hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cantley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 3SP
Advertisement

Cantley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Greater Anglia09:16LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Lowestoft08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Cantley09:1609:16
Brundall09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Brundall
Norwich09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Sat 2018-01-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:16LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Lowestoft09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Cantley10:1610:16
Brundall10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Sat 2018-01-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Brundall
Norwich10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Sat 2018-01-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:22NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Norwich10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Cantley10:2210:22
Reedham (Norfolk)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Haddiscoe (Sat 2018-01-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Sat 2018-01-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2018-01-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Sat 2018-01-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:52NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Norwich11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Cantley11:5211:52
Reedham (Norfolk)11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sat 2018-01-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Berney Arms12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Berney Arms (Sat 2018-01-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Berney Arms
Great Yarmouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Great Yarmouth (Sat 2018-01-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:16LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Lowestoft11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Cantley12:1612:16
Brundall12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Sat 2018-01-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Brundall
Norwich12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Sat 2018-01-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:20NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley departures
Norwich12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Cantley12:2012:20
Reedham (Norfolk)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sat 2018-01-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Haddiscoe (Sat 2018-01-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Somerleyton (Sat 2018-01-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2018-01-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Sat 2018-01-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Greater Anglia09:16LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Lowestoft08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley09:1609:16
Norwich09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Sat 2018-01-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:16LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Lowestoft09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley10:1610:16
Norwich10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Sat 2018-01-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:22NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Norwich10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Brundall10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Brundall
Buckenham10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckenham to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Buckenham
Cantley10:2210:22
Lowestoft10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Sat 2018-01-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:52NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Norwich11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Brundall
Cantley11:5211:52
Great Yarmouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Great Yarmouth (Sat 2018-01-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:16LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Lowestoft11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley12:1612:16
Norwich12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Sat 2018-01-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:20NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cantley arrivals
Norwich12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Norwich
Brundall12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Sat 2018-01-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley arrivals from Brundall
Cantley12:2012:20
Lowestoft12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Lowestoft (Sat 2018-01-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cantley departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us