desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL32 8AF
Advertisement

Conwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:24Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Birmingham International09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Conwy12:2412:24
Penmaenmawr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2021-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2021-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2021-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Fri 2021-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Fri 2021-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Fri 2021-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhosneigr
Valley13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Valley (Fri 2021-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Valley
Holyhead13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Fri 2021-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:40HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy12:3912:40
Llandudno Junction12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Fri 2021-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Fri 2021-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Fri 2021-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Flint
Chester13:3413:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Fri 2021-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Wrexham General13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Fri 2021-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ruabon
Chirk14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Fri 2021-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chirk
Gobowen14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Fri 2021-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Telford Central (Fri 2021-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:3215:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:24Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Birmingham International11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Conwy14:2414:24
Penmaenmawr14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2021-09-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2021-09-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-09-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2021-09-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Fri 2021-09-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Fri 2021-09-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Fri 2021-09-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhosneigr
Valley15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Valley (Fri 2021-09-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Valley
Holyhead15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Fri 2021-09-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:26HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy14:2514:26
Llandudno Junction14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-09-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Fri 2021-09-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Fri 2021-09-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Fri 2021-09-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Flint
Shotton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shotton (Fri 2021-09-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shotton
Chester15:2515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Fri 2021-09-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-09-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Fri 2021-09-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Fri 2021-09-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Fri 2021-09-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-09-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-09-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Telford Central (Fri 2021-09-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-09-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-09-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy15:1915:20
Llandudno Junction15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2021-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Fri 2021-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Fri 2021-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Fri 2021-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Flint
Shotton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shotton (Fri 2021-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shotton
Chester16:1916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Fri 2021-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Fri 2021-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Fri 2021-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Fri 2021-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ludlow (Fri 2021-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Leominster (Fri 2021-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Leominster
Hereford18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Hereford (Fri 2021-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Abergavenny (Fri 2021-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2021-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:23Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Birmingham International13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Conwy16:2316:23
Penmaenmawr16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2021-09-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2021-09-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-09-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Fri 2021-09-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:24Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Birmingham International09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:1909:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:2110:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1812:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy12:2412:24
Holyhead13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Fri 2021-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:39HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Valley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy12:3912:40
Birmingham International15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:24Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Birmingham International11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:1911:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester13:2213:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:2414:24
Holyhead15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Fri 2021-09-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:25HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2514:26
Birmingham International17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-09-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:19HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:1915:20
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:23Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Birmingham International13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:2114:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester15:2115:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Flint15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:1416:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Fri 2021-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy16:2316:23
Holyhead17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Fri 2021-09-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..