desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chetnole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT9 6PJ
Advertisement

Chetnole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Great Western Railway08:39WeymouthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole08:3908:39
Yetminster08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Castle Cary
Bruton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bruton
Frome09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Frome
Westbury09:3409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Trowbridge09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Freshford
Bath Spa10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads10:3710:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)11:1011:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:12WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Westbury09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Chetnole10:1210:12
Maiden Newton10:2210:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Sun 2022-06-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Sun 2022-06-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Sun 2022-06-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:16Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chetnole11:1611:16
Maiden Newton11:2611:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Sun 2022-06-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Sun 2022-06-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Dorchester West
Upwey11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Sun 2022-06-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:39WeymouthSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole11:3911:39
Yetminster11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Sun 2022-06-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Sun 2022-06-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2022-06-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:0612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Sun 2022-06-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Sun 2022-06-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bruton
Frome12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Sun 2022-06-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Frome
Westbury12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Sun 2022-06-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Trowbridge
Melksham13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Melksham (Sun 2022-06-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Melksham
Chippenham13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Chippenham (Sun 2022-06-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2022-06-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:25Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Swindon (Wilts)11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chetnole13:2513:25
Maiden Newton13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Sun 2022-06-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Dorchester West (Sun 2022-06-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Dorchester West
Upwey13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Sun 2022-06-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:43WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole departures
Weymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Chetnole14:4314:43
Yetminster14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Sun 2022-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yetminster
Thornford14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Thornford (Sun 2022-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2022-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary15:1515:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Castle Cary (Sun 2022-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Castle Cary
Bruton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bruton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bruton
Frome15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Frome (Sun 2022-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Frome
Westbury15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Sun 2022-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Westbury
Trowbridge15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Trowbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Avoncliff
Freshford16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Freshford (Sun 2022-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Freshford
Bath Spa16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bath Spa (Sun 2022-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Oldfield Park (Sun 2022-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Keynsham (Sun 2022-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Great Western Railway08:39WeymouthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole08:3908:39
Cardiff Central11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:12WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Westbury09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary09:3009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill09:5210:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole10:1210:12
Weymouth10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:16Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole11:1611:16
Weymouth11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:39WeymouthSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:3911:39
Swindon (Wilts)13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2022-06-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:25Swindon (Wilts)WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:2312:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Frome
Bruton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole13:2513:25
Weymouth14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:43WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chetnole arrivals
Weymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole14:4314:43
Bristol Temple Meads16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chetnole departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..