desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV5 6RA
Advertisement

Canley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
London Midland12:14NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Northampton11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Northampton
Canley12:1412:14
Tile Hill12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Fri 2020-07-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2020-07-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-07-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Fri 2020-07-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-07-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:18Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Birmingham New Street11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Canley12:1812:18
Coventry12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Fri 2020-07-03 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Coventry
Rugby12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Fri 2020-07-03 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Fri 2020-07-03 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Fri 2020-07-03 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:44Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Birmingham New Street12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Canley12:4412:44
Coventry12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Fri 2020-07-03 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Coventry
Rugby12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Fri 2020-07-03 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Fri 2020-07-03 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Fri 2020-07-03 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Northampton
Wolverton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Wolverton (Fri 2020-07-03 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-07-03 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Bletchley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2020-07-03 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Fri 2020-07-03 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:50London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
London Euston11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from London Euston
Canley12:5012:50
Tile Hill12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Fri 2020-07-03 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2020-07-03 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-07-03 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Fri 2020-07-03 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-07-03 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:14NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Northampton12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Northampton
Canley13:1413:14
Tile Hill13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Fri 2020-07-03 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Fri 2020-07-03 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2020-07-03 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-07-03 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Fri 2020-07-03 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-07-03 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:18Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Birmingham New Street12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Canley13:1813:18
Coventry13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Fri 2020-07-03 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Coventry
Rugby13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Fri 2020-07-03 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Fri 2020-07-03 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Fri 2020-07-03 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
London Midland12:14NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Northampton11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Rugby
Coventry12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Coventry
Canley12:1412:14
Birmingham New Street12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-07-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:18Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley12:1812:18
Northampton12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Fri 2020-07-03 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:44Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:2412:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley12:4412:44
London Euston14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Fri 2020-07-03 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:50London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
London Euston11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Rugby
Coventry12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Coventry
Canley12:5012:50
Birmingham New Street13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-07-03 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:14NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Northampton12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Rugby
Coventry13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Coventry
Canley13:1413:14
Birmingham New Street13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-07-03 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:18Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Fri 2020-07-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley13:1813:18
Northampton13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Fri 2020-07-03 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..