desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Cheltenham Spa Railway Station

Wikipedia - Cheltenham Spa railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
CrossCountry14:151NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Nottingham12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Nottingham
Cheltenham Spa14:1414:15
Gloucester14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Chepstow14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:162PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Penzance
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:16
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sheffield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to York (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to York
Darlington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Darlington (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Darlington
Durham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Durham (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Durham
Newcastle18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newcastle (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newcastle
Morpeth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Morpeth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dunbar (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Ladybank (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cupar (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Leuchars (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:261Manchester PiccadillyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheltenham Spa14:2414:26
Bristol Parkway14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:0515:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:361Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cheltenham Spa14:36
Gloucester14:4514:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2019-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Stonehouse15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Mon 2019-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Mon 2019-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading16:1616:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Reading (Mon 2019-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:412PlymouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Plymouth11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Plymouth
Cheltenham Spa14:3914:41
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stafford (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stockport (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:592Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cardiff Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cheltenham Spa14:5714:59
University (Birmingham)15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby16:3516:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Long Eaton
Beeston16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Beeston (Mon 2019-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Nottingham (Mon 2019-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
CrossCountry14:092PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:16
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:141NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Nottingham12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby12:3212:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa14:1414:15
Cardiff Central15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:241Manchester PiccadillyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street13:3313:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:2414:26
Exeter St Davids16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:392PlymouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Plymouth11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4712:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:3914:41
Manchester Piccadilly17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:452Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stonehouse
Gloucester14:2914:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa14:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:572Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Cardiff Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester14:4314:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa14:5714:59
Nottingham17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Nottingham (Mon 2019-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cheltenham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL51 8NP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..