desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crianlarich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK20 8QQ
Advertisement

Crianlarich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
ScotRail11:472CrianlarichObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich departures
Crianlarich11:47
Tyndrum Lower11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2018-10-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmally (Sun 2018-10-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Awe (Sun 2018-10-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-10-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt12:3412:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Taynuilt (Sun 2018-10-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Connel Ferry (Sun 2018-10-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Connel Ferry
Oban13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Sun 2018-10-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich departures
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Oban
Crianlarich13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:40CrianlarichDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich departures
Crianlarich13:40
Ardlui13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Sun 2018-10-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2018-10-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Garelochhead (Sun 2018-10-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2018-10-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-10-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-10-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:40CrianlarichGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:182CrianlarichObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich departures
Crianlarich14:18
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2018-10-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmally (Sun 2018-10-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Awe (Sun 2018-10-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2018-10-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Taynuilt (Sun 2018-10-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Connel Ferry (Sun 2018-10-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Connel Ferry
Oban15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Sun 2018-10-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:242CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich departures
Crianlarich14:24
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Upper Tyndrum (Sun 2018-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2018-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Rannoch (Sun 2018-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Corrour (Sun 2018-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Tulloch (Sun 2018-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Roy Bridge (Sun 2018-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Spean Bridge (Sun 2018-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Fort William (Sun 2018-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Banavie (Sun 2018-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Corpach (Sun 2018-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2018-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Locheilside (Sun 2018-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Glenfinnan (Sun 2018-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Lochailort (Sun 2018-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Beasdale (Sun 2018-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Arisaig (Sun 2018-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Morar (Sun 2018-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Mallaig (Sun 2018-10-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
ScotRail11:26DalmuirCrianlarichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich arrivals
Dalmuir09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich11:26
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail11:36Glasgow Queen StreetCrianlarichCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRailCrianlarichObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich arrivals
Crianlarich11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt12:3412:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Taynuilt
Connel Ferry12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Connel Ferry
Oban13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Sun 2018-10-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:261ObanCrianlarichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich arrivals
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:321MallaigCrianlarichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Banavie
Fort William11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:50DalmuirCrianlarichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich arrivals
Dalmuir11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Sun 2018-10-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich13:50
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..