desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canonbury railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Canonbury Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
N1 2PG
Advertisement

Canonbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
London Overground17:353Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Stratford (London)17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Canonbury17:3517:35
Highbury & Islington Nll17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Camden Road (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kentish Town West (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Gospel Oak (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hampstead Heath (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Hampstead (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brondesbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brondesbury Park (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kensal Rise (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Willesden Junction (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Acton Central (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Acton Central
South Acton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to South Acton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Gunnersbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kew Gardens (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:384Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:411Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Crystal Palace17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Crystal Palace
Canonbury17:4117:41
Highbury & Islington Nll17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2018-11-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:422Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Highbury & Islington Nll17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury17:4217:42
Dalston Junction17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Junction (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Haggerston (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Haggerston
Hoxton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hoxton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shoreditch High Street (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Whitechapel (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shadwell (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shadwell
Wapping17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Wapping (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Rotherhithe (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Canada Water (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Surrey Quays (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brockley (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Forest Hill (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:433Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:481West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
West Croydon17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Croydon
Canonbury17:4817:48
Highbury & Islington Nll17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
London Overground17:353Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Stratford (London)17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury17:3517:35
Richmond (London)18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:384Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:411Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Crystal Palace17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury17:4117:41
Highbury & Islington Nll17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2018-11-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:422Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury17:4217:42
Crystal Palace18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:433Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:481West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
West Croydon17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Anerley
Penge West17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Wed 2018-11-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury17:4817:48
Highbury & Islington Nll17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..