desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL32 8AF
Advertisement

Conwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales18:26HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy18:2618:26
Llandudno Junction18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Chester19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Thu 2021-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Thu 2021-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Thu 2021-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:28Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Birmingham International15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Conwy18:2818:28
Penmaenmawr18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-06-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2021-06-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-06-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Thu 2021-06-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Manchester Airport17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Manchester Airport
Conwy19:5919:59
Penmaenmawr20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-06-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2021-06-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-06-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Thu 2021-06-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy20:1820:18
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Thu 2021-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Thu 2021-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Flint
Shotton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shotton (Thu 2021-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shotton
Chester21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Thu 2021-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Thu 2021-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Thu 2021-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:19HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy21:1821:19
Llandudno Junction21:2321:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-06-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Thu 2021-06-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-06-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Thu 2021-06-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Flint
Shotton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shotton (Thu 2021-06-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shotton
Chester22:2522:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Thu 2021-06-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:33ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Chester20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Conwy21:3321:33
Penmaenmawr21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2021-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Thu 2021-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Thu 2021-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Thu 2021-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Thu 2021-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales18:26HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2618:26
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:28Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Birmingham International15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:1915:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2818:28
Holyhead19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Thu 2021-06-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Manchester Airport17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Bank Quay18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Helsby
Chester18:5819:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy19:5919:59
Holyhead20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Thu 2021-06-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1820:18
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:18HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy21:1821:19
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:33ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Chester20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy21:3321:33
Holyhead22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Thu 2021-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..