desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV5 6RA
Advertisement

Canley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
London Midland06:14CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Coventry06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Coventry
Canley06:1406:14
Tile Hill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:17Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Canley06:1706:17
Coventry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Wed 2018-11-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Coventry
Rugby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Wed 2018-11-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Wed 2018-11-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton06:5407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Northampton
Wolverton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Wolverton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central07:2507:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2018-11-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:33Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Canley06:3306:33
Tile Hill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Lea Hall (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Stechford (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:44Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Birmingham New Street06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Canley06:4406:44
Coventry06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Coventry
Rugby06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:2407:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Northampton
Wolverton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Wolverton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Bletchley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:10CoventryWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Coventry07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Coventry
Canley07:1007:10
Tile Hill07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Dudley Port (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Dudley Port
Tipton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tipton (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Tipton
Coseley07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coseley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:17Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Birmingham New Street06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Canley07:1707:17
Coventry07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Wed 2018-11-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Coventry
Rugby07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Wed 2018-11-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Wed 2018-11-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:5408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Wed 2018-11-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Northampton
Wolverton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Wolverton (Wed 2018-11-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2018-11-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Bletchley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2018-11-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Wed 2018-11-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
London Midland06:14CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Coventry06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Coventry
Canley06:1406:14
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:17Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley06:1706:17
London Euston08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:33Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Rugby
Coventry06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Coventry
Canley06:3306:33
Birmingham New Street07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:44Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley06:4406:44
London Euston08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:10CoventryWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Coventry07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Coventry
Canley07:1007:10
Wolverhampton08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-11-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:17Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Berkswell
Canley07:1707:17
London Euston09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Wed 2018-11-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..