desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Cheltenham Spa Railway Station

Wikipedia - Cheltenham Spa railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
CrossCountry11:112PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Penzance
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:3812:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Leeds (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to York (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Durham (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newcastle (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Motherwell (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:111NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Nottingham09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Nottingham
Cheltenham Spa11:1011:11
Gloucester11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Chepstow11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:251Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:381Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Great Malvern10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Great Malvern
Cheltenham Spa11:3711:38
Gloucester11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Sat 2019-01-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Cam & Dursley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-01-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yate (Sat 2019-01-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-01-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:3812:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-01-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Keynsham (Sat 2019-01-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Oldfield Park (Sat 2019-01-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-01-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-01-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Trowbridge
Westbury13:2613:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-01-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Warminster (Sat 2019-01-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Warminster
Salisbury14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Salisbury (Sat 2019-01-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Salisbury
Romsey14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Romsey (Sat 2019-01-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Romsey
Southampton Central14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-01-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Southampton Central
Fareham14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Fareham (Sat 2019-01-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Fareham
Cosham15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cosham (Sat 2019-01-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cosham
Havant15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Havant (Sat 2019-01-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Havant
Chichester15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chichester (Sat 2019-01-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chichester
Barnham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Barnham (Sat 2019-01-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Barnham
Worthing15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Worthing (Sat 2019-01-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2019-01-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Hove16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Hove (Sat 2019-01-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Hove
Brighton16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Brighton (Sat 2019-01-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry11:412Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:461Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cheltenham Spa11:46
Gloucester11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Sat 2019-01-12 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Lydney12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Sat 2019-01-12 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Lydney
Chepstow12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Sat 2019-01-12 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chepstow
Caldicot12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Sat 2019-01-12 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2019-01-12 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-01-12 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-01-12 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
CrossCountry11:092PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:101NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Nottingham09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Derby
Willington09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Willington
Burton-On-Trent09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street10:2410:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa11:1011:11
Cardiff Central12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:202Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stonehouse
Gloucester11:0411:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:241Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:322MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Maesteg09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Tondu
Sarn09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central10:0710:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:2410:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:371Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Great Malvern10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa11:3711:38
Brighton16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Brighton (Sat 2019-01-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cheltenham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL51 8NP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..