desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conisbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NG8 2TT
Advertisement

Conisbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Northern08:58SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough08:5808:58
Doncaster09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Mon 2018-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Thorne North (Mon 2018-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Thorne North
Goole09:3409:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Goole (Mon 2018-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Goole
Gilberdyke09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Gilberdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Gilberdyke
Brough09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Brough (Mon 2018-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Brough
Ferriby10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Ferriby (Mon 2018-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Ferriby
Hessle10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hessle (Mon 2018-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hessle
Hull10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hull (Mon 2018-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:12AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Adwick08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Conisbrough09:1109:12
Mexborough09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:35SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough09:3509:35
Doncaster09:4409:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:42AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Adwick09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Conisbrough09:4209:42
Mexborough09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Mon 2018-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:58SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough09:5809:58
Doncaster10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Thorne North (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Thorne North
Goole10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Goole (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Goole
Gilberdyke10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Gilberdyke (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Gilberdyke
Brough10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Brough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Brough
Ferriby10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Ferriby (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Ferriby
Hessle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hessle (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hessle
Hull11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hull (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:11BeverleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Beverley08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Beverley
Conisbrough10:1110:11
Mexborough10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Mon 2018-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Mon 2018-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Northern08:58SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough08:5808:58
Hull10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hull (Mon 2018-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:11AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Adwick08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough09:1109:12
Sheffield09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:35SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough09:3509:35
Adwick09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:42AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Adwick09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough09:4209:42
Sheffield10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Mon 2018-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:58SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough09:5809:58
Hull11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hull (Mon 2018-07-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:11BeverleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Beverley08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Cottingham
Hull08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hull
Hessle09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Ferriby
Brough09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Goole
Thorne North09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough10:1110:11
Sheffield10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Mon 2018-07-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..