desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL32 8AF
Advertisement

Conwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:46HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy08:4608:46
Llandudno Junction08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2020-04-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2020-04-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2020-04-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Fri 2020-04-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-04-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Fri 2020-04-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Flint
Shotton09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shotton (Fri 2020-04-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shotton
Chester09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Fri 2020-04-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Helsby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Helsby (Fri 2020-04-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Helsby
Frodsham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Frodsham (Fri 2020-04-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Runcorn East (Fri 2020-04-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2020-04-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2020-04-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-04-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-04-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:47CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Crewe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Crewe
Conwy10:4710:47
Penmaenmawr10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-04-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2020-04-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-04-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2020-04-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-04-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Fri 2020-04-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Fri 2020-04-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhosneigr
Valley11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Valley (Fri 2020-04-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Valley
Holyhead11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Fri 2020-04-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:17HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy11:1711:17
Llandudno Junction11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2020-04-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2020-04-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2020-04-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Fri 2020-04-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-04-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Fri 2020-04-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Flint
Shotton12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shotton (Fri 2020-04-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shotton
Chester12:2112:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Fri 2020-04-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Wrexham General12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wrexham General (Fri 2020-04-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Fri 2020-04-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Fri 2020-04-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chirk
Gobowen13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Fri 2020-04-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-04-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Church Stretton (Fri 2020-04-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-04-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ludlow (Fri 2020-04-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ludlow
Leominster14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Leominster (Fri 2020-04-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Leominster
Hereford14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Hereford (Fri 2020-04-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-04-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2020-04-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Cwmbran (Fri 2020-04-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-04-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-04-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:01CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Crewe12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Crewe
Conwy14:0114:01
Penmaenmawr14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-04-10 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2020-04-10 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-04-10 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Fri 2020-04-10 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:46HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:4608:46
Manchester Piccadilly10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-04-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:47CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Crewe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Crewe
Chester09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy10:4710:47
Holyhead11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Fri 2020-04-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:17HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Valley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy11:1711:17
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-04-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:01CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Crewe12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Crewe
Chester12:5313:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Fri 2020-04-10 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:0114:01
Holyhead14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Fri 2020-04-10 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..