desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conisbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NG8 2TT
Advertisement

Conisbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern08:37SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough08:3708:37
Doncaster08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Tue 2019-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:39AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Adwick08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Conisbrough08:3908:39
Mexborough08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Tue 2019-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:58SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough08:5808:58
Doncaster09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Thorne North (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Thorne North
Goole09:3409:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Goole (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Goole
Gilberdyke09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Gilberdyke (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Gilberdyke
Brough09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Brough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Brough
Ferriby10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Ferriby (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Ferriby
Hessle10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hessle (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hessle
Hull10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hull (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:12AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Adwick08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Conisbrough09:1009:12
Mexborough09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:36SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough09:3609:36
Doncaster09:4509:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Tue 2019-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:43AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Adwick09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Conisbrough09:4309:43
Mexborough09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Tue 2019-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern08:37SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough08:3708:37
Doncaster08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Tue 2019-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:39AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Adwick08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough08:3908:39
Sheffield09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Tue 2019-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:58SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough08:5808:58
Hull10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hull (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:10AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Adwick08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster08:5709:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough09:1009:12
Sheffield09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Tue 2019-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:36SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough09:3609:36
Adwick09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Tue 2019-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:43AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Adwick09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough09:4309:43
Sheffield10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Tue 2019-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..