desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conisbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NG8 2TT
Advertisement

Conisbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Northern06:13DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Doncaster06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Mon 2020-07-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough06:1306:13
Mexborough06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:16SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Mon 2020-07-06 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough06:1606:16
Doncaster06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Mon 2020-07-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:56SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Mon 2020-07-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough06:5606:56
Doncaster07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Mon 2020-07-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:03DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Doncaster06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Mon 2020-07-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough07:0307:03
Mexborough07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Mon 2020-07-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-07-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Mon 2020-07-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:2407:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-07-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Mon 2020-07-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Northern06:13DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Doncaster06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Mon 2020-07-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough06:1306:13
Sheffield06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:16SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Mon 2020-07-06 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Mon 2020-07-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Mon 2020-07-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Mon 2020-07-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough06:1606:16
Doncaster06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Mon 2020-07-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:56SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Mon 2020-07-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Mon 2020-07-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Mon 2020-07-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Mon 2020-07-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Mon 2020-07-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough06:5606:56
Doncaster07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Mon 2020-07-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:03DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Doncaster06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Mon 2020-07-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough07:0307:03
Sheffield07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Mon 2020-07-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..