hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chetnole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT9 6PJ
Advertisement

Chetnole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway06:07WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole06:0706:07
Yetminster06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Castle Cary
Bruton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bruton
Frome06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Frome
Westbury07:0807:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:17WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole07:1707:17
Yetminster07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Castle Cary
Bruton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bruton
Frome08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Frome
Westbury08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:0609:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:47WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Westbury06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Chetnole07:4707:47
Maiden Newton07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Dorchester West
Upwey08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Fri 2018-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Fri 2018-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:27WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole09:2709:27
Yetminster09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Fri 2018-02-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Fri 2018-02-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2018-02-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-02-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Castle Cary
Bruton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Fri 2018-02-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bruton
Frome10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Fri 2018-02-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Frome
Westbury10:2410:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Fri 2018-02-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-02-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-02-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-02-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Fri 2018-02-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-02-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-02-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Fri 2018-02-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:2811:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-02-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-02-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-02-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yate (Fri 2018-02-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2018-02-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Gloucester (Fri 2018-02-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:25Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Chetnole10:2510:25
Maiden Newton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Fri 2018-02-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-02-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Fri 2018-02-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Fri 2018-02-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:27GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Gloucester
Chetnole11:2711:27
Maiden Newton11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Fri 2018-02-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-02-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Fri 2018-02-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Fri 2018-02-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway06:07WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole06:0706:07
Bristol Parkway08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:17WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1707:17
Bristol Parkway09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:47WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Westbury06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Frome07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole07:4707:47
Weymouth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Fri 2018-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:27WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2709:27
Gloucester12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Gloucester (Fri 2018-02-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:25Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:2607:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:3608:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:2809:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole10:2510:25
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Fri 2018-02-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:27GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Fri 2018-02-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole11:2711:27
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Fri 2018-02-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us