desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL32 8AF
Advertisement

Conwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:18CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Crewe
Conwy08:1808:18
Penmaenmawr08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2018-05-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2018-05-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2018-05-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2018-05-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-05-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Thu 2018-05-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Thu 2018-05-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Valley (Thu 2018-05-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Valley
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Thu 2018-05-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:12HolyheadLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy09:1209:12
Llandudno Junction09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2018-05-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:19HolyheadCwmbranCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy09:1909:19
Llandudno Junction09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2018-05-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2018-05-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Thu 2018-05-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Thu 2018-05-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Thu 2018-05-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Flint
Chester10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Thu 2018-05-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wrexham General (Thu 2018-05-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Thu 2018-05-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Thu 2018-05-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Thu 2018-05-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-05-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-05-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ludlow (Thu 2018-05-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Hereford (Thu 2018-05-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-05-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2018-05-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-05-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Cwmbran
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Conwy09:4909:49
Penmaenmawr09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2018-05-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2018-05-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2018-05-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Thu 2018-05-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:19HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy10:1910:19
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2018-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2018-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Thu 2018-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Thu 2018-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Thu 2018-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Flint
Chester11:1611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Thu 2018-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wrexham General (Thu 2018-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Thu 2018-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Thu 2018-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Thu 2018-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Telford Central (Thu 2018-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham International (Thu 2018-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19CwmbranHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Cwmbran07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Cwmbran
Conwy11:1911:19
Penmaenmawr11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2018-05-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2018-05-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2018-05-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2018-05-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-05-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Thu 2018-05-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Thu 2018-05-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhosneigr
Valley12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Valley (Thu 2018-05-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Valley
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Thu 2018-05-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:18CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:1808:18
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Thu 2018-05-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:12HolyheadLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1209:12
Llandudno Junction09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2018-05-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:19HolyheadCwmbranCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1909:19
Cwmbran12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-05-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Cwmbran
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Patricroft08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Helsby
Chester08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Flint09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:4909:49
Holyhead10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Thu 2018-05-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:19HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:1910:19
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham International (Thu 2018-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19CwmbranHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Cwmbran07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:2109:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Thu 2018-05-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy11:1911:19
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Thu 2018-05-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us