desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL32 8AF
Advertisement

Conwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:59Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Manchester Airport17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Manchester Airport
Conwy19:5919:59
Penmaenmawr20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2022-08-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-08-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy20:1820:18
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Flint
Shotton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shotton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shotton
Chester21:1521:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wrexham General (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Telford Central (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:19HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy21:1821:19
Llandudno Junction21:2321:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-08-12 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-08-12 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2022-08-12 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Fri 2022-08-12 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-08-12 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Fri 2022-08-12 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Flint
Shotton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shotton (Fri 2022-08-12 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shotton
Chester22:2522:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Fri 2022-08-12 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-12 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Shrewsbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Conwy21:3221:32
Penmaenmawr21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2022-08-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-08-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2022-08-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Fri 2022-08-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-08-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Fri 2022-08-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhosneigr
Valley22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Valley (Fri 2022-08-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Valley
Holyhead22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Fri 2022-08-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:03CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Crewe
Conwy23:0323:03
Penmaenmawr23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2022-08-12 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-08-12 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-08-12 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2022-08-12 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Fri 2022-08-12 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-08-12 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Fri 2022-08-12 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhosneigr
Valley23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Valley (Fri 2022-08-12 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Valley
Holyhead00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Fri 2022-08-12 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:56Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Cardiff Central19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Conwy23:5623:56
Penmaenmawr00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2022-08-12 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-08-12 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-08-12 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Fri 2022-08-12 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:59Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Manchester Airport17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Bank Quay18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Helsby
Chester18:5819:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:5119:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy19:5919:59
Holyhead20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Fri 2022-08-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Valley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1820:18
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:18HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy21:1821:19
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-12 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Shrewsbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester20:2820:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy21:3221:32
Holyhead22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Fri 2022-08-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:03CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:5822:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:0323:03
Holyhead00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Fri 2022-08-12 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:56Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Cardiff Central19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:4221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester22:4322:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Fri 2022-08-12 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:5623:56
Holyhead00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Fri 2022-08-12 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..