desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV5 6RA
Advertisement

Canley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
London Midland16:13NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Northampton15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Northampton
Canley16:1316:13
Tile Hill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Thu 2020-11-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Thu 2020-11-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2020-11-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-11-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Thu 2020-11-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-11-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:18Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Birmingham New Street15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Canley16:1816:18
Coventry16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Thu 2020-11-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Coventry
Rugby16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Thu 2020-11-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-11-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:43Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Birmingham New Street16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Canley16:4316:43
Coventry16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Thu 2020-11-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Coventry
Rugby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Thu 2020-11-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-11-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Northampton
Wolverton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Wolverton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2020-11-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Bletchley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-11-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Thu 2020-11-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:52London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
London Euston15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from London Euston
Canley16:5216:52
Tile Hill16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Thu 2020-11-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Thu 2020-11-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2020-11-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-11-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Thu 2020-11-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-11-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:16NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Northampton16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Northampton
Canley17:1617:16
Tile Hill17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Thu 2020-11-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Thu 2020-11-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2020-11-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-11-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Thu 2020-11-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-11-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:18Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Birmingham New Street16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Canley17:1817:18
Coventry17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Thu 2020-11-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Coventry
Rugby17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Thu 2020-11-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-11-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Thu 2020-11-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
London Midland16:13NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Northampton15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Rugby
Coventry16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Coventry
Canley16:1316:13
Birmingham New Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-11-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:18Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley16:1816:18
Northampton17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:43Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley16:4316:43
London Euston18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Thu 2020-11-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:52London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
London Euston15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Rugby
Coventry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Coventry
Canley16:5216:52
Birmingham New Street17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-11-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:16NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Northampton16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Rugby
Coventry17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Coventry
Canley17:1617:16
Birmingham New Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-11-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:18Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Thu 2020-11-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley17:1817:18
Northampton17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Thu 2020-11-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..