desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheltenham Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cheltenham
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL51 8NP

Cheltenham Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway04:482GloucesterWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway04:561Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cheltenham Spa04:56
Gloucester05:0505:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2021-08-02 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Stonehouse05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Mon 2021-08-02 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Mon 2021-08-02 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Mon 2021-08-02 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2021-08-02 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading06:2506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Reading (Mon 2021-08-02 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Reading
London Paddington06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to London Paddington (Mon 2021-08-02 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:461Worcester Shrub HillCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:531Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cheltenham Spa05:53
Gloucester06:0206:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2021-08-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Stonehouse06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Mon 2021-08-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stroud (Glos) (Mon 2021-08-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Kemble (Mon 2021-08-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2021-08-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:061Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-08-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa06:0406:06
Gloucester06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2021-08-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Lydney06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Mon 2021-08-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Lydney
Chepstow06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Mon 2021-08-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Chepstow
Caldicot06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Caldicot (Mon 2021-08-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-08-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:141Cheltenham SpaBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa departures
Cheltenham Spa06:14
Gloucester06:2306:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Gloucester (Mon 2021-08-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2021-08-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yate (Mon 2021-08-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway04:462GloucesterWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:451Worcester Shrub HillCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:041Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-08-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa06:0406:06
Cardiff Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:132GloucesterWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:391Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:112Bristol Temple MeadsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheltenham Spa arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-08-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-08-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa07:1107:13
Edinburgh13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-08-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheltenham Spa departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..