desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL32 8AF
Advertisement

Conwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:28Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Birmingham International15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Conwy18:2818:28
Penmaenmawr18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2020-12-05 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2020-12-05 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-12-05 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Sat 2020-12-05 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy18:2418:24
Llandudno Junction18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2020-12-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Sat 2020-12-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Sat 2020-12-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Prestatyn
Chester19:1619:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Sat 2020-12-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wrexham General (Sat 2020-12-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Sat 2020-12-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Sat 2020-12-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Gobowen (Sat 2020-12-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-12-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:43HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Sun 2020-12-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy08:4308:43
Llandudno Junction08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-12-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2020-12-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Sun 2020-12-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhyl
Shotton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shotton (Sun 2020-12-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shotton
Chester09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Sun 2020-12-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Helsby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Helsby (Sun 2020-12-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Helsby
Frodsham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Frodsham (Sun 2020-12-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-12-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-12-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Earlestown (Sun 2020-12-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-12-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-12-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-12-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Crewe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Conwy (Sun 2020-12-06 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Crewe
Conwy10:5510:56
Penmaenmawr11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2020-12-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2020-12-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-12-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Sun 2020-12-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Sun 2020-12-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Sun 2020-12-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Sun 2020-12-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales18:28Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Birmingham International15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester17:2017:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2818:28
Holyhead19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Sat 2020-12-05 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Sat 2020-12-05 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2418:24
Shrewsbury20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-12-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:43HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Sun 2020-12-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Sun 2020-12-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Sun 2020-12-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Sun 2020-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Sun 2020-12-06 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Sun 2020-12-06 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Sun 2020-12-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:4308:43
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-12-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Crewe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Conwy (Sun 2020-12-06 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Crewe
Chester09:4609:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Sun 2020-12-06 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Sun 2020-12-06 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Sun 2020-12-06 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Sun 2020-12-06 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Sun 2020-12-06 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Sun 2020-12-06 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Sun 2020-12-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Sun 2020-12-06 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy10:5510:56
Holyhead12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Sun 2020-12-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..