desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chetnole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT9 6PJ
Advertisement

Chetnole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Great Western Railway20:52WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Thu 2018-10-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole20:5220:52
Yetminster20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Thu 2018-10-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Thu 2018-10-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-10-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Castle Cary
Bruton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bruton
Frome21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Thu 2018-10-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Frome
Westbury21:4921:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Thu 2018-10-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Trowbridge22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Thu 2018-10-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2018-10-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Thu 2018-10-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Thu 2018-10-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Thu 2018-10-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Thu 2018-10-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-10-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:35Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Thu 2018-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chetnole22:3522:35
Maiden Newton22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Thu 2018-10-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Thu 2018-10-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Dorchester West
Upwey23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Thu 2018-10-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 19th October
Great Western Railway06:07WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Fri 2018-10-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole06:0706:07
Yetminster06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Castle Cary
Bruton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bruton
Frome06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Frome
Westbury07:0807:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:17WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole07:1707:17
Yetminster07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Castle Cary
Bruton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bruton
Frome08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Frome
Westbury08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:47WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Westbury06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Chetnole07:4707:47
Maiden Newton07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Fri 2018-10-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-10-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Dorchester West
Upwey08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Fri 2018-10-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Fri 2018-10-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:27WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Fri 2018-10-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole09:2709:27
Yetminster09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Fri 2018-10-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Fri 2018-10-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2018-10-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-10-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Castle Cary
Bruton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Fri 2018-10-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bruton
Frome10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Fri 2018-10-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Frome
Westbury10:2410:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Fri 2018-10-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-10-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-10-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Fri 2018-10-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-10-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-10-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Fri 2018-10-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:2711:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yate (Fri 2018-10-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2018-10-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Gloucester (Fri 2018-10-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Great Western Railway20:52WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Thu 2018-10-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Thu 2018-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Thu 2018-10-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:5220:52
Bristol Temple Meads22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-10-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:35Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Thu 2018-10-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Chetnole (Thu 2018-10-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Chetnole (Thu 2018-10-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chetnole (Thu 2018-10-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Thu 2018-10-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Thu 2018-10-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Chetnole (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chetnole (Thu 2018-10-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3621:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Thu 2018-10-18 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Thu 2018-10-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Frome
Bruton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Thu 2018-10-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Thu 2018-10-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Thu 2018-10-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Thu 2018-10-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Thu 2018-10-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole22:3522:35
Weymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 19th October
Great Western Railway06:07WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Fri 2018-10-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Fri 2018-10-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Fri 2018-10-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Fri 2018-10-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole06:0706:07
Bristol Parkway08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:17WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Fri 2018-10-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1707:17
Bristol Parkway09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:47WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Westbury06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Frome07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Fri 2018-10-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Frome
Bruton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Fri 2018-10-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Fri 2018-10-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Fri 2018-10-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Fri 2018-10-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Fri 2018-10-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole07:4707:47
Weymouth08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Fri 2018-10-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:27WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Fri 2018-10-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Fri 2018-10-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Fri 2018-10-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Fri 2018-10-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2709:27
Gloucester12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Gloucester (Fri 2018-10-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..