desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chetnole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT9 6PJ
Advertisement

Chetnole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Great Western Railway09:26WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole09:2609:26
Yetminster09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Castle Cary
Bruton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bruton
Frome10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Frome
Westbury10:2510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:2711:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Gloucester (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:26Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Chetnole10:2610:26
Maiden Newton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-08-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4810:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-08-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Dorchester West
Upwey11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Sat 2018-08-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:29GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Gloucester
Chetnole11:2911:29
Maiden Newton11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Sat 2018-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:51WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole11:5111:51
Yetminster11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bruton
Frome12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Frome
Westbury12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Avoncliff
Freshford13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Freshford
Bath Spa13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:3713:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yate (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Gloucester (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:41WeymouthYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole12:4112:41
Yetminster12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Sat 2018-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Sat 2018-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:5412:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2018-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:33GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Gloucester
Chetnole13:3313:33
Maiden Newton13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-08-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-08-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Dorchester West
Upwey14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Sat 2018-08-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Great Western Railway09:26WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2609:26
Gloucester12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Gloucester (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:26Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:2507:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:3408:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:2709:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole10:2610:26
Weymouth11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:29GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:3409:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole11:2911:29
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:51WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3711:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:5111:51
Gloucester14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Gloucester (Sat 2018-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:41WeymouthYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole12:4112:41
Yeovil Junction13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:33GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:3511:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:3612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Frome
Bruton13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Sat 2018-08-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole13:3313:33
Weymouth14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..