desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV5 6RA
Advertisement

Canley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
London Midland19:18Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Birmingham New Street18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Canley19:1819:18
Coventry19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Tue 2020-09-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Coventry
Rugby19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Tue 2020-09-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Tue 2020-09-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:43Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Birmingham New Street19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Canley19:4319:43
Coventry19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Tue 2020-09-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Coventry
Rugby19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Tue 2020-09-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Tue 2020-09-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Northampton
Wolverton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Wolverton (Tue 2020-09-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central20:4120:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2020-09-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Bletchley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:51London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
London Euston18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from London Euston
Canley19:5119:51
Tile Hill19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Tue 2020-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Tue 2020-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2020-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Tue 2020-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:14NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Northampton19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Northampton
Canley20:1320:14
Tile Hill20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Tue 2020-09-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Tue 2020-09-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2020-09-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-09-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Tue 2020-09-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:18Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Birmingham New Street19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Canley20:1820:18
Coventry20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Tue 2020-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Coventry
Rugby20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Tue 2020-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Tue 2020-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:40Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Birmingham New Street20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Canley20:3920:40
Coventry20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Tue 2020-09-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Coventry
Rugby20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Tue 2020-09-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Tue 2020-09-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2020-09-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Bletchley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2020-09-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
London Midland19:43Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:2419:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley19:4319:43
London Euston21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:51London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
London Euston18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Rugby
Coventry19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Coventry
Canley19:5119:51
Birmingham New Street20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:13NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Northampton19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Rugby
Coventry20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Coventry
Canley20:1320:14
Birmingham New Street20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:18Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley20:1820:18
Northampton21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Tue 2020-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:39Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley20:3920:40
London Euston22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:51London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
London Euston19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Rugby
Coventry20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Tue 2020-09-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Coventry
Canley20:5120:51
Birmingham New Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..