hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conisbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NG8 2TT
Advertisement

Conisbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Northern09:55SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough09:5509:55
Doncaster10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Fri 2017-12-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2017-12-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2017-12-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Thorne South (Fri 2017-12-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Thorne South
Crowle10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Crowle (Fri 2017-12-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Althorpe Humber (Fri 2017-12-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:11ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Scunthorpe09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Conisbrough10:1110:11
Mexborough10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2017-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Darnall10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Darnall (Fri 2017-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Darnall
Woodhouse10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Woodhouse (Fri 2017-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2017-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Kiveton Park (Fri 2017-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Shireoaks (Fri 2017-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Shireoaks
Worksop11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Worksop (Fri 2017-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Retford Low Level (Fri 2017-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2017-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Saxilby (Fri 2017-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Saxilby
Lincoln12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:23LincolnAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Lincoln08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Lincoln
Conisbrough10:2310:23
Doncaster10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Fri 2017-12-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2017-12-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Fri 2017-12-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:33AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Adwick10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Conisbrough10:3310:33
Mexborough10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2017-12-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:55SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough10:5510:55
Doncaster11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Fri 2017-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2017-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2017-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Thorne South (Fri 2017-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Thorne South
Crowle11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Crowle (Fri 2017-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Althorpe Humber (Fri 2017-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:11ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Scunthorpe10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Conisbrough11:1111:11
Mexborough11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2017-12-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:4111:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Darnall11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Darnall (Fri 2017-12-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Darnall
Woodhouse11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Woodhouse (Fri 2017-12-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2017-12-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Kiveton Park (Fri 2017-12-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Shireoaks (Fri 2017-12-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Shireoaks
Worksop12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Worksop (Fri 2017-12-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Retford Low Level (Fri 2017-12-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2017-12-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Saxilby (Fri 2017-12-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Saxilby
Lincoln13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Northern09:55SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough09:5509:55
Scunthorpe10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:11ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Scunthorpe09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough10:1110:11
Lincoln12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:23LincolnAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Lincoln08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Darnall
Sheffield09:4809:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough10:2310:23
Adwick10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Fri 2017-12-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:33AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Adwick10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough10:3310:33
Sheffield11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:55SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough10:5510:55
Scunthorpe11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:11ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Scunthorpe10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough11:1111:11
Lincoln13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us