norwich22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Mon 2019-07-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:20NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Norwich22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Cantley22:2022:20
Reedham (Norfolk)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Reedham (Norfolk) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Haddiscoe (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:55NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Norwich22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Cantley22:5522:55
Reedham (Norfolk)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Reedham (Norfolk) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Haddiscoe (Mon 2019-07-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2019-07-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-07-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia23:16LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Lowestoft22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Cantley23:1623:16
Brundall23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Mon 2019-07-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Brundall
Norwich23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Mon 2019-07-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:56LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Lowestoft23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Cantley23:5623:56
Brundall00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Mon 2019-07-22 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Brundall
Norwich00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Mon 2019-07-22 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Greater Anglia05:52NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Norwich05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Tue 2019-07-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Cantley05:5205:52
Reedham (Norfolk)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Reedham (Norfolk) (Tue 2019-07-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Haddiscoe (Tue 2019-07-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Tue 2019-07-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2019-07-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-07-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Greater Anglia22:16LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Lowestoft21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Cantley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Cantley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley22:1622:16
Norwich22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Mon 2019-07-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:20NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Norwich22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Brundall22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Brundall
Cantley22:2022:20
Lowestoft22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:55NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Norwich22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Brundall22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Brundall
Cantley22:5522:55
Lowestoft23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Mon 2019-07-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia23:16LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Lowestoft22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Cantley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Cantley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley23:1623:16
Norwich23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Mon 2019-07-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:56LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Lowestoft23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Reedham (Norfolk)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Cantley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley23:5623:56
Norwich00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Mon 2019-07-22 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Greater Anglia05:52NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Norwich05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Tue 2019-07-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Cantley (Tue 2019-07-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Tue 2019-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Brundall
Cantley05:5205:52
Lowestoft06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-07-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..