desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL32 8AF
Advertisement

Conwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales23:01CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Crewe21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Crewe
Conwy23:0123:01
Penmaenmawr23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhosneigr
Valley23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Valley (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Valley
Holyhead00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Holyhead01:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales23:54Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Conwy23:5423:54
Penmaenmawr23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2019-05-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-05-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Thu 2019-05-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:01HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy06:0106:01
Llandudno Junction06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2019-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Thu 2019-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Thu 2019-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Thu 2019-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Flint
Shotton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shotton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Shotton
Chester07:0307:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Thu 2019-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Helsby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Helsby (Thu 2019-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Frodsham (Thu 2019-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Runcorn East (Thu 2019-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Earlestown (Thu 2019-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2019-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:18CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Crewe
Conwy08:1808:18
Penmaenmawr08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2019-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2019-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ty Croes (Thu 2019-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Thu 2019-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Valley (Thu 2019-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Valley
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Thu 2019-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:19HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy departures
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Conwy08:1908:19
Llandudno Junction08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Thu 2019-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Thu 2019-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Flint (Thu 2019-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Flint
Chester09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chester (Thu 2019-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Chester
Crewe09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Crewe (Thu 2019-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales23:01CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Crewe21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Crewe
Chester22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:0123:01
Holyhead00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:3821:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester22:3622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton23:0423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction00:2100:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead01:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales23:54Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:3821:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester22:3622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:4923:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:5423:54
Holyhead00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Thu 2019-05-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:01HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy06:0106:01
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:18CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:1808:18
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Thu 2019-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:19HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conwy arrivals
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:1908:19
Crewe09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Crewe (Thu 2019-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conwy departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..