desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crianlarich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK20 8QQ
Advertisement

Crianlarich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail13:371Fort WilliamGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich departures
Fort William11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Fort William
Crianlarich13:2713:37
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Garelochhead (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:182Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Crianlarich14:1214:18
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Tyndrum Lower (Fri 2021-04-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmally (Fri 2021-04-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Awe (Fri 2021-04-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt15:0215:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Taynuilt (Fri 2021-04-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Connel Ferry (Fri 2021-04-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Connel Ferry
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Fri 2021-04-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:242CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich departures
Crianlarich14:24
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Upper Tyndrum (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Rannoch (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Corrour (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Tulloch (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Roy Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Spean Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Fort William (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Banavie (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Corpach (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Locheilside (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Glenfinnan (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Lochailort (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Beasdale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Arisaig (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Morar (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Mallaig (Fri 2021-04-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:321ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich departures
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Oban
Crianlarich19:2719:32
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Fri 2021-04-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2021-04-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Garelochhead (Fri 2021-04-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2021-04-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:142Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Crianlarich20:0720:14
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Tyndrum Lower (Fri 2021-04-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmally (Fri 2021-04-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Awe (Fri 2021-04-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Taynuilt (Fri 2021-04-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Connel Ferry (Fri 2021-04-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Fri 2021-04-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail13:271Fort WilliamGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich arrivals
Fort William11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:321ObanCrianlarichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich arrivals
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5513:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:122Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:18
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Fri 2021-04-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:271ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich arrivals
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:2719:32
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:072Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crianlarich arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-04-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Oban (Fri 2021-04-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crianlarich departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..