desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conisbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NG8 2TT
Advertisement

Conisbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Northern14:58SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough14:5814:58
Doncaster15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Thorne North (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Thorne North
Goole15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Goole (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Goole
Gilberdyke15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Gilberdyke
Brough15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Brough (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Brough
Ferriby15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Ferriby (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Ferriby
Hessle16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hessle (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hessle
Hull16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hull (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:12HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Hull13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hull
Conisbrough15:1215:12
Mexborough15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Wed 2019-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:35SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough15:3515:35
Doncaster15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Wed 2019-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Wed 2019-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:42AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Adwick15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Conisbrough15:4215:42
Mexborough15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Wed 2019-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:58SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough15:5815:58
Doncaster16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Thorne North (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Thorne North
Goole16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Goole (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Goole
Gilberdyke16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Gilberdyke
Brough16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Brough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Brough
Ferriby16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Ferriby (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Ferriby
Hessle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hessle (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hessle
Hull17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hull (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Hull14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hull
Conisbrough16:1216:12
Mexborough16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Wed 2019-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Wed 2019-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Northern14:58SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough14:5814:58
Hull16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hull (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:12HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Hull13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hull
Hessle14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Ferriby
Brough14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Goole
Thorne North14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster14:5815:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough15:1215:12
Sheffield15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Wed 2019-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:35SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough15:3515:35
Adwick15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Wed 2019-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:42AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Adwick15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough15:4215:42
Sheffield16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Wed 2019-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:58SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough15:5815:58
Hull17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hull (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Hull14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hull
Hessle15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Ferriby
Brough15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Goole
Thorne North15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough16:1216:12
Sheffield16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Wed 2019-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..