desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheltenham Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cheltenham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL51 8NP
Advertisement

Cheltenham Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway11:181Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cheltenham Spa11:18
Gloucester11:2711:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Sun 2018-09-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Stonehouse11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Sun 2018-09-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Sun 2018-09-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2018-09-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Reading (Sun 2018-09-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to London Paddington (Sun 2018-09-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:031Worcester Shrub HillBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:211Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cheltenham Spa12:21
Gloucester12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Sun 2018-09-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Lydney12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Sun 2018-09-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Lydney
Chepstow13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Sun 2018-09-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chepstow
Caldicot13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Sun 2018-09-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2018-09-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2018-09-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:461Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cheltenham Spa12:46
Gloucester12:5613:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Sun 2018-09-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Stonehouse13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Sun 2018-09-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Sun 2018-09-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2018-09-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:172Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry13:412PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Paignton10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Paignton
Cheltenham Spa13:3913:41
Birmingham New Street14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stafford (Sun 2018-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2018-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Macclesfield (Sun 2018-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Macclesfield
Stockport15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stockport (Sun 2018-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway11:472Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stonehouse
Gloucester11:3311:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:552Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:031Worcester Shrub HillBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:452London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
London Paddington10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stonehouse
Gloucester12:2712:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa12:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:162Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry13:392PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Paignton10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids11:3011:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Taunton
Weston-super-Mare12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads12:4413:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:3913:41
Manchester Piccadilly15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..