desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chetnole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT9 6PJ
Advertisement

Chetnole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Great Western Railway19:31GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Gloucester
Chetnole19:3119:31
Maiden Newton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-01-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Tue 2021-01-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Tue 2021-01-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:49WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole20:4920:49
Yetminster20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Tue 2021-01-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Tue 2021-01-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-01-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-01-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Castle Cary
Bruton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bruton
Frome21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Tue 2021-01-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Frome
Westbury21:4421:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Tue 2021-01-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Trowbridge21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-01-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-01-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-01-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Tue 2021-01-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-01-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Tue 2021-01-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-01-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:28Bristol ParkwayWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Bristol Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Chetnole22:2822:28
Maiden Newton22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-01-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-01-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Dorchester West
Upwey22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Tue 2021-01-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Tue 2021-01-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 27th January
Great Western Railway06:00WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Wed 2021-01-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole06:0006:00
Yetminster06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Wed 2021-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1406:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2021-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Wed 2021-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Castle Cary
Bruton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Wed 2021-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bruton
Frome06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Wed 2021-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Frome
Westbury07:1207:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Wed 2021-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2021-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Wed 2021-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Wed 2021-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:15WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole07:1507:15
Yetminster07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Wed 2021-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Wed 2021-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2021-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4507:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Wed 2021-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Castle Cary
Bruton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Wed 2021-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bruton
Frome08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Wed 2021-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Frome
Westbury08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Wed 2021-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2021-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Wed 2021-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Wed 2021-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:0509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2021-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Stapleton Road (Wed 2021-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:45WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Westbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Wed 2021-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Chetnole07:4507:45
Maiden Newton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Wed 2021-01-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Wed 2021-01-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Dorchester West
Upwey08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Wed 2021-01-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Great Western Railway19:31GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:3417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Frome
Bruton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole19:3119:31
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Tue 2021-01-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:49WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:4920:49
Bristol Temple Meads22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-01-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:28Bristol ParkwayWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Bristol Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads20:4120:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3221:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Frome
Bruton21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Tue 2021-01-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole22:2822:28
Weymouth23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Tue 2021-01-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 27th January
Great Western Railway06:00WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Wed 2021-01-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Wed 2021-01-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Wed 2021-01-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton05:5005:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Wed 2021-01-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole06:0006:00
Bristol Temple Meads08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-01-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:15WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Wed 2021-01-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Wed 2021-01-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Wed 2021-01-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1507:15
Filton Abbey Wood09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:45WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Westbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Wed 2021-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Frome07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Wed 2021-01-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Wed 2021-01-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Wed 2021-01-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Wed 2021-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Wed 2021-01-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole07:4507:45
Weymouth08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Wed 2021-01-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..