desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL32 8AF
Advertisement

Conwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:24HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy18:2418:24
Llandudno Junction18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Prestatyn
Chester19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wrexham General (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:30Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Birmingham International15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Conwy18:3018:30
Penmaenmawr18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-12-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2020-12-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Fri 2020-12-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:24HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2418:24
Shrewsbury20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:30Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Birmingham International15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:2016:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester17:2217:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:2218:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Fri 2020-12-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:3018:30
Holyhead19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Fri 2020-12-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..