desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canonbury railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Canonbury Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
N1 2PG
Advertisement

Canonbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London Overground11:573Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Stratford (London)11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Canonbury11:5711:57
Highbury & Islington Nll11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Camden Road (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kentish Town West (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Gospel Oak (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Hampstead (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brondesbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kensal Rise (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Acton Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Acton Central
South Acton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to South Acton (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Gunnersbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kew Gardens (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:572Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Highbury & Islington Nll11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury11:5711:57
Dalston Junction11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Haggerston (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Haggerston
Hoxton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hoxton (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Whitechapel (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shadwell (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shadwell
Wapping12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Wapping (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Rotherhithe (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Canada Water (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Surrey Quays (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brockley (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Forest Hill (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Crystal Palace (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:031West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
West Croydon11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Croydon
Canonbury12:0312:03
Highbury & Islington Nll12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:042Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Highbury & Islington Nll12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury12:0412:04
Dalston Junction12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Dalston Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Haggerston (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Haggerston
Hoxton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hoxton (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Whitechapel (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shadwell (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Shadwell
Wapping12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Wapping (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Rotherhithe (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Canada Water (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Surrey Quays (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Brockley (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Forest Hill (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Sydenham
Penge West12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Penge West (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Penge West
Anerley12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Anerley (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Croydon (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:053Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:094Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London Overground11:573Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Stratford (London)11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury11:5711:57
Richmond (London)12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:572Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury11:5711:57
Crystal Palace12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Crystal Palace (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:031West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
West Croydon11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Anerley
Penge West11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury12:0312:03
Highbury & Islington Nll12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:042Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury12:0412:04
West Croydon12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Croydon (Mon 2018-10-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:053Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:094Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..