desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Cheltenham Spa Railway Station

Wikipedia - Cheltenham Spa railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
CrossCountry14:412PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Penzance
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-07-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stafford (Thu 2018-07-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-07-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stockport (Thu 2018-07-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:001Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cheltenham Spa14:5815:00
Bristol Parkway15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:4115:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:4016:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Totnes
Plymouth17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:012Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cardiff Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cheltenham Spa15:0015:01
University (Birmingham)15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-07-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Thu 2018-07-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2018-07-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby16:3616:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Thu 2018-07-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Long Eaton (Thu 2018-07-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Long Eaton
Beeston16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Beeston (Thu 2018-07-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Nottingham (Thu 2018-07-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:112PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Plymouth12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Plymouth
Cheltenham Spa15:1015:11
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2018-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Derby (Thu 2018-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Derby
Chesterfield17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:0118:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Leeds
York18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to York (Thu 2018-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to York
Darlington19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Darlington
Durham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Durham (Thu 2018-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Durham
Newcastle19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Alnmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh21:0821:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Haymarket (Thu 2018-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Haymarket
Motherwell22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Motherwell (Thu 2018-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:111NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Nottingham13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Nottingham
Cheltenham Spa15:1015:11
Gloucester15:2015:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2018-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Chepstow15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Thu 2018-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:201Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cheltenham Spa15:20
Gloucester15:3015:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Thu 2018-07-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Stonehouse15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Thu 2018-07-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2018-07-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Thu 2018-07-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2018-07-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
CrossCountry14:402PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1813:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:452Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Stonehouse
Gloucester14:2814:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa14:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:581Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell08:0308:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:5609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle10:3710:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Durham
Darlington11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Darlington
York11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from York
Leeds12:0712:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby13:2513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street14:0814:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:5815:00
Plymouth17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:002Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Cardiff Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester14:4414:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:0015:01
Nottingham17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Nottingham (Thu 2018-07-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:102PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Plymouth12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads14:2614:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa15:1015:11
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:101NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Nottingham13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby13:3313:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa15:1015:11
Cardiff Central16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cheltenham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL51 8NP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..