desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conisbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NG8 2TT
Advertisement

Conisbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern13:00SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough13:0013:00
Doncaster13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:12DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Doncaster13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough13:1213:12
Mexborough13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Fri 2021-04-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-04-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:00SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough14:0014:00
Doncaster14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Fri 2021-04-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:13DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Doncaster14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough14:1314:13
Mexborough14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Fri 2021-04-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Fri 2021-04-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-04-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:00SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough15:0015:00
Doncaster15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Fri 2021-04-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:13DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Doncaster15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough15:1215:13
Mexborough15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Fri 2021-04-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Fri 2021-04-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-04-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern13:00SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough13:0013:00
Doncaster13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:12DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Doncaster13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough13:1213:12
Sheffield13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:00SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough14:0014:00
Doncaster14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Fri 2021-04-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:13DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Doncaster14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough14:1314:13
Sheffield14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:00SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough15:0015:00
Doncaster15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Fri 2021-04-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:12DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Doncaster15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Fri 2021-04-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough15:1215:13
Sheffield15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..