desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conisbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NG8 2TT
Advertisement

Conisbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Northern16:36SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough16:3616:36
Doncaster16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:42AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Adwick16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Conisbrough16:4216:42
Mexborough16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-11-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-11-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:58SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough16:5816:58
Doncaster17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Thorne North (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Thorne North
Goole17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Goole (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Goole
Saltmarshe17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Saltmarshe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Gilberdyke (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Gilberdyke
Brough17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Brough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Brough
Ferriby17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Ferriby (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Ferriby
Hessle18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hessle (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hessle
Hull18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hull (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:12HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Hull15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hull
Conisbrough17:1217:12
Mexborough17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-11-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-11-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:36SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough17:3617:36
Doncaster17:4517:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:42AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Adwick17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Conisbrough17:4217:42
Mexborough17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Tue 2019-11-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-11-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-11-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Northern16:36SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough16:3616:36
Adwick16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:42AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Adwick16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough16:4216:42
Sheffield17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:58SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough16:5816:58
Hull18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hull (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:12HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Hull15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hull
Hessle16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Ferriby
Brough16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Goole
Thorne North16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough17:1217:12
Sheffield17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:36SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough17:3617:36
Adwick17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Tue 2019-11-12 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:42AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Adwick17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough17:4217:42
Sheffield18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..