desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL32 8AF
Advertisement

Conwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:01CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Crewe12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Crewe
Conwy14:0114:01
Penmaenmawr14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2020-01-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2020-01-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-01-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Sun 2020-01-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:01CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Crewe14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Crewe
Conwy16:0116:01
Penmaenmawr16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2020-01-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2020-01-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-01-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Sun 2020-01-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy16:1616:16
Llandudno Junction16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2020-01-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-01-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Sun 2020-01-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Sun 2020-01-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Sun 2020-01-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Flint
Shotton17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shotton
Chester17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Sun 2020-01-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Crewe17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Cardiff Central13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Conwy17:3517:35
Penmaenmawr17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2020-01-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2020-01-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Sun 2020-01-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Sun 2020-01-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Sun 2020-01-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Valley (Sun 2020-01-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Valley
Holyhead18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Sun 2020-01-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:01CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Crewe16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Crewe
Conwy18:0118:01
Penmaenmawr18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2020-01-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2020-01-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Sun 2020-01-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:21HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy18:2118:21
Llandudno Junction18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2020-01-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-01-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Sun 2020-01-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Sun 2020-01-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Sun 2020-01-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Flint
Shotton19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shotton
Chester19:2119:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Sun 2020-01-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Crewe19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:01CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Crewe12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Crewe
Chester12:5313:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:0114:01
Holyhead14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Sun 2020-01-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:01CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Crewe14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Crewe
Chester14:5415:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy16:0116:01
Holyhead16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Sun 2020-01-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:1616:16
Crewe17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Cardiff Central13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Hereford
Leominster14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Craven Arms
Shrewsbury15:2915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2916:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:3517:35
Holyhead18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Sun 2020-01-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:01CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Crewe16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Crewe
Chester16:5117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:0118:01
Holyhead18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Sun 2020-01-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:21HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2118:21
Crewe19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..