hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chetnole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT9 6PJ
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Chetnole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Great Western Railway10:06Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chetnole10:0610:06
Maiden Newton10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Sun 2017-12-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Sun 2017-12-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Sun 2017-12-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:16Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chetnole11:1611:16
Maiden Newton11:2611:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Sun 2017-12-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Dorchester West
Upwey11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Sun 2017-12-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Sun 2017-12-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:39WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole11:3911:39
Yetminster11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bruton
Frome12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Frome
Westbury12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:48WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole14:4814:48
Yetminster14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Sun 2017-12-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Sun 2017-12-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-12-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Sun 2017-12-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Castle Cary
Bruton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Sun 2017-12-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bruton
Frome15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Sun 2017-12-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Frome
Westbury15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Sun 2017-12-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Trowbridge15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Sun 2017-12-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2017-12-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Sun 2017-12-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Avoncliff
Freshford16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Sun 2017-12-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Freshford
Bath Spa16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Sun 2017-12-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Sun 2017-12-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Sun 2017-12-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2017-12-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:18WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Westbury14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Chetnole15:1815:18
Maiden Newton15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Sun 2017-12-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Sun 2017-12-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Dorchester West
Upwey15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Sun 2017-12-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Sun 2017-12-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:43WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole16:4316:43
Yetminster16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Sun 2017-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Sun 2017-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2017-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Sun 2017-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Castle Cary
Bruton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Sun 2017-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bruton
Frome17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Sun 2017-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Frome
Westbury17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Sun 2017-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Trowbridge17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Sun 2017-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2017-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa18:0618:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Sun 2017-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Sun 2017-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Sun 2017-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2017-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Great Western Railway10:06Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Freshford
Bradford-On-Avon08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:0809:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole10:0610:06
Weymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Sun 2017-12-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:16Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:1310:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:2610:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole11:1611:16
Weymouth11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Sun 2017-12-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:39WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:2811:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:3911:39
Westbury12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:48WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole14:4814:48
Bristol Temple Meads16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2017-12-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:18WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Westbury14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Frome14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Frome
Bruton14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole15:1815:18
Weymouth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Sun 2017-12-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:43WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Sun 2017-12-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole16:4316:43
Bristol Temple Meads18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2017-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us