desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Conway Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH41 3RU
Advertisement

Conway Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Merseyrail08:41Birkenhead Hamilton SquareNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail08:42West KirbyBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conway Park departures
West Kirby08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Conway Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park arrivals from West Kirby
Conway Park08:4208:42
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail08:48Birkenhead Hamilton SquareWest KirbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conway Park departures
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Conway Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park08:4808:48
Birkenhead Park08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Birkenhead Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Birkenhead North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Bidston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park departures to Bidston
Leasowe09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Leasowe (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Meols (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park departures to Meols
Manor Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Manor Road (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park departures to Manor Road
Hoylake09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Hoylake (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park departures to Hoylake
West Kirby09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to West Kirby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park departures to West Kirby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail08:49New BrightonBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail08:56Birkenhead Hamilton SquareNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail08:57West KirbyBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conway Park departures
West Kirby08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Conway Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park arrivals from West Kirby
Conway Park08:5708:57
Birkenhead Hamilton Square09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Merseyrail08:41Birkenhead Hamilton SquareNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail08:42West KirbyBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conway Park arrivals
West Kirby08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Conway Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Conway Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Conway Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park arrivals from Manor Road
Meols08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Conway Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Conway Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Conway Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Conway Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Conway Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Conway Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park08:4208:42
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail08:48Birkenhead Hamilton SquareWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conway Park arrivals
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Conway Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park08:4808:48
West Kirby09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to West Kirby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park departures to West Kirby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail08:49New BrightonBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail08:56Birkenhead Hamilton SquareNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail08:57West KirbyBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Conway Park arrivals
West Kirby08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Conway Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Conway Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Conway Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park arrivals from Manor Road
Meols08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Conway Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Conway Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Conway Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Conway Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Conway Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Conway Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park08:5708:57
Birkenhead Hamilton Square09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Conway Park departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..