desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conisbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NG8 2TT
Advertisement

Conisbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern23:34SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Sat 2020-09-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough23:3423:34
Doncaster23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Sat 2020-09-26 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:42DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Doncaster23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Sat 2020-09-26 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough23:4223:42
Mexborough23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Sat 2020-09-26 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-09-26 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Sat 2020-09-26 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-09-26 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Sat 2020-09-26 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:55SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Sat 2020-09-26 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough23:5523:55
Doncaster00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Sat 2020-09-26 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 27th September
Northern08:14DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Doncaster08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Sun 2020-09-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough08:1408:14
Mexborough08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Sun 2020-09-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-09-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-09-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Sun 2020-09-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Sun 2020-09-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:10DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Doncaster09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Sun 2020-09-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough09:1009:10
Mexborough09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Sun 2020-09-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-09-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-09-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Sun 2020-09-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:35SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Sun 2020-09-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough09:3509:35
Doncaster09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Sun 2020-09-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern23:34SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Sat 2020-09-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Sat 2020-09-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Sat 2020-09-26 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Sat 2020-09-26 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Sat 2020-09-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough23:3423:34
Doncaster23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Sat 2020-09-26 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:42DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Doncaster23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Sat 2020-09-26 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough23:4223:42
Sheffield00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Sat 2020-09-26 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:55SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Sat 2020-09-26 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Sat 2020-09-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Sat 2020-09-26 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Sat 2020-09-26 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Sat 2020-09-26 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough23:5523:55
Doncaster00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Sat 2020-09-26 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 27th September
Northern08:14DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Doncaster08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Sun 2020-09-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough08:1408:14
Sheffield08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Sun 2020-09-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:10DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Doncaster09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Sun 2020-09-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough09:1009:10
Sheffield09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Sun 2020-09-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:35SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Sun 2020-09-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Sun 2020-09-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Sun 2020-09-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Sun 2020-09-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Sun 2020-09-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough09:3509:35
Doncaster09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Sun 2020-09-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..