desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canonbury railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Canonbury Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
N1 2PG
Advertisement

Canonbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Overground23:423Stratford (London)Willesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:573Stratford (London)Willesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th June
London Overground00:113Stratford (London)Willesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:081Battersea ParkHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury departures
Battersea Park07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Canonbury (Sun 2018-06-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Battersea Park
Canonbury08:0808:08
Highbury & Islington Nll08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Overground23:423Stratford (London)Willesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:573Stratford (London)Willesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th June
London Overground00:113Stratford (London)Willesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:081Battersea ParkHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canonbury arrivals
Battersea Park07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Canonbury (Sun 2018-06-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Battersea Park
Wandsworth Road07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Canonbury (Sun 2018-06-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Wandsworth Road
Clapham High Street07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Canonbury (Sun 2018-06-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Clapham High Street
Denmark Hill07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Canonbury (Sun 2018-06-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Canonbury (Sun 2018-06-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Canonbury (Sun 2018-06-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Surrey Quays07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Canonbury (Sun 2018-06-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Canonbury (Sun 2018-06-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Canonbury (Sun 2018-06-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Sun 2018-06-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Canonbury (Sun 2018-06-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Canonbury (Sun 2018-06-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Canonbury (Sun 2018-06-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canonbury (Sun 2018-06-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canonbury (Sun 2018-06-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Canonbury (Sun 2018-06-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury08:0808:08
Highbury & Islington Nll08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2018-06-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canonbury departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..