desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conisbrough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NG8 2TT
Advertisement

Conisbrough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Northern18:12HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Hull16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hull
Conisbrough18:1218:12
Mexborough18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:35SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough18:3518:35
Doncaster18:4518:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:42AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Adwick18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Conisbrough18:4218:42
Mexborough18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:58SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough18:5818:58
Doncaster19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Mon 2018-11-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-11-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Thorne North (Mon 2018-11-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Thorne North
Goole19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Goole (Mon 2018-11-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Goole
Gilberdyke19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Gilberdyke (Mon 2018-11-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Gilberdyke
Brough19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Brough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Brough
Ferriby20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Ferriby (Mon 2018-11-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Ferriby
Hessle20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hessle (Mon 2018-11-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hessle
Hull20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hull (Mon 2018-11-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:12HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Hull17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hull
Conisbrough19:1219:12
Mexborough19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Mexborough (Mon 2018-11-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-11-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-11-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Mon 2018-11-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:35SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough departures
Sheffield19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Conisbrough19:3519:35
Doncaster19:4419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Doncaster (Mon 2018-11-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Mon 2018-11-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Northern18:12HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Hull16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Ferriby
Brough17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Goole
Thorne North17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster17:5818:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough18:1218:12
Sheffield18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Mon 2018-11-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:35SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough18:3518:35
Adwick18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:42AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Adwick18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough18:4218:42
Sheffield19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:58SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough18:5818:58
Hull20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hull (Mon 2018-11-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:12HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Hull17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Ferriby
Brough18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Goole
Thorne North18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster18:5919:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough19:1219:12
Sheffield19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Mon 2018-11-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:35SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conisbrough arrivals
Sheffield19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough19:3519:35
Adwick20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Mon 2018-11-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conisbrough departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..